tøs

tøs — CS2 Stats

76561198170017258[U:1:209751530]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,576Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,044Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,631Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#8683 of 259593 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,116 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,631 +1,523 21 Mar – 31 Oct · 27 days played
23,52027,133peak 27,13321 Mar31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,116 +0 22 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
2,1162,116peak 2,11622 Sept23 Sept
27,330Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,116Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2026-03-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,116
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 384 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 502 below peak (27,133)
  • +1,614 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,369 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate62.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.721.09
Match win rate41.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtøsFACEITLevel 10 · 2,116 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,631 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,116csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning65
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLLLWWLLTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.3pp headshot accuracy · +3ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 436ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility4.7
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.5
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact5.6

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time479ms−122ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 479ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 29.2% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 30 May →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 30 Mar →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · dust2, 11 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2210–1245%-0.00
dust2A1811–761%-0.00
cacheB168–850%0.00
anubisD124–833%-0.03
nukeB105–550%0.00
mirageD81–713%-0.03
overpassS64–267%-0.00
ancientA53–260%0.00
vertigo—33–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

155,598Lifetime kills
0.72K/D
6,549Matches
41.5%Match win rate
62.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
12.7%Shot accuracy
12,022MVPs
7,152Hours (in match)
4,794Bombs planted
1,098Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4771,990
AWP16,997
SSG 084,052
P2502,026
FAMAS1,647
UMP-451,394

Lifetime map wins

14,766inferno
7,429dust2
3,501cbble
1,927train
1,915vertigo
1,825nuke
87lake
53office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

723Matches
54%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
77.2ADR
59%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
18Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno9870%1.1915.8
Dust27649%0.9214.1
Anubis6641%0.9515.3
Mirage4335%0.9614.3
Cache4072%1.2415.5
Vertigo3863%1.1017.8
Overpass2952%0.9814.7
Nuke1362%1.2016.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.9%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
80.9%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
481msReaction time
54.1%T opening success
50.7%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
7.62HE damage / grenade
8.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–160.0532%31 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0718%31 Oct →
inferno4–130.0223%26 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0025%23 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0126%23 Oct →
nuke13–70.0846%19 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0421%14 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0338%14 Oct →
mirage15–150.0124%11 Oct →
dust213–90.0516%11 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0629%10 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0326%10 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0421%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0531%9 Oct →
anubis13–60.0226%9 Oct →
ancient13–110.0625%9 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0116%3 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0526%3 Oct →
anubis3–130.0132%24 Sept →
ancient13–100.0124%24 Sept →
cache13–10.0138%24 Sept →
cache9–130.000%23 Sept →
cache13–50.0838%20 Sept →
nuke12–160.0529%20 Sept →
vertigo16–120.0323%18 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0920%16 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0322%26 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0127%26 Aug →
nuke8–20.0231%26 Aug →
cache13–40.0543%23 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0431%22 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0315%21 Aug →
vertigo13–2-0.0218%20 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0433%19 Aug →
vertigo13–50.0224%18 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0229%16 Aug →
cache10–130.0435%16 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0526%15 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0641%11 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0529%11 Aug →
nuke13–60.0333%8 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0033%1 Aug →
inferno13–40.0350%31 Jul →
dust213–110.0140%31 Jul →
inferno13–70.0018%26 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0522%26 Jul →
dust213–10.0030%26 Jul →
nuke1–3-0.0133%25 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0335%17 Jul →
inferno4–130.0132%16 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0536%15 Jul →
ancient13–40.0324%11 Jul →
cache13–1-0.0331%11 Jul →
dust215–150.0138%23 Jun →
inferno11–130.0946%21 Jun →
inferno13–70.0427%4 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0324%31 May →
dust213–60.1432%30 May →
cache13–5-0.0222%30 May →
mirage5–130.0028%30 May →
nuke13–11-0.0328%22 May →
cache10–130.0021%17 May →
overpass13–9-0.0226%16 May →
cache5–13-0.0530%15 May →
anubis15–19-0.0119%8 May →
dust216–140.0424%2 May →
anubis10–13-0.0221%2 May →
ancient9–13-0.0331%1 May →
overpass13–60.0037%1 May →
cache7–13-0.0317%1 May →
overpass14–160.0016%1 May →
inferno13–9-0.0314%27 Apr →
dust213–30.0036%27 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.1220%22 Apr →
nuke0–3-0.040%9 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.1117%9 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0232%8 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0441%8 Apr →
overpass16–140.0217%8 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0326%8 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.0139%8 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.0426%7 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0142%1 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0320%1 Apr →
inferno5–130.0618%1 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0645%30 Mar →
inferno13–20.0357%30 Mar →
mirage0–13-0.1036%30 Mar →
inferno13–80.0942%29 Mar →
anubis13–8-0.0612%29 Mar →
mirage9–130.0440%29 Mar →
dust213–100.0128%29 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0423%29 Mar →
overpass7–13-0.0423%28 Mar →
dust28–130.0437%28 Mar →
inferno6–130.0235%27 Mar →
inferno3–13-0.0724%26 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0448%24 Mar →
mirage13–20.0550%24 Mar →
overpass13–110.0117%21 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.