JohnFaceit1968@hotmail.com

JohnFaceit1968@hotmail.com — CS2 Stats

AQ76561198279500543[U:1:319234815]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

884Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,170Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,617Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87878 of 251279 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 884 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,617 +2,139 29 Jan – 15 Sept · 7 days played
17,47819,662peak 19,66229 Jan15 Sept
19,765Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-01-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 45 below peak (19,662)
  • +1,067 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 383 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 15 Sep 2026 and 12 Oct 2026.

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate33.2%45.7%46.8%13.6% short
Shot accuracy12.1%12.7%13.0%0.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.691.051.060.37 short
Match win rate51.0%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJohnFaceit1968@hotmail.comFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,617 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning52
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–44–7Last 10049%Win rateWWWWWTWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −32ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility5.0
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.2
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time587ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 649ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–13 · mirage, 11 Jul →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · inferno, 3 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · vertigo, 18 May →
12–0Biggest win · nuke, 4 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W5Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 82% over 17dust2Weakest map · 29% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS1714–382%0.01
dust2D175–1229%0.00
mirageC167–944%0.02
infernoC146–843%-0.01
anubisB115–645%-0.02
cacheC104–640%-0.02
ancient—42–250%-0.00
office—33–0100%0.04
vertigo—31–233%0.00
train—21–150%0.02
overpass—21–150%-0.01
warden—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

46,485Lifetime kills
0.69K/D
4,247Matches
51.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
33.2%Headshot %
12.1%Shot accuracy
6,287MVPs
2,170Hours (in match)
2,073Bombs planted
610Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-479,993
AWP6,199
SSG 081,789
MP91,444
P901,421
Knife1,185

Lifetime map wins

4,347dust2
3,662inferno
3,025nuke
1,136vertigo
732train
606office
266safehouse
245cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

17Matches
47%Win rate
0.75Avg K/D
—ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis333%0.8513.3
Mirage250%0.8012.0
Overpass250%0.6212.5
Vertigo250%0.747.5
Nuke10%0.7414.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.8%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
584msReaction time
28.2%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
10.14HE damage / grenade
8.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4405 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.161% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–100.0857%3 Sept →
office13–8-0.0320%3 Sept →
mirage13–20.008%3 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.059%3 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0615%3 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0519%5 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.018%5 Aug →
anubis6–130.0216%27 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0610%27 Jul →
cache11–130.0217%26 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0113%26 Jul →
nuke13–80.0224%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0234%23 Jul →
mirage13–60.0311%23 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0116%23 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0511%13 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0520%13 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.019%13 Jul →
mirage9–130.0423%13 Jul →
ancient8–130.0129%12 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0118%12 Jul →
anubis13–90.0510%12 Jul →
inferno11–130.0121%12 Jul →
inferno13–70.0312%11 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0318%11 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.007%11 Jul →
mirage9–130.1722%11 Jul →
nuke13–40.0120%10 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0423%10 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0330%10 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0118%10 Jul →
dust210–130.0935%10 Jul →
train12–12-0.0112%10 Jul →
dust213–80.0438%10 Jul →
mirage7–130.0224%10 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.1117%9 Jul →
dust213–90.0218%9 Jul →
mirage10–130.0335%9 Jul →
inferno13–70.0522%9 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0350%8 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0436%8 Jul →
vertigo4–0-0.038%8 Jul →
inferno13–30.0342%8 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0016%29 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0114%29 Jun →
anubis16–13-0.0313%29 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0220%26 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0515%26 Jun →
nuke13–40.0011%26 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0719%26 Jun →
nuke13–30.0631%26 Jun →
office13–100.0817%25 Jun →
office13–70.0719%24 Jun →
dust213–90.0135%15 Jun →
ancient10–130.0216%15 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0114%1 Jun →
dust212–120.0423%1 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0421%30 May →
dust28–130.027%30 May →
vertigo10–130.0512%30 May →
nuke9–130.0724%18 May →
cache12–12-0.0322%18 May →
vertigo5–13-0.0218%18 May →
dust29–130.0327%18 May →
train13–60.0527%18 May →
inferno12–120.0130%3 May →
cache5–130.0016%3 May →
cache2–13-0.0828%3 May →
cache13–5-0.0320%3 May →
nuke13–30.0721%2 May →
inferno10–13-0.0520%2 May →
dust24–13-0.0626%2 May →
cache10–13-0.0621%2 May →
nuke12–12-0.0111%29 Apr →
cache13–7-0.0113%29 Apr →
dust213–40.0813%29 Apr →
cache13–110.0617%29 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0912%29 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0316%19 Apr →
dust21–13-0.0215%19 Apr →
dust26–130.0523%11 Apr →
mirage13–90.1326%11 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0619%22 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.0216%8 Feb →
nuke13–30.0230%8 Feb →
anubis7–13-0.0619%8 Feb →
ancient16–14-0.0217%6 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0215%6 Feb →
overpass13–40.0222%4 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.0121%4 Feb →
nuke12–00.0725%4 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.0619%29 Jan →
dust212–12-0.0525%29 Jan →
anubis11–130.0116%29 Jan →
overpass10–13-0.0416%29 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0515%29 Jan →
anubis13–40.0116%29 Jan →
mirage11–130.0725%28 Jan →
warden4–130.019%28 Jan →
dust24–13-0.0519%28 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.