Tesco self checkout machine

Tesco self checkout machine — CS2 Stats

GB76561198299152643[U:1:338886915]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,630Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,759Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,963Purple band · top ~20.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,994 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,963 -2,557 13 Mar – 8 Oct · 30 days played
16,05619,559peak 19,55913 Mar8 Oct
19,674Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,994Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2026-02-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,994
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 7 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,596 below peak (19,559)
  • -999 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,037 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches16——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.86——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.0%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy16.9%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.071.090.08 short
Match win rate45.4%46.9%48.4%3.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTesco self checkout machi…FACEITLevel 9 · 1,994 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER16,963 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,994csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning56
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateWWWLLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · +5ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility3.2
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch3.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 642ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.6
Utility3.2
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact1.0

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time644ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 688ms → last ⅓ avg 644ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 18 Apr →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · ancient, 3 Feb →
484msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · nuke, 18 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 25 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
5–15In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 11dust2Weakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC187–1139%0.01
ancientB147–750%0.03
mirageB136–746%0.01
anubisB126–650%0.01
cacheC125–742%-0.00
dust2D122–1017%-0.03
nukeA116–555%0.00
overpassD72–529%0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

105,957Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
4,009Matches
45.4%Match win rate
50.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
9,461MVPs
2,780Hours (in match)
5,426Bombs planted
1,049Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,401
AWP5,310
SSG 082,652
FAMAS1,861
Knife1,852
MP91,843

Lifetime map wins

9,826inferno
3,641dust2
3,249vertigo
2,122nuke
1,176train
536cbble
389office
101italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

576Matches
55%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
69.7ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5467%0.9114.1
Ancient4459%0.9614.0
Overpass2370%0.8712.7
Mirage1547%0.7111.3
Anubis1145%0.9812.8
Dust21030%0.8913.4
Nuke1070%1.1417.9
Cache862%0.9814.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.5%Spray accuracy
85.1%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
642msReaction time
48.4%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
8.10HE damage / grenade
3.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4559 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
boulder13–50.0721%9 Oct →
ancient13–100.0617%8 Oct →
anubis6–30.0040%8 Oct →
inferno11–130.0435%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0319%4 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0333%29 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0917%20 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0412%20 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.036%20 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0414%16 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0914%16 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0433%16 Sept →
nuke10–130.0521%11 Sept →
mirage13–30.0136%11 Sept →
nuke13–100.0329%7 Sept →
anubis0–10-0.0523%5 Sept →
cache9–130.0112%5 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0223%2 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0218%2 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0323%1 Sept →
ancient13–110.0115%31 Aug →
mirage13–80.0633%31 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0010%14 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0325%12 Aug →
ancient10–130.0236%9 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0517%26 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0717%26 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0029%26 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0110%25 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0331%25 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0224%25 Jul →
cache13–70.0013%25 Jul →
ancient13–40.0916%24 Jul →
nuke9–130.0438%24 Jul →
cache7–130.0230%20 Jul →
overpass13–60.0122%5 Jul →
dust211–130.0321%26 Jun →
ancient13–10.1310%22 Jun →
overpass13–10.1116%21 Jun →
nuke16–14-0.0217%21 Jun →
anubis13–60.0422%9 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0924%9 Jun →
cache13–40.0437%3 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0314%2 Jun →
mirage13–40.1215%25 May →
dust213–110.0618%25 May →
inferno13–60.1125%25 May →
anubis13–160.0112%23 May →
inferno16–12-0.0022%16 May →
overpass14–160.0124%15 May →
cache12–120.0323%7 May →
anubis11–130.0118%4 May →
cache7–13-0.0117%4 May →
cache6–130.0031%4 May →
cache13–8-0.0414%3 May →
cache13–9-0.0212%3 May →
mirage13–160.0516%26 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0525%23 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0817%23 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0523%22 Apr →
nuke13–100.0521%21 Apr →
inferno10–130.0520%20 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0112%18 Apr →
ancient13–80.1522%18 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0131%18 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0315%18 Apr →
inferno13–50.0321%8 Apr →
mirage13–60.0516%8 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0216%7 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0213%5 Apr →
ancient15–150.0529%31 Mar →
inferno9–130.0417%30 Mar →
inferno1–3-0.0825%30 Mar →
inferno7–100.0521%26 Mar →
nuke6–130.0115%25 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0230%24 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0111%22 Mar →
nuke13–80.0310%22 Mar →
anubis4–130.0115%22 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.0223%18 Mar →
overpass11–130.0416%13 Mar →
nuke13–5-0.0511%13 Mar →
dust213–50.0318%13 Mar →
ancient11–130.0118%10 Mar →
anubis13–110.0430%2 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.0019%22 Feb →
anubis13–110.0222%22 Feb →
dust211–130.0122%8 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.0726%8 Feb →
overpass13–16-0.0613%8 Feb →
dust21–9-0.0611%7 Feb →
anubis13–40.0516%4 Feb →
inferno9–130.1333%4 Feb →
inferno13–90.0142%3 Feb →
ancient13–80.0243%3 Feb →
mirage13–70.0437%3 Feb →
dust24–13-0.0342%3 Feb →
overpass7–130.0613%1 Feb →
dust21–13-0.086%1 Feb →
inferno13–5-0.0328%1 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.