✪ TOXIC

✪ TOXIC — CS2 Stats

DK76561198302498940[U:1:342233212]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,020Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,172Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,323 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,323 → 1,323
+20Tracked matches · now 1,020
−14.9ppWin rate · 66.7% → 51.7%

Rating over time

1,323Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-06-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,323
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 28 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-10-27
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-10-27

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches14——
Win rate36%——
K/D1.31——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 27 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate44.3%45.7%46.8%2.5% short
Shot accuracy15.4%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.251.051.06above
Match win rate47.7%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ TOXICFACEITLevel 7 · 1,323 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,323csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning49
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT51–41–8Last 10051%Win rateWLWWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +5.3pp headshot accuracy · −43ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility3.4
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch2.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 47% on T to 31% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.9
Utility3.4
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact5.6

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time554ms−34ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 15 Oct →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · mirage, 7 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–0 · anubis, 27 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 30 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 100% over 5dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2412–1250%0.04
nukeC146–843%0.05
vertigoC135–838%0.04
fachwerkC94–544%0.01
infernoB84–450%-0.03
trainA74–357%0.04
cacheS75–271%0.04
dust2D51–420%0.05
overpassS55–0100%0.05
anubis—43–175%0.06
ancient—42–250%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,122Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,714Matches
47.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
44.3%Headshot %
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
10,261MVPs
1,587Hours (in match)
4,706Bombs planted
1,387Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,555
AWP8,070
MP92,024
Knife1,448
FAMAS1,410
MAC-101,382

Lifetime map wins

5,084inferno
3,050nuke
2,764dust2
1,982vertigo
1,546train
574office
471assault
249italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

751Matches
50%Win rate
1.35Avg K/D
76.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10653%1.0714.6
Inferno6255%1.2515.3
Nuke3540%1.1816.5
Overpass3450%1.1217.1
Vertigo3465%1.4417.9
Ancient3450%1.0215.4
Dust23145%0.9514.7
Anubis2357%1.2114.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.5%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
554msReaction time
47.1%T opening success
31.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
17.62HE damage / grenade
1.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4873 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 31.243% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train6–80.1531%3 Nov →
vertigo7–13-0.0114%3 Nov →
mirage13–110.0312%3 Nov →
mirage13–5-0.0222%3 Nov →
nuke13–80.0326%3 Nov →
mirage13–70.0930%3 Nov →
dust27–130.0325%2 Nov →
anubis13–110.1014%1 Nov →
dust210–130.0318%1 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0016%1 Nov →
mirage7–130.0819%1 Nov →
mirage4–60.0713%1 Nov →
vertigo13–70.0315%1 Nov →
nuke5–50.1119%1 Nov →
train10–13-0.057%30 Oct →
fachwerk13–100.0714%30 Oct →
cache10–130.0321%30 Oct →
mirage13–20.1313%30 Oct →
fachwerk9–13-0.0225%27 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.048%27 Oct →
ancient12–120.0520%27 Oct →
anubis4–00.1433%27 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0220%27 Oct →
mirage13–30.1431%27 Oct →
nuke13–30.0814%27 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0317%20 Oct →
nuke13–90.1419%19 Oct →
mirage9–130.1216%16 Oct →
nuke8–130.0314%16 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0426%16 Oct →
dust211–130.0818%16 Oct →
fachwerk10–130.0225%15 Oct →
train13–40.1131%15 Oct →
ancient13–50.1330%15 Oct →
nuke13–40.1916%15 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0215%15 Oct →
vertigo13–40.1130%15 Oct →
nuke13–110.1328%14 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0117%14 Oct →
train13–4-0.0711%14 Oct →
fachwerk6–13-0.0710%14 Oct →
dust213–80.0418%14 Oct →
fachwerk13–70.0419%13 Oct →
train10–130.0224%13 Oct →
overpass13–11-0.0013%13 Oct →
fachwerk12–120.0217%6 Oct →
overpass13–90.1115%6 Oct →
train13–20.1214%6 Oct →
fachwerk5–0-0.018%6 Oct →
vertigo7–130.0915%29 Sept →
cache12–120.1118%29 Sept →
nuke12–120.0313%28 Sept →
inferno13–40.0618%28 Sept →
vertigo10–130.0615%28 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0323%17 Sept →
anubis8–10.028%9 Sept →
cache13–30.0320%7 Sept →
inferno13–80.0517%7 Sept →
train4–130.0119%7 Sept →
mirage13–100.0335%7 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0321%7 Sept →
fachwerk7–13-0.0518%6 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.058%5 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0516%3 Sept →
nuke12–120.0316%3 Sept →
vertigo13–60.1528%3 Sept →
mirage13–110.1129%3 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0222%3 Sept →
overpass13–6-0.0014%3 Sept →
vertigo5–130.0110%3 Sept →
nuke3–130.0114%3 Sept →
fachwerk13–30.0717%2 Sept →
inferno13–60.0316%2 Sept →
dust212–120.0522%2 Sept →
mirage13–30.1519%2 Sept →
vertigo5–130.0425%2 Sept →
nuke13–80.0523%2 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0216%2 Sept →
overpass13–7-0.0511%2 Sept →
ancient13–30.0521%2 Sept →
vertigo13–40.0125%2 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0210%2 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0625%2 Sept →
mirage13–50.1225%2 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0115%1 Sept →
overpass13–80.1821%1 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0532%1 Sept →
mirage7–130.1321%1 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0710%29 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.107%29 Aug →
inferno1–9-0.1717%29 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0427%28 Aug →
vertigo12–12-0.0715%28 Aug →
cache13–90.0223%19 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0911%16 Aug →
cache13–70.0821%7 Aug →
mirage13–80.0321%7 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0112%9 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0229%9 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0022%16 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.