stomp

stomp — CS2 Stats

US76561198273598893[U:1:313333165]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,467Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,896Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,776Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24467 of 252733 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,522 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,776 +1,737 6 Jun – 17 Oct · 17 days played
22,41426,262peak 26,2626 Jun17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,522 +0 28 Aug – 12 Sept · 2 observations
1,5221,522peak 1,52228 Aug12 Sept
26,379Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,522Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-05-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,522
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 9 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,486 below peak (26,262)
  • -1,486 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,486 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 224 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,185), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate55.3%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy9.4%12.4%12.7%3.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.101.031.05above
Match win rate48.6%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGstompFACEITLevel 6 · 1,522 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER24,776 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,522csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning51
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–37–10Last 10053%Win rateLLLWWLWWLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +5.9pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.5
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 99% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.1
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact9.8

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time548ms−85ms
first ⅓ avg 633ms → last ⅓ avg 548ms
Headshot accuracy22.1%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 24.9% → last ⅓ avg 22.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–2 · vertigo, 17 Jul →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · cache, 27 Jun →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · dust2, 11 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 10 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 79% over 14nukeWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA1911–858%-0.01
vertigoC167–944%-0.00
infernoS1411–379%0.02
dust2C146–843%0.01
cacheS128–467%0.02
anubisB115–645%-0.02
nukeC104–640%-0.01
ancient—21–150%-0.02
overpass—20–20%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

105,533Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 6 players
5,886Matches
48.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 6 players
55.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 6 players
9.4%Shot accuracy
18,969MVPs
2,049Hours (in match)
4,659Bombs planted
1,216Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,357
AWP14,044
SSG 083,780
Knife2,367
MP92,098
MAC-101,396

Lifetime map wins

9,160dust2
5,826inferno
4,884vertigo
3,036nuke
1,230train
183cbble
170lake
145office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

500Matches
50%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
72.8ADR
58%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17949%0.8814.3
Dust28746%0.9215.0
Inferno7051%0.7813.4
Anubis4455%0.9014.9
Ancient3540%0.8814.7
Vertigo2458%0.9815.0
Nuke2462%0.9915.0
Cache1856%0.7812.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.0%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.9%Spray accuracy
76.7%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
537msReaction time
31.7%T opening success
50.0%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
15.10HE damage / grenade
6.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.7064% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0529%17 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0525%17 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0023%17 Oct →
inferno13–100.0216%11 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0217%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0728%11 Oct →
anubis13–20.0026%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.0217%5 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0629%23 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0634%7 Sept →
vertigo3–12-0.129%31 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0612%25 Jul →
vertigo13–50.0213%25 Jul →
vertigo13–70.0218%19 Jul →
cache13–40.0718%17 Jul →
vertigo13–20.1523%17 Jul →
inferno13–30.1115%16 Jul →
dust213–110.0727%16 Jul →
vertigo12–120.0322%14 Jul →
mirage9–130.0825%13 Jul →
inferno13–80.0426%13 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0222%13 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0027%13 Jul →
nuke16–140.0216%13 Jul →
cache13–50.0324%13 Jul →
cache13–160.0428%13 Jul →
dust213–100.0816%12 Jul →
inferno13–80.0920%12 Jul →
mirage13–50.1019%12 Jul →
anubis10–130.0328%12 Jul →
nuke13–160.0628%12 Jul →
mirage7–130.0222%12 Jul →
cache13–100.0927%12 Jul →
inferno13–90.0420%12 Jul →
anubis13–90.0218%12 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0231%11 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0318%11 Jul →
cache13–60.0520%11 Jul →
inferno13–30.1038%11 Jul →
dust29–130.0231%11 Jul →
inferno13–50.0122%11 Jul →
nuke8–130.0623%11 Jul →
mirage9–130.1123%11 Jul →
dust213–70.0841%10 Jul →
mirage15–150.0316%10 Jul →
cache13–110.0225%10 Jul →
inferno13–00.0323%10 Jul →
dust213–70.0522%10 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.059%9 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0419%9 Jul →
vertigo12–120.0622%7 Jul →
vertigo13–8-0.0317%3 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0521%3 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0216%3 Jul →
anubis16–12-0.0118%2 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0524%2 Jul →
vertigo9–13-0.0418%1 Jul →
vertigo3–13-0.0921%29 Jun →
inferno16–13-0.0328%28 Jun →
vertigo1–13-0.0228%27 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.039%27 Jun →
vertigo5–13-0.0314%27 Jun →
anubis12–120.0013%27 Jun →
mirage12–12-0.0321%27 Jun →
cache13–90.0247%27 Jun →
inferno9–40.0228%26 Jun →
vertigo13–8-0.0227%26 Jun →
cache13–60.0432%26 Jun →
mirage3–13-0.0330%25 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0714%25 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0216%25 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0316%25 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0528%25 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0619%24 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0928%24 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.0625%24 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0426%24 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0823%24 Jun →
dust25–130.0430%24 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0323%24 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0525%24 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0144%24 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0533%23 Jun →
dust215–150.0024%23 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.0437%23 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0231%23 Jun →
mirage4–50.0622%23 Jun →
dust213–20.0417%23 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0532%22 Jun →
vertigo12–120.0331%19 Jun →
vertigo13–30.0115%17 Jun →
cache10–130.0135%17 Jun →
vertigo13–6-0.0420%17 Jun →
overpass3–13-0.0618%15 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0917%15 Jun →
nuke13–60.0119%6 Jun →
vertigo11–130.0425%3 Jun →
inferno2–13-0.0516%29 May →
nuke7–13-0.0429%29 May →
ancient12–16-0.0322%29 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.