CAPAN

CAPAN — CS2 Stats

HR76561198235892248[U:1:275626520]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,098Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,321Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,483 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,483 → 1,483
+74Tracked matches · now 1,098
+3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,483 +0 3 Sept – 26 Sept · 4 observations
1,4831,483peak 1,4833 Sept26 Sept
1,483Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-08-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,483
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 48 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches76——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.15——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.3%48.2%50.9%11.7% short
Shot accuracy10.0%13.3%13.7%3.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.331.071.09above
Match win rate44.6%46.9%48.4%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCAPANFACEITLevel 9 · 1,483 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,483csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning55
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–42Last 10058%Win rateWWLLWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.3pp headshot accuracy · −14ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 412ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 419ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 426ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.6
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 20% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.5
Utility4.6
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact8.3

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time441ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 446ms → last ⅓ avg 441ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 10 Oct →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 1–5 · cache, 10 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · vertigo, 13 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 15infernoWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisB1910–953%0.03
ancientC188–1044%0.03
mirageS1812–667%0.04
nukeS1512–380%0.06
dust2A127–558%0.00
cacheS96–367%0.03
infernoD72–529%0.00
vertigo—21–150%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,849Lifetime kills
1.33K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
3,500Matches
44.6%Match win rate
39.3%Headshot %
10.0%Shot accuracy
9,830MVPs
1,321Hours (in match)
4,986Bombs planted
1,083Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,029
AWP7,946
MP93,320
AUG1,771
MAC-101,711
SSG 081,705

Lifetime map wins

6,718dust2
2,861inferno
1,848lake
1,629nuke
680vertigo
354train
165office
105italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

615Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
85.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient9057%1.1517.0
Mirage8051%1.2316.8
Nuke5855%1.2818.1
Anubis5747%1.2517.7
Inferno5439%1.0715.6
Dust25353%1.1315.4
Overpass2966%1.1717.2
Cache1844%0.9815.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
72.6%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
439msReaction time
20.2%T opening success
48.7%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
2.1%Flash assists
5.12HE damage / grenade
6.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 20.197% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–50.0331%13 Oct →
vertigo13–80.0323%13 Oct →
dust29–13-0.1011%13 Oct →
cache2–130.0120%12 Oct →
nuke13–100.1113%12 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0418%12 Oct →
ancient13–70.018%12 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0114%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.0312%12 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0321%12 Oct →
mirage16–130.1219%12 Oct →
cache13–90.0516%11 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0432%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0318%11 Oct →
anubis13–50.006%11 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0214%11 Oct →
mirage13–20.0319%11 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0211%11 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0414%11 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0124%11 Oct →
cache13–60.2118%10 Oct →
dust213–110.1319%10 Oct →
cache1–5-0.0340%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.1723%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.1320%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0314%10 Oct →
nuke16–140.0213%10 Oct →
anubis13–100.0314%10 Oct →
anubis9–130.036%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.0213%9 Oct →
anubis13–00.1618%8 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0514%8 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0315%8 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0412%8 Oct →
dust28–130.0511%8 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0214%5 Oct →
cache13–90.0414%5 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0214%4 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0115%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0812%4 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.007%4 Oct →
nuke13–100.0117%4 Oct →
ancient6–130.0524%4 Oct →
dust216–130.0210%4 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0013%4 Oct →
ancient13–30.0618%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0822%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.0117%4 Oct →
nuke7–130.0711%4 Oct →
ancient6–130.0418%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.107%30 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0414%30 Sept →
mirage13–80.0115%30 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0628%30 Sept →
mirage10–130.0112%30 Sept →
ancient13–80.0217%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.0917%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0718%30 Sept →
anubis13–70.0412%27 Sept →
nuke13–40.0311%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0612%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.0711%27 Sept →
nuke13–70.0923%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0213%26 Sept →
anubis11–130.0922%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0212%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0521%16 Sept →
dust213–100.0718%15 Sept →
nuke13–30.1820%15 Sept →
mirage13–90.1721%15 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0315%15 Sept →
ancient20–220.0411%8 Sept →
ancient6–130.0120%8 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0314%8 Sept →
ancient7–130.0811%4 Sept →
anubis16–140.0615%4 Sept →
nuke13–40.1010%29 Aug →
mirage12–160.0515%29 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0214%29 Aug →
anubis13–100.0414%29 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0317%29 Aug →
ancient13–20.007%28 Aug →
ancient13–60.1012%28 Aug →
vertigo10–130.0314%28 Aug →
anubis13–90.1017%28 Aug →
ancient13–110.0722%28 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.016%27 Aug →
ancient9–130.0219%27 Aug →
nuke13–100.1211%27 Aug →
anubis2–130.049%27 Aug →
cache13–60.0218%27 Aug →
ancient13–100.0421%27 Aug →
inferno19–170.0414%27 Aug →
dust213–100.0518%27 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0315%27 Aug →
dust213–4-0.019%26 Aug →
ancient17–190.0918%26 Aug →
anubis13–110.0412%26 Aug →
mirage12–160.0117%26 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0715%26 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.