Lizu Demon

Lizu Demon — CS2 Stats

76561198297840901[U:1:337575173]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,065Tracked matches45%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,980Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,525Blue band · top ~36.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,525 -4,426 21 Jul – 11 Oct · 33 days played
13,15017,951peak 17,95121 Jul11 Oct
18,093Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-07-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,426 below peak (17,951)
  • -1,972 over 30 days · declining
  • -4,426 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,475 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches47——
Win rate30%——
K/D1.11——
Headshot %39%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,306), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate35.2%40.9%41.3%6.1% short
Shot accuracy13.7%14.2%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.970.950.95above
Match win rate34.3%42.1%42.6%8.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLizu DemonFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER13,525 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning67
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–58–3Last 10039%Win rateWLLWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.9
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels2.9

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.7
Utility4.9
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time550ms−92ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy12.7%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 12.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 6–13 · mirage, 6 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · inferno, 27 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 19 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 17 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 8dust2Weakest map · 33% over 27
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D279–1833%0.00
infernoC218–1338%-0.02
cacheB199–1047%-0.01
anubisC156–940%0.00
nukeB84–450%0.02
ancientC52–340%-0.02
mirage—41–325%0.03
eldorado—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 27). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

111,241Lifetime kills
0.97K/D · Top 50% of Level 1 players
8,298Matches
34.3%Match win rate
35.2%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy
10,697MVPs
1,754Hours (in match)
5,139Bombs planted
1,074Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,516
AWP8,101
MP95,476
MAC-103,751
MP73,515

Lifetime map wins

12,575inferno
4,519dust2
1,951nuke
1,702vertigo
453train
395lake
252cbble
241safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
555msReaction time
56.2%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
3.6%Flash assists
12.62HE damage / grenade
6.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.0181% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3984 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 27 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–10-0.0111%11 Oct →
dust211–130.078%6 Oct →
mirage6–130.1512%6 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0116%5 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0113%5 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0012%5 Oct →
dust213–60.0818%4 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0014%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0113%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0214%24 Sept →
dust213–50.0616%24 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0313%24 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0413%20 Sept →
cache13–20.1014%20 Sept →
nuke13–110.0913%20 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.123%20 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.019%20 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.056%19 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0012%19 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0620%17 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0110%17 Sept →
inferno13–00.1024%17 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.105%16 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.046%14 Sept →
inferno9–130.0310%14 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0517%13 Sept →
dust216–14-0.019%2 Sept →
inferno13–80.0210%1 Sept →
cache13–60.0623%27 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0330%27 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.056%25 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0312%25 Aug →
cache7–13-0.097%19 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.018%19 Aug →
dust29–130.0110%17 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0510%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0413%16 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0612%16 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0110%16 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0013%16 Aug →
anubis13–90.0117%14 Aug →
anubis13–70.0720%14 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0112%14 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0322%14 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0213%13 Aug →
inferno8–130.0514%13 Aug →
dust210–13-0.017%12 Aug →
dust210–130.0917%12 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0421%10 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0324%10 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0115%10 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0318%6 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0121%6 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0112%6 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.057%5 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0313%4 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0216%3 Aug →
cache13–110.0113%3 Aug →
dust29–130.0216%3 Aug →
nuke9–60.0527%3 Aug →
dust29–130.0315%27 Jul →
cache13–90.0910%27 Jul →
dust26–13-0.028%26 Jul →
inferno13–50.003%26 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.017%25 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0122%25 Jul →
anubis10–130.1015%25 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0117%25 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0823%25 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0223%25 Jul →
dust213–90.0411%25 Jul →
nuke7–130.098%25 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0521%24 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0516%24 Jul →
cache13–3-0.1123%24 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0114%24 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0826%24 Jul →
dust213–30.0328%21 Jul →
dust213–30.0014%21 Jul →
cache13–70.0420%21 Jul →
anubis13–100.039%21 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0221%20 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0914%20 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0811%20 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.055%15 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0112%15 Jul →
anubis13–70.005%13 Jul →
cache11–130.0517%13 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0121%13 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0611%12 Jul →
anubis13–90.0811%12 Jul →
cache13–100.0411%12 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.034%12 Jul →
eldorado3–9-0.0520%12 Jul →
ancient13–100.027%10 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0213%10 Jul →
inferno13–40.0611%10 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0423%9 Jul →
inferno13–90.0511%9 Jul →
cache13–50.032%7 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.