xsau

xsau — CS2 Stats

ES76561198247111428[U:1:286845700]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,765Tracked matches57%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,883Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating21,660Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#60975 of 260025 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,093 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,660 +2,461 27 Aug – 1 Nov · 24 days played
18,81522,822peak 22,82227 Aug1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,093 +0 1 Sept – 15 Sept · 2 observations
1,0931,093peak 1,0931 Sept15 Sept
22,822Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,093Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-08-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,093
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 108 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,162 below peak (22,822)
  • +498 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,340 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate35.4%44.8%45.7%10.3% short
Shot accuracy11.1%12.4%12.7%1.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.881.031.050.17 short
Match win rate39.5%45.2%45.7%6.2% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 7 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGxsauFACEITLevel 6 · 1,093 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER21,660 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,093csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning47
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–42–5Last 10053%Win rateLLWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +4ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility5.6
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning4.7
Utility5.6
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time607ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 601ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy14.1%−5.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 14.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 6–13 · mirage, 30 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 1–9 · inferno, 2 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · inferno, 2 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 72% over 18cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3617–1947%-0.01
mirageB189–950%0.01
anubisS1813–572%0.01
ancientB115–645%-0.01
cacheC83–538%-0.01
dust2—43–175%0.03
nuke—31–233%0.00
vertigo—22–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

110,082Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
6,320Matches
39.5%Match win rate
35.4%Headshot %
11.1%Shot accuracy
13,234MVPs
3,220Hours (in match)
7,117Bombs planted
1,443Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,076
AWP7,927
P903,623
MP73,527
MAC-103,240
MP93,204
FAMAS2,938

Lifetime map wins

14,127inferno
12,751dust2
1,668train
1,345vertigo
1,293nuke
583cbble
172lake
51office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

555Matches
49%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
75.5ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient12753%1.0415.1
Inferno11253%1.1215.9
Mirage8642%1.0013.9
Dust28046%0.9614.4
Anubis7654%1.1816.3
Nuke2945%1.0515.4
Overpass2152%0.9714.8
Cache922%0.9614.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
70.8%Counter-strafing
11.4°Preaim
611msReaction time
29.8%T opening success
31.8%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
10.04HE damage / grenade
6.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5323% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4776 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.7918% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0313%1 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.0119%31 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0112%31 Oct →
anubis18–220.0313%30 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0210%29 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0716%27 Oct →
anubis13–10.0121%27 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0113%23 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0110%18 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.075%17 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.089%17 Oct →
dust213–110.0417%17 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0415%16 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0613%16 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0213%15 Oct →
anubis13–80.129%14 Oct →
nuke8–130.0213%14 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0518%14 Oct →
inferno8–80.0918%13 Oct →
inferno13–100.0423%13 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0210%13 Oct →
cache13–100.029%13 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0218%12 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0717%12 Oct →
anubis13–60.0319%12 Oct →
inferno13–70.0424%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.0815%12 Oct →
cache10–13-0.087%12 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.037%12 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0113%11 Oct →
vertigo13–2-0.0613%10 Oct →
dust213–40.0113%10 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0023%9 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0118%9 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.012%9 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.018%8 Oct →
cache13–60.0313%8 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0227%8 Oct →
ancient11–130.0112%7 Oct →
anubis13–110.0116%6 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0318%5 Oct →
cache8–130.047%4 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.029%4 Oct →
mirage13–50.108%3 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0122%3 Oct →
inferno9–130.0417%3 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.029%2 Oct →
ancient3–130.0014%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.1020%2 Oct →
inferno0–9-0.260%1 Oct →
mirage5–00.0943%1 Oct →
mirage7–00.0613%30 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0015%30 Sept →
inferno9–130.0513%30 Sept →
mirage6–130.1310%30 Sept →
mirage13–60.0030%30 Sept →
nuke13–90.0717%29 Sept →
inferno9–60.0721%28 Sept →
inferno6–130.0018%27 Sept →
inferno13–50.0212%27 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0316%27 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0726%25 Sept →
inferno13–80.0315%25 Sept →
inferno7–130.0212%24 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0612%23 Sept →
inferno13–90.0124%23 Sept →
dust213–80.0716%23 Sept →
mirage8–130.0014%23 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0125%22 Sept →
inferno11–130.0118%22 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0212%22 Sept →
inferno9–70.0620%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0423%22 Sept →
ancient13–70.1026%22 Sept →
anubis5–130.0126%21 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0617%20 Sept →
anubis13–30.0925%20 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0316%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0416%17 Sept →
inferno12–120.0112%17 Sept →
inferno13–50.0216%14 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0120%13 Sept →
inferno13–30.0610%13 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.046%13 Sept →
anubis16–12-0.058%10 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0135%3 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0116%3 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0819%3 Sept →
inferno9–70.0214%3 Sept →
vertigo9–00.0514%2 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0029%2 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.0426%2 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1567%2 Sept →
ancient12–120.028%2 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0315%2 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0224%1 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0218%1 Sept →
inferno4–130.0521%28 Aug →
dust210–130.0121%28 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0522%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.