Der1vative

Der1vative — CS2 Stats

RS76561198272044270[U:1:311778542]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,427Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,989Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating23,329Top 25% of 205,709 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38680 of 252837 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,024 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,427 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,329 +1,385 23 Jul – 9 Oct · 23 days played
21,66623,593peak 23,59323 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,024 +0 28 Aug – 9 Oct · 10 observations
2,0242,024peak 2,02428 Aug9 Oct
23,979Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,024Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-07-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,024
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 476 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 264 below peak (23,593)
  • -97 over 30 days · steady
  • +1,385 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,671 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches20—
Win rate50%——
K/D2.75——
Headshot %70%——

Measured 9 Oct 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; previous 2 Oct 2026 → 9 Oct 2026.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches22——
Win rate27%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.491.09
Match win rate52.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDer1vativeFACEITLevel 10 · 2,024 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER23,329 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,024csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning58
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD62–32–6Last 10062%Win rateLLLWLTLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −4.6pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 7–9–4 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.8
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.8
Utility6.8
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time518ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 518ms
Headshot accuracy23.9%−4.3%
first ⅓ avg 28.2% → last ⅓ avg 23.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.43Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 30 Jul →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · inferno, 30 Jul →
320msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · nuke, 15 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 26 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3623–1364%0.01
mirageA2112–957%0.00
infernoA1610–663%0.08
ancientS96–367%-0.00
nukeB63–350%0.00
cacheS65–183%0.01
anubisB63–350%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

206,975Lifetime kills
1.49K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
8,548Matches
52.7%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
51.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
38,556MVPs
2,989Hours (in match)
2,846Bombs planted
1,907Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4778,841
AWP21,046
SG 55313,801
MP98,428
FAMAS4,876

Lifetime map wins

14,911inferno
14,018dust2
3,995nuke
3,882train
2,509vertigo
1,436cbble
286office
41lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

735Matches
54%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
80.5ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11948%1.0215.4
Dust27764%1.1217.2
Ancient4553%1.0817.2
Inferno4151%1.2816.6
Anubis2421%0.8514.3
Nuke1560%1.2519.9
Cache1267%0.9715.2
Train667%1.1817.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.5%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
86.8%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
506msReaction time
44.2%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
8.23HE damage / grenade
23.40Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0512%24 Sept →
mirage10–130.0321%24 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0522%23 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0117%23 Sept →
mirage10–130.0020%23 Sept →
dust212–120.0123%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0122%22 Sept →
mirage13–90.0137%21 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0814%21 Sept →
mirage13–110.0737%15 Sept →
dust213–100.0634%15 Sept →
cache13–10-0.037%15 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0133%15 Sept →
dust213–50.0522%15 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0331%15 Sept →
inferno8–80.1525%15 Sept →
dust211–130.1126%13 Sept →
inferno8–80.1231%7 Sept →
mirage12–120.1129%7 Sept →
anubis10–130.0332%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.1014%6 Sept →
cache13–90.0535%6 Sept →
dust213–30.0518%6 Sept →
mirage13–10.0120%6 Sept →
inferno9–60.1820%6 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0326%6 Sept →
dust211–130.0013%6 Sept →
dust29–130.0127%4 Sept →
mirage19–17-0.0321%28 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0121%28 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0314%28 Aug →
dust213–30.0436%27 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0428%27 Aug →
dust213–90.0622%27 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0210%27 Aug →
dust29–00.0219%27 Aug →
cache13–90.0128%27 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0417%26 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0125%26 Aug →
cache13–110.0221%26 Aug →
dust22–13-0.1320%26 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0025%26 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0022%26 Aug →
nuke15–150.0215%26 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0315%26 Aug →
anubis13–1-0.0125%26 Aug →
dust213–00.006%26 Aug →
ancient13–50.0330%26 Aug →
inferno9–10.2532%26 Aug →
inferno7–90.0727%25 Aug →
inferno9–20.0326%25 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0326%25 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0326%25 Aug →
dust213–10.0148%25 Aug →
nuke13–80.0221%19 Aug →
dust213–10.1023%19 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0120%19 Aug →
mirage13–70.0232%19 Aug →
dust210–130.0218%19 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0311%19 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0538%19 Aug →
inferno6–00.0730%19 Aug →
ancient13–70.1232%19 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0228%19 Aug →
mirage13–90.0224%19 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0632%19 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0118%18 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0028%18 Aug →
nuke13–60.0032%17 Aug →
dust213–40.0625%17 Aug →
inferno13–90.0428%17 Aug →
dust211–130.0628%17 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0237%17 Aug →
nuke9–130.0425%17 Aug →
dust210–130.0231%10 Aug →
mirage7–130.0431%10 Aug →
dust213–60.0027%10 Aug →
dust213–40.0643%9 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0514%9 Aug →
mirage13–20.0635%7 Aug →
inferno11–130.0425%7 Aug →
dust213–50.0322%7 Aug →
anubis13–80.1022%7 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0323%7 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0223%7 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0022%7 Aug →
cache12–16-0.0130%1 Aug →
dust213–70.0419%1 Aug →
dust216–140.0526%1 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0219%1 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0230%30 Jul →
inferno9–10.4360%30 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0633%29 Jul →
inferno8–80.0323%29 Jul →
dust213–90.0317%28 Jul →
mirage16–120.0126%28 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0226%28 Jul →
mirage13–100.0534%28 Jul →
inferno2–9-0.0742%23 Jul →
ancient4–130.0023%23 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.