David

David — CS2 Stats

ZW76561198249694704[U:1:289428976]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

772Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,874Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,880 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,880 → 1,880
+18Tracked matches · now 772
−3.5ppWin rate · 48.3% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,635 -163 9 Feb – 23 Sept · 25 days played
21,64525,364peak 25,3649 Feb23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,880 +0 19 Sept – 16 Oct · 4 observations
1,8801,880peak 1,88019 Sept16 Oct
25,374Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,880Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-02-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,880
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 121 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-19
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate41.0%48.2%50.9%9.9% short
Shot accuracy13.7%13.2%13.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.991.071.090.10 short
Match win rate42.4%46.9%48.4%5.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDavidFACEITLevel 9 · 1,880 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,880csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning53
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateLLLWWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.6
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.3
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time616ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 616ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–8 · inferno, 3 Apr →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 12–16 · nuke, 20 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · overpass, 17 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 4 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
21Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 73% over 15cacheWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC228–1436%-0.01
dust2S2013–765%-0.01
overpassS1511–473%-0.01
anubisB147–750%-0.01
mirageA117–464%0.00
cacheD103–730%-0.02
nuke—41–325%-0.04
ancient—42–250%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

87,346Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
4,870Matches
42.4%Match win rate
41.0%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
11,054MVPs
2,119Hours (in match)
2,939Bombs planted
938Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,998
AWP20,277
P2502,042
Knife1,856
SSG 081,763
MAC-101,225

Lifetime map wins

10,824inferno
6,172dust2
1,665cbble
1,159vertigo
1,066nuke
1,063train
169aztec
37lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

423Matches
54%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
69.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno6070%1.0013.8
Dust25355%1.0115.2
Anubis3636%0.8213.3
Cache2969%0.9813.4
Mirage2733%0.8411.7
Overpass2162%0.8914.5
Ancient743%1.0315.0
Nuke650%0.7313.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
609msReaction time
47.5%T opening success
35.7%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
11.15HE damage / grenade
8.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.703% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–16-0.0220%31 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0515%31 Oct →
cache11–130.0124%30 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0430%29 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0123%16 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0626%16 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0516%16 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.039%14 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0413%14 Oct →
cache13–80.0422%11 Oct →
dust213–90.0516%11 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0412%10 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0618%10 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0719%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0229%9 Oct →
anubis13–60.0514%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.038%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0220%3 Oct →
anubis3–130.0020%3 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0436%20 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0515%30 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0223%25 Jun →
dust215–15-0.0629%23 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0318%16 Jun →
inferno13–70.0525%4 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0723%31 May →
cache10–130.0112%17 May →
overpass13–90.0520%16 May →
cache5–13-0.0424%15 May →
inferno13–110.0010%10 May →
anubis15–19-0.0213%8 May →
overpass16–14-0.0815%7 May →
dust216–14-0.0312%2 May →
anubis10–13-0.038%2 May →
ancient9–13-0.0326%1 May →
overpass13–6-0.0820%1 May →
cache7–13-0.029%1 May →
overpass14–160.0214%1 May →
anubis11–13-0.0624%26 Apr →
overpass13–100.0420%17 Apr →
inferno15–150.0116%13 Apr →
nuke13–90.0023%11 Apr →
overpass16–12-0.0514%11 Apr →
inferno13–70.0724%10 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0826%8 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0725%8 Apr →
overpass16–140.0216%8 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0413%8 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.0313%8 Apr →
anubis13–70.0018%7 Apr →
overpass3–13-0.083%5 Apr →
dust213–80.0312%5 Apr →
dust213–40.0323%5 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0013%5 Apr →
inferno11–130.0118%5 Apr →
anubis9–130.0219%4 Apr →
overpass13–20.0117%4 Apr →
dust213–100.0612%4 Apr →
overpass13–00.1015%4 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0020%3 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0031%3 Apr →
inferno13–80.1117%3 Apr →
dust216–13-0.0214%3 Apr →
mirage13–30.0612%3 Apr →
anubis8–130.0722%2 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0020%31 Mar →
inferno14–16-0.0414%31 Mar →
mirage13–20.0811%27 Mar →
inferno11–130.0221%20 Mar →
nuke15–15-0.0721%8 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0116%8 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0419%3 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0324%3 Mar →
anubis13–60.0126%26 Feb →
dust213–70.0329%26 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0716%25 Feb →
overpass13–2-0.028%25 Feb →
dust216–120.0126%22 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.0216%22 Feb →
dust29–13-0.0624%22 Feb →
overpass13–8-0.0318%19 Feb →
mirage13–60.0322%18 Feb →
dust29–13-0.0219%18 Feb →
dust216–120.0117%17 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.0517%17 Feb →
dust213–10-0.0230%16 Feb →
overpass13–90.0223%16 Feb →
overpass7–13-0.0216%15 Feb →
inferno13–16-0.0913%15 Feb →
inferno10–130.0114%13 Feb →
anubis13–6-0.0316%13 Feb →
mirage13–40.0112%13 Feb →
mirage13–20.0314%12 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.066%12 Feb →
overpass6–13-0.0122%12 Feb →
anubis13–6-0.0015%12 Feb →
dust215–150.0115%11 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0120%11 Feb →
anubis13–8-0.0212%9 Feb →
inferno16–14-0.0326%9 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.