Alternate

Alternate — CS2 Stats

76561198110307302[U:1:150041574]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,514Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,562Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,016 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Sep 2026 (34 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,016 → 2,016
+18Tracked matches · now 1,514
+15.6ppWin rate · 46.4% → 62.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,460 -40 29 Oct – 11 Jan · 7 days played
24,99925,603peak 25,60329 Oct11 Jan
Faceit ELO: 2,016 +0 2 Sept – 10 Sept · 3 observations
2,0162,016peak 2,0162 Sept10 Sept
25,603Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,016Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2025-10-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,016
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 484 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches49——
Win rate67%——
K/D0.89——
Headshot %59%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate57.2%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy18.9%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.09meets
Match win rate44.1%46.9%48.4%4.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAlternateFACEITLevel 9 · 2,016 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,016csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning61
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–44–4Last 10052%Win rateLWWWLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −60ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.8
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch7.8

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.1
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time599ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy23.3%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 23.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 9–2 · overpass, 8 Jan →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · cache, 26 Jul →
453msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · dust2, 20 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · overpass, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 9ancientWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC198–1142%-0.01
cacheB179–853%-0.00
nukeC125–742%-0.01
dust2A117–464%0.00
overpassS96–367%0.03
ancientD82–625%-0.02
vertigo—31–233%0.02
anubis—33–0100%0.03
alpine—32–167%0.04
mirage—20–20%-0.05
warden—21–150%-0.00
stronghold—22–0100%0.01
golden—22–0100%0.00
train—20–20%-0.06
palacio—22–0100%-0.03
boulder—11–0100%0.02
poseidon—11–0100%-0.03
debris—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

269,137Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8,249Matches
44.1%Match win rate
57.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
18.9%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
28,760MVPs
5,512Hours (in match)
6,251Bombs planted
2,827Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47101,460
AWP25,196
P2505,593
SSG 084,243
FAMAS3,363

Lifetime map wins

12,045dust2
11,248inferno
2,188train
2,174cbble
2,060nuke
2,036vertigo
318office
271lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,280Matches
53%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
74.5ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

59%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2572%1.0915.1
Ancient2268%0.9314.4
Overpass1070%0.9613.5
Anubis933%1.1915.7
Dust2862%0.9314.6
Nuke633%0.9113.2
Vertigo520%0.8212.0
Train450%1.2215.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
597msReaction time
40.7%T opening success
44.7%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
14.5%Flash assists
7.09HE damage / grenade
6.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4434 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0120%11 Oct →
boulder13–50.0223%9 Oct →
overpass13–10.0620%9 Oct →
poseidon9–6-0.0310%21 Sept →
debris5–9-0.1042%21 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0018%20 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0316%20 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0729%20 Sept →
inferno13–30.0632%20 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0217%20 Sept →
inferno13–60.0419%20 Sept →
nuke10–130.0317%20 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0219%19 Sept →
anubis13–50.0937%19 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0022%19 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0620%19 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0426%26 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0429%26 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0318%26 Jul →
anubis13–70.0115%26 Jul →
cache13–10.0248%26 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0831%26 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0313%26 Jul →
cache13–20.0825%15 Jun →
cache3–13-0.0723%3 Jun →
warden11–130.0130%3 Jun →
cache7–130.0020%2 Jun →
cache13–110.0428%2 Jun →
cache12–120.0217%1 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0218%16 May →
alpine13–70.0825%16 May →
cache13–8-0.0424%3 May →
cache13–9-0.0224%3 May →
cache9–13-0.0123%1 May →
cache10–13-0.0032%30 Apr →
cache13–110.0227%30 Apr →
cache13–40.0133%30 Apr →
cache8–13-0.0722%30 Apr →
cache13–10.0541%30 Apr →
cache12–120.0128%29 Apr →
cache4–13-0.0743%29 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0317%20 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0624%20 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0533%20 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0532%16 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0127%14 Apr →
dust213–80.0521%14 Apr →
overpass13–5-0.038%14 Apr →
dust213–110.0117%12 Apr →
nuke7–130.0228%12 Apr →
overpass14–16-0.0220%11 Apr →
dust216–130.0328%11 Apr →
stronghold13–4-0.0340%10 Apr →
warden13–10-0.0214%10 Apr →
stronghold13–70.0529%4 Apr →
alpine13–80.0016%4 Apr →
vertigo10–130.0920%28 Mar →
alpine6–130.0525%19 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0118%13 Mar →
ancient15–15-0.0424%11 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.0513%11 Mar →
overpass7–13-0.0928%1 Feb →
dust21–13-0.0116%1 Feb →
inferno13–50.0826%1 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.028%11 Jan →
overpass13–11-0.0319%10 Jan →
inferno13–110.0421%8 Jan →
overpass9–20.2717%8 Jan →
nuke6–9-0.0116%8 Jan →
inferno3–13-0.0129%30 Dec →
ancient10–130.0022%30 Dec →
nuke7–13-0.0325%30 Dec →
dust25–130.0218%30 Dec →
overpass13–90.0823%29 Dec →
ancient13–90.0239%29 Dec →
dust210–13-0.0719%29 Dec →
nuke16–140.0429%29 Dec →
inferno9–13-0.0115%29 Dec →
inferno8–80.0020%29 Dec →
inferno13–110.0434%21 Dec →
mirage11–13-0.0420%21 Dec →
dust213–2-0.0117%21 Dec →
golden13–80.0115%20 Dec →
anubis13–80.0026%20 Dec →
train10–13-0.0326%6 Dec →
inferno6–13-0.0812%30 Nov →
train8–13-0.0821%30 Nov →
dust213–40.0520%30 Nov →
palacio13–6-0.0226%30 Nov →
nuke13–50.0621%20 Nov →
nuke13–110.0024%11 Nov →
overpass13–11-0.019%6 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0418%6 Nov →
overpass4–130.0117%6 Nov →
ancient4–130.0122%6 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0416%30 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0417%29 Oct →
inferno13–20.0114%29 Oct →
palacio13–9-0.0427%27 Oct →
golden13–8-0.0023%27 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.