schizy

schizy — CS2 Stats

US76561198218944260[U:1:258678532]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,477Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,929Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating24,882Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23620 of 252713 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,667 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,882 +225 20 Jul – 17 Oct · 6 days played
24,65725,737peak 25,73720 Jul17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,667 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 3 observations
1,6671,667peak 1,66728 Aug19 Sept
25,737Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,667Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-07-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,667
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 84 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 855 below peak (25,737)
  • -855 over 30 days · declining
  • +225 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 118 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches33——
Win rate52%——
K/D1.31——
Headshot %54%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.0%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy15.0%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.881.071.090.20 short
Match win rate43.3%46.9%48.4%5.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGschizyFACEITLevel 9 · 1,667 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,882 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,667csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning58
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateLWWLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −9.7pp headshot accuracy · +87ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.0
Utility5.7
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.1° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time538ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy23.9%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 27.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–9 · dust2, 20 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · cache, 29 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · anubis, 16 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 30 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7mirageWeakest map · 35% over 34
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3412–2235%-0.01
infernoB2311–1248%0.01
dust2B136–746%0.02
ancientB115–645%-0.01
nukeS75–271%0.01
anubisB63–350%-0.02
cache—43–175%0.04
vertigo—20–20%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 34). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

187,004Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
7,279Matches
43.3%Match win rate
52.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
20,360MVPs
4,747Hours (in match)
6,563Bombs planted
4,976Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,657
AWP25,525
Knife4,847
SG 5533,772
SSG 083,738
P2503,040

Lifetime map wins

18,621inferno
15,761dust2
5,806nuke
4,385train
2,634vertigo
1,275cbble
674office
313lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,805Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
78.1ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage54450%0.9415.7
Dust229646%0.9115.3
Inferno28351%0.9615.6
Nuke10957%1.0015.8
Ancient7742%0.9215.2
Anubis7050%0.9515.5
Cache6151%1.0117.4
Overpass4360%0.9414.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.8%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
542msReaction time
39.4%T opening success
56.5%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
10.5%Flash assists
9.50HE damage / grenade
7.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.3612% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 34 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient5–13-0.0713%17 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0310%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.0519%11 Oct →
inferno7–130.0027%11 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0320%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.069%26 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0615%24 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0218%19 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.049%18 Sept →
mirage10–130.0132%18 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0024%16 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0315%13 Sept →
inferno13–50.0139%13 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0133%11 Sept →
mirage7–130.0239%8 Sept →
dust211–130.0026%7 Sept →
nuke13–40.0018%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0614%7 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0533%7 Sept →
inferno13–60.1326%7 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0629%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0643%6 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0314%4 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0426%3 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0228%31 Aug →
dust213–90.0344%30 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0729%27 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0318%27 Aug →
mirage13–100.0531%26 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0315%23 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0517%23 Aug →
ancient13–60.0223%23 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0033%22 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.037%22 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0128%22 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0233%21 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0118%21 Aug →
dust213–90.1642%20 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0227%18 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0332%18 Aug →
nuke13–60.0727%18 Aug →
inferno13–80.1140%18 Aug →
nuke13–80.0345%17 Aug →
anubis13–60.0223%16 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0329%16 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0044%16 Aug →
mirage19–17-0.0522%15 Aug →
inferno7–130.0448%15 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0336%13 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0124%11 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0123%11 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0323%10 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.0520%9 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0026%9 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0235%9 Aug →
dust213–90.0832%8 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0419%8 Aug →
dust213–110.1038%6 Aug →
dust213–160.0121%4 Aug →
mirage10–130.0530%4 Aug →
dust210–130.0725%3 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0644%3 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0127%2 Aug →
mirage13–110.0428%2 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.089%2 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0025%2 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0116%1 Aug →
mirage11–130.0321%1 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0031%1 Aug →
mirage11–130.0025%1 Aug →
inferno13–110.0527%31 Jul →
mirage13–60.0521%31 Jul →
vertigo3–12-0.0139%31 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0719%31 Jul →
ancient13–70.0623%30 Jul →
anubis13–00.0540%30 Jul →
mirage6–130.0029%29 Jul →
cache16–19-0.0224%29 Jul →
cache13–10.10100%29 Jul →
ancient13–40.0526%28 Jul →
inferno6–130.0213%27 Jul →
mirage13–50.0148%26 Jul →
anubis12–16-0.0317%26 Jul →
inferno16–140.0234%26 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0524%25 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0322%25 Jul →
ancient10–130.0018%24 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0615%24 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0424%23 Jul →
cache13–90.1025%23 Jul →
mirage16–130.0550%23 Jul →
ancient13–110.0218%22 Jul →
mirage13–60.0925%22 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0126%21 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0616%20 Jul →
inferno13–80.1220%20 Jul →
mirage10–130.0133%20 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0112%19 Jul →
inferno8–80.0228%19 Jul →
inferno9–5-0.1231%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.