CilicBre

CilicBre — CS2 Stats

RS76561198281580442[U:1:321314714]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,040Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
992Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,893Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23239 of 252783 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,893 +3,112 25 Aug – 10 Oct · 13 days played
21,78124,893peak 24,89325 Aug10 Oct
24,893Peak Premier in tracked matches
24Days played since 2026-08-23

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,893
  • +2,020 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 107 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate53.9%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy14.9%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.221.071.09above
Match win rate48.0%46.9%48.4%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCilicBreFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,893 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning64
Utility20

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–39–4Last 10057%Win rateWWWWLTWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +2.7pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 460ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 397ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 385ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility2.0
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 67% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.4
Utility2.0
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time417ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 467ms → last ⅓ avg 417ms
Headshot accuracy25.9%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 26.8% → last ⅓ avg 25.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 5 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · mirage, 2 Sept →
297msFastest reaction time · 7–1 · mirage, 7 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W4Current streak
5–1In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 68% over 28dust2Weakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2819–968%-0.00
dust2C187–1139%0.00
cacheB158–753%0.02
anubisB136–746%-0.00
infernoS96–367%0.05
nukeA85–363%0.02
ancientS64–267%0.02
train—11–0100%-0.05
vertigo—11–0100%0.07
office—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

57,820Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
2,635Matches
48.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
53.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
6,703MVPs
992Hours (in match)
2,702Bombs planted
590Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,049inferno
2,828dust2
1,029nuke
279office
136train
124lake
99vertigo
13ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

87Matches
66%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
90.8ADR
61%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3067%1.2014.5
Dust22085%1.1618.2
Cache1040%1.1417.7
Ancient850%1.1418.4
Inferno6100%1.2016.8
Nuke650%1.0817.0
Anubis450%1.2216.5
Vertigo1100%1.9121.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.4%Headshot accuracy
28.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
87.2%Counter-strafing
6.5°Preaim
423msReaction time
66.6%T opening success
39.0%CT opening success
0.29Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
9.21HE damage / grenade
1.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2875 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.9822% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–7-0.0142%11 Oct →
anubis13–80.1225%10 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0722%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0231%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0241%9 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0219%8 Oct →
inferno13–60.1020%8 Oct →
ancient13–0-0.020%7 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0148%7 Oct →
anubis3–130.0530%7 Oct →
nuke8–130.0727%7 Oct →
dust28–130.0035%7 Oct →
mirage6–130.0843%7 Oct →
mirage16–120.0436%7 Oct →
anubis16–140.0227%7 Oct →
mirage7–10.0438%7 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0218%7 Oct →
train13–6-0.050%7 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0426%7 Oct →
anubis3–00.000%7 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0023%6 Oct →
dust213–80.0628%6 Oct →
anubis8–130.0533%5 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0211%5 Oct →
dust26–130.0233%5 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0638%5 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0428%5 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0415%5 Oct →
ancient13–100.1427%5 Oct →
inferno10–130.0730%5 Oct →
cache13–20.1422%5 Oct →
cache4–130.0728%4 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0416%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0340%4 Oct →
nuke9–130.0336%4 Oct →
dust26–130.0237%4 Oct →
inferno7–00.1336%4 Oct →
vertigo13–40.0720%4 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0022%4 Oct →
inferno16–120.0431%4 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0033%4 Oct →
ancient13–60.0146%4 Oct →
ancient8–130.0538%4 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0126%4 Oct →
anubis13–50.0315%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.1026%3 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0021%3 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0226%3 Oct →
mirage12–120.1445%3 Oct →
mirage11–70.0641%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0152%3 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0538%3 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0634%2 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.1033%2 Oct →
office12–12-0.0722%1 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0522%1 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0229%8 Sept →
dust213–50.0527%8 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0226%8 Sept →
cache13–30.0420%8 Sept →
mirage13–30.0322%8 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0432%5 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0237%5 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0241%4 Sept →
mirage16–140.0129%2 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0141%2 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0215%2 Sept →
mirage13–00.0253%2 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0532%2 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0225%1 Sept →
inferno13–100.1132%30 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0229%30 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0127%30 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0216%29 Aug →
cache19–150.0331%29 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0812%28 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0214%28 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0129%28 Aug →
cache13–70.0123%27 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0218%27 Aug →
nuke13–30.0121%26 Aug →
cache13–70.1126%26 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0218%26 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0416%26 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0032%26 Aug →
cache10–130.0024%26 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0019%26 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0534%26 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.1015%26 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0223%26 Aug →
dust212–60.0940%26 Aug →
cache13–30.0221%26 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0036%26 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0041%25 Aug →
mirage8–130.0123%25 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0338%25 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0129%25 Aug →
dust213–70.0529%25 Aug →
dust219–160.0227%24 Aug →
nuke13–100.0734%23 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.