Arthos

Arthos — CS2 Stats

AQ76561198230052664[U:1:269786936]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,339Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,841Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,106Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79227 of 252594 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,207 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,106 -2,403 22 Jul – 13 Oct · 23 days played
20,00023,433peak 23,43322 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,207 +0 30 Aug – 15 Sept · 2 observations
1,2071,207peak 1,20730 Aug15 Sept
23,433Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,207Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-07-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,207
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 144 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,327 below peak (23,433)
  • -1,996 over 30 days · declining
  • -2,403 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,894 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches65——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.15——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate50.0%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy6.4%12.7%13.0%6.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.051.06meets
Match win rate45.2%45.7%46.3%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGArthosFACEITLevel 7 · 1,207 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,106 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,207csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning57
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateLWWLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility4.5
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.7
Utility4.5
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time578ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 578ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−0.7%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 24 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · nuke, 9 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · nuke, 10 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 23 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 90% over 10mirageWeakest map · 31% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2713–1448%-0.00
mirageD268–1831%0.01
ancientS118–373%-0.01
anubisA106–460%0.01
cacheS109–190%0.05
nukeA85–363%0.01
infernoS54–180%-0.00
train—10–10%-0.01
poseidon—11–0100%-0.02
overpass—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 26). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

79,725Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
4,209Matches
45.2%Match win rate
50.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
6.4%Shot accuracy
10,030MVPs
1,671Hours (in match)
5,405Bombs planted
1,874Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,950
AWP7,474
MP91,611
P2501,167
MAC-101,120

Lifetime map wins

5,791dust2
5,369inferno
3,944nuke
2,248vertigo
982train
522office
311cbble
119lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

439Matches
50%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
77.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10245%1.1416.0
Dust27345%1.0515.7
Ancient5860%1.1917.1
Nuke4846%1.5116.4
Anubis4858%1.1717.0
Inferno4262%1.2217.6
Overpass2352%1.0013.8
Vertigo1040%1.0414.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.7%Spray accuracy
73.6%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
573msReaction time
43.8%T opening success
39.3%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
3.86HE damage / grenade
14.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.3117% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–130.0215%15 Oct →
mirage13–60.0115%15 Oct →
anubis13–70.0517%13 Oct →
inferno10–120.0419%9 Oct →
cache13–80.0722%8 Oct →
dust213–110.0121%6 Oct →
cache13–20.0819%6 Oct →
dust213–60.0616%5 Oct →
nuke13–30.0627%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0328%1 Oct →
cache10–130.0422%29 Sept →
mirage5–130.0026%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.029%24 Sept →
cache13–20.1421%24 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0122%24 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0519%24 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0117%23 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0316%23 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0323%22 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.127%22 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0310%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0121%22 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0225%22 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0127%22 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0215%21 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0311%18 Sept →
dust212–120.0621%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0224%17 Sept →
dust28–130.0221%16 Sept →
nuke13–50.0318%16 Sept →
mirage13–50.0812%16 Sept →
dust213–160.0122%13 Sept →
mirage15–150.0318%13 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0023%10 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0822%9 Sept →
cache13–40.0619%9 Sept →
nuke13–40.0143%9 Sept →
anubis11–10.039%9 Sept →
train5–13-0.0122%9 Sept →
mirage10–130.0220%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0213%8 Sept →
mirage13–70.0716%8 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.060%7 Sept →
dust216–140.0121%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0412%7 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0818%7 Sept →
poseidon9–7-0.0243%7 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0126%7 Sept →
mirage13–50.0315%6 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0217%6 Sept →
dust213–30.0523%6 Sept →
ancient13–80.0319%6 Sept →
mirage6–130.0425%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.029%5 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0228%5 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0320%4 Sept →
cache13–30.0613%4 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0122%4 Sept →
anubis13–50.0218%3 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0917%3 Sept →
cache13–100.0620%2 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0220%2 Sept →
nuke13–160.0217%31 Aug →
cache13–40.0523%31 Aug →
nuke7–130.0430%31 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0415%29 Aug →
mirage8–130.0720%29 Aug →
dust213–110.0321%26 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.035%26 Aug →
anubis7–130.0320%17 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0123%10 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0111%9 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0416%9 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0320%9 Aug →
anubis13–110.0125%9 Aug →
mirage3–130.0816%31 Jul →
mirage6–130.0615%31 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0426%30 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0521%30 Jul →
ancient13–70.0441%30 Jul →
ancient13–80.0314%28 Jul →
overpass8–80.0616%28 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0011%28 Jul →
inferno9–4-0.0430%27 Jul →
mirage13–60.0816%27 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0326%27 Jul →
inferno13–40.0126%26 Jul →
anubis13–90.0126%26 Jul →
ancient13–40.007%26 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0114%26 Jul →
anubis13–70.0425%24 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.037%23 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0219%23 Jul →
mirage13–10.1316%23 Jul →
dust213–50.0930%23 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0118%23 Jul →
ancient13–30.0318%22 Jul →
dust213–50.0332%22 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0222%21 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0017%21 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.