Loaf

Loaf — CS2 Stats

CA76561198276176137[U:1:315910409]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,733Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,137Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,074Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41104 of 252061 tracked
FaceitLevel 4 · 945 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,074 +257 28 Sept – 4 Oct · 2 days played
22,81723,074peak 23,07428 Sept4 Oct
23,074Peak Premier in tracked matches
945Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-09-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 945
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 106 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,074
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,926 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate35.9%42.7%43.7%7.8% short
Shot accuracy11.1%11.3%12.0%1.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.100.991.02above
Match win rate46.2%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLoafFACEITLevel 4 · 945 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER23,074 · Pink bandPEAK ELO945csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning79
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–46–8Last 10046%Win rateWLWLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · −83ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 444ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility3.2
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch1.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.9
Utility3.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels8.9
Win Impact3.8

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time514ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 514ms
Headshot accuracy22.0%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 22.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–4 · nuke, 5 Oct →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · nuke, 28 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–5 · inferno, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 58% over 12infernoWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3415–1944%0.03
nukeB1910–953%0.00
trainC146–843%0.02
vertigoA127–558%0.02
infernoC104–640%0.05
cache—41–325%-0.00
dust2—21–150%-0.02
ancient—20–20%-0.07
anubis—22–0100%0.02
office—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

102,494Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
5,393Matches
46.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
35.9%Headshot %
11.1%Shot accuracy
14,714MVPs
2,048Hours (in match)
3,781Bombs planted
1,011Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP35,127
AK-4727,226
FAMAS2,301
MP91,316
Tec-91,157
MP71,143

Lifetime map wins

5,017dust2
4,528nuke
3,721inferno
2,849train
2,043vertigo
599office
210italy
159cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

17Matches
47%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
89.7ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5100%1.3723.2
Inferno250%1.1219.5
Cache10%0.7818.0
Nuke10%0.6414.0
Train10%1.0016.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
506msReaction time
71.4%T opening success
61.3%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
3.5%Flash assists
8.78HE damage / grenade
4.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4687 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–90.0238%15 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.0230%15 Oct →
mirage13–30.0423%15 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0419%15 Oct →
nuke7–2-0.0840%15 Oct →
mirage13–40.0725%15 Oct →
inferno9–40.0117%15 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0413%14 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0415%14 Oct →
train4–13-0.0724%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0029%14 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0317%13 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0627%13 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0514%13 Oct →
mirage12–120.0320%12 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0321%12 Oct →
train7–13-0.0829%12 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0521%12 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0025%12 Oct →
mirage13–60.0717%12 Oct →
train3–13-0.0328%12 Oct →
mirage8–130.0126%12 Oct →
train12–120.0611%10 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0329%10 Oct →
vertigo13–60.1523%10 Oct →
mirage9–130.0521%9 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0613%9 Oct →
mirage13–30.0420%9 Oct →
nuke13–110.0526%9 Oct →
vertigo13–70.0219%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0826%8 Oct →
inferno13–70.0421%8 Oct →
mirage3–0-0.020%8 Oct →
train3–13-0.0410%8 Oct →
nuke13–30.0420%8 Oct →
train13–20.0827%8 Oct →
train11–130.0016%8 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.0122%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0015%8 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.0032%7 Oct →
nuke12–120.0625%7 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0612%7 Oct →
inferno9–50.1221%7 Oct →
inferno8–80.1724%7 Oct →
inferno9–30.1225%7 Oct →
mirage5–12-0.068%7 Oct →
mirage13–100.0214%7 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0311%7 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0818%7 Oct →
nuke7–130.0217%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0121%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0116%7 Oct →
train13–4-0.0129%7 Oct →
cache9–130.0322%7 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0014%7 Oct →
train13–11-0.0121%7 Oct →
mirage13–80.1919%7 Oct →
train13–80.0426%6 Oct →
nuke13–110.0216%6 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0415%6 Oct →
mirage8–130.0317%6 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.0113%6 Oct →
mirage12–120.0211%5 Oct →
nuke13–90.0019%5 Oct →
mirage13–20.1013%5 Oct →
vertigo5–9-0.047%5 Oct →
inferno7–90.0616%5 Oct →
nuke9–40.1914%5 Oct →
train13–60.0916%5 Oct →
anubis13–50.0513%4 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.028%4 Oct →
train9–130.1116%4 Oct →
train7–130.0724%3 Oct →
mirage9–130.0830%3 Oct →
train13–70.0320%2 Oct →
mirage6–130.0417%2 Oct →
mirage13–100.0528%2 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.046%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0115%1 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0716%1 Oct →
vertigo13–30.1526%1 Oct →
mirage6–130.0422%1 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0115%30 Sept →
mirage13–60.0818%30 Sept →
mirage13–80.0210%30 Sept →
nuke12–120.0718%30 Sept →
mirage9–130.0822%29 Sept →
mirage11–130.0516%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0528%29 Sept →
mirage10–50.0228%29 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0015%29 Sept →
vertigo13–90.0214%29 Sept →
cache13–10.0921%29 Sept →
inferno8–80.0424%29 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0815%28 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0445%28 Sept →
office9–13-0.0313%28 Sept →
nuke13–110.0529%28 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0732%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0121%28 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.