based

based — CS2 Stats

76561198287553320[U:1:327287592]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,558Tracked matches73%Win rate2020Tracked since
31,369Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,538Top 5% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3745 of 252199 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,848 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,538 +545 25 May – 9 Oct · 32 days played
24,66228,842peak 28,84225 May9 Oct
28,842Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,848Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-05-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,848
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 152 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,304 below peak (28,842)
  • -1,016 over 30 days · declining
  • -719 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,462 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate64.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.871.09
Match win rate52.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbasedFACEITLevel 10 · 2,848 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,538 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,848csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning69
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT67–31–2Last 10067%Win rateWWWWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · −61ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 438ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 20

  • 16–4 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility5.3
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning6.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time509ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy24.0%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.4% → last ⅓ avg 24.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–8 · cache, 18 Jul →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 8–2 · dust2, 25 May →
375msFastest reaction time · 16–12 · anubis, 13 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 17 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W6Current streak
5–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3123–874%0.02
ancientA1710–759%0.05
cacheS1613–381%0.05
anubisB126–650%0.03
dust2B115–645%0.01
nukeS65–183%0.03
shelter—21–150%0.03
boulder—22–0100%0.08
inferno—11–0100%0.01
fachwerk—11–0100%0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

536,403Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
9,502Matches
52.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
64.2%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
15.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
35,324MVPs
31,369Hours (in match)
5,571Bombs planted
4,436Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47266,410
AWP65,716
Glock-1811,249
P2507,538
SSG 086,395
MP96,064
Knife4,236

Lifetime map wins

14,537inferno
10,086dust2
9,297vertigo
4,966nuke
2,581train
1,219cbble
141office
59lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,831Matches
56%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
88.5ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage47660%1.2618.3
Ancient40159%1.2618.1
Anubis24957%1.1817.4
Vertigo12061%1.3118.1
Dust210550%1.0616.0
Nuke5857%1.0115.7
Overpass5457%1.2217.2
Inferno1968%1.0217.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.6%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.6%Spray accuracy
81.6%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
506msReaction time
46.7%T opening success
59.8%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
12.3%Flash assists
10.08HE damage / grenade
4.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–50.0231%9 Oct →
anubis16–120.0934%13 Sept →
ancient13–30.1418%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0221%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.1324%24 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0319%20 Aug →
cache13–160.0727%15 Aug →
cache13–50.0217%9 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0247%9 Aug →
cache13–60.0322%8 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0030%7 Aug →
nuke13–90.0527%2 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0233%2 Aug →
anubis13–50.0322%2 Aug →
mirage13–70.0526%1 Aug →
cache13–110.0724%1 Aug →
ancient13–20.0233%1 Aug →
cache13–40.0016%1 Aug →
ancient13–30.0517%1 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0110%31 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0620%31 Jul →
cache10–130.0519%31 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0027%31 Jul →
anubis8–20.0929%31 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0116%31 Jul →
cache13–80.0219%31 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0017%30 Jul →
mirage4–1-0.0820%30 Jul →
inferno13–50.0121%29 Jul →
cache10–130.0638%25 Jul →
mirage13–110.0416%25 Jul →
mirage13–60.1224%25 Jul →
mirage13–30.0730%25 Jul →
anubis13–90.0215%25 Jul →
nuke13–110.0225%23 Jul →
mirage13–70.1118%23 Jul →
mirage13–50.0428%22 Jul →
mirage6–130.0036%22 Jul →
cache13–60.0632%19 Jul →
mirage13–80.0125%19 Jul →
anubis13–80.0711%19 Jul →
mirage1–130.020%19 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0432%18 Jul →
cache13–80.1831%18 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0127%18 Jul →
ancient13–00.1033%17 Jul →
ancient11–130.0428%13 Jul →
cache13–110.0829%13 Jul →
shelter12–120.0522%12 Jul →
boulder13–90.0845%12 Jul →
fachwerk13–80.0331%12 Jul →
cache13–00.1036%12 Jul →
cache13–30.0638%11 Jul →
ancient13–80.0515%11 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0023%11 Jul →
cache13–90.0131%11 Jul →
boulder13–80.0832%11 Jul →
shelter13–6-0.0022%11 Jul →
anubis11–130.0223%6 Jul →
mirage13–90.0122%6 Jul →
anubis7–130.0336%6 Jul →
mirage13–90.0719%6 Jul →
ancient13–50.0925%4 Jul →
mirage13–100.0426%29 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0321%28 Jun →
mirage13–90.0429%28 Jun →
dust213–40.0231%27 Jun →
dust28–130.0431%25 Jun →
dust213–70.0333%24 Jun →
ancient13–160.0233%22 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0113%8 Jun →
ancient13–40.0424%8 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0117%8 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0022%7 Jun →
ancient0–13-0.0122%7 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0325%6 Jun →
mirage13–100.0123%31 May →
mirage8–13-0.0516%31 May →
overpass7–13-0.0513%31 May →
anubis7–13-0.0218%30 May →
mirage8–13-0.0024%30 May →
ancient13–60.1525%30 May →
mirage13–80.0313%29 May →
ancient9–130.0222%29 May →
dust213–10-0.0426%28 May →
mirage13–6-0.0321%28 May →
dust210–130.0336%26 May →
nuke13–0-0.010%26 May →
mirage16–13-0.0116%26 May →
mirage13–40.0526%26 May →
nuke8–130.0723%26 May →
dust213–80.0530%26 May →
anubis13–50.1034%26 May →
ancient11–130.0527%26 May →
nuke13–50.1031%26 May →
mirage13–50.0130%26 May →
anubis8–13-0.0126%25 May →
dust28–20.0655%25 May →
ancient13–50.1123%25 May →
mirage7–130.0231%25 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.