yannick-

yannick- — CS2 Stats

SE76561198058193609[U:1:97927881]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,189Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,005Hours in CS65Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,297Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4656 of 252732 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,638 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,297 +2,116 28 Aug – 12 Oct · 13 days played
24,27527,545peak 27,54528 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,638 +0 28 Aug – 20 Sept · 4 observations
2,6382,638peak 2,63828 Aug20 Sept
27,850Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,638Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
15Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,638
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 362 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 248 below peak (27,545)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,703 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches145——
Win rate63%——
K/D1.21——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.181.09
Match win rate48.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGyannick-FACEITLevel 10 · 2,638 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,297 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,638csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning70
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–46Last 10054%Win rateWLWWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility7.0
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.0
Utility7.0
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time522ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 561ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy25.9%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 27.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 5 Oct →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · ancient, 5 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · inferno, 12 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3721–1657%0.02
infernoB2010–1050%0.04
dust2C198–1142%0.03
cacheA85–363%0.03
anubisS64–267%0.03
nuke—42–250%-0.00
ancient—21–150%0.02
train—11–0100%0.11
vertigo—10–10%0.03
boulder—11–0100%0.02
office—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

232,815Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
9,410Matches
48.0%Match win rate
55.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11.8%Shot accuracy
27,413MVPs
4,751Hours (in match)
7,576Bombs planted
2,666Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4785,978
AWP26,183
Knife5,929
MP95,602
MAC-105,282
SSG 084,930

Lifetime map wins

12,687dust2
11,529inferno
3,855nuke
3,639vertigo
3,295train
969cbble
895lake
649safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,843Matches
52%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
88.7ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage45351%1.2317.6
Dust218344%1.1216.4
Anubis13952%1.2118.9
Inferno13252%1.2818.4
Nuke7148%1.2418.5
Ancient6250%0.9013.9
Train3168%1.1516.4
Overpass2548%0.9414.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
83.7%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
530msReaction time
50.3%T opening success
60.2%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
16.7%Flash assists
9.08HE damage / grenade
8.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–110.0322%14 Oct →
inferno11–130.0729%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.1032%14 Oct →
inferno13–30.0729%14 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0720%13 Oct →
mirage13–100.0135%12 Oct →
dust217–190.0520%12 Oct →
mirage13–110.1322%12 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0131%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.0219%12 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0224%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.0227%11 Oct →
dust27–130.0225%11 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0522%11 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0525%11 Oct →
mirage7–130.0725%11 Oct →
train13–100.1118%11 Oct →
mirage13–60.0826%11 Oct →
anubis13–100.0130%11 Oct →
inferno13–80.0830%11 Oct →
vertigo13–160.0326%11 Oct →
inferno10–130.0023%10 Oct →
inferno13–90.0419%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0123%10 Oct →
cache13–90.0428%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0334%10 Oct →
mirage13–90.0135%10 Oct →
anubis13–50.0930%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0218%9 Oct →
anubis13–100.0416%9 Oct →
mirage11–130.0229%9 Oct →
inferno13–50.1126%9 Oct →
dust213–30.0235%9 Oct →
anubis4–130.0319%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0217%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0221%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.1030%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0223%9 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0322%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0319%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.0040%9 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0719%8 Oct →
inferno13–160.0228%8 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0224%8 Oct →
cache13–10.0738%8 Oct →
dust210–130.0329%8 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0035%8 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0324%8 Oct →
mirage6–130.0119%8 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0240%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0520%7 Oct →
dust26–130.0720%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0229%7 Oct →
mirage9–130.0418%7 Oct →
mirage8–130.0026%7 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0240%7 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0237%7 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0018%6 Oct →
mirage4–130.0028%6 Oct →
anubis13–100.1028%6 Oct →
dust23–130.0431%6 Oct →
inferno13–30.1225%6 Oct →
dust213–20.0631%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0330%6 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0032%6 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0135%6 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0424%6 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0533%6 Oct →
nuke13–60.0133%6 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0825%6 Oct →
mirage13–00.0228%6 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0925%6 Oct →
anubis0–13-0.0713%5 Oct →
mirage13–110.0634%5 Oct →
dust216–130.1026%5 Oct →
inferno13–70.0331%5 Oct →
inferno4–130.1332%5 Oct →
inferno13–70.0831%5 Oct →
ancient13–60.0941%5 Oct →
dust216–130.0526%5 Oct →
mirage13–60.0428%5 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0423%5 Oct →
mirage13–60.0324%5 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0122%5 Oct →
cache5–10.0721%5 Oct →
cache13–100.0819%5 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0326%5 Oct →
cache11–130.0522%5 Oct →
dust213–60.1739%5 Oct →
cache11–130.0429%4 Oct →
inferno8–130.0832%4 Oct →
inferno8–130.0125%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0436%30 Sept →
inferno13–70.1326%29 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0127%29 Sept →
dust213–60.1228%28 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0229%28 Sept →
boulder13–110.0232%27 Sept →
office13–6-0.0327%27 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0025%27 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.