xylam

xylam — CS2 Stats

76561198220162920[U:1:259897192]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,155Tracked matches42%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,546Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,879Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#85373 of 252262 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,154 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,879 +2,354 9 Sept – 12 Oct · 14 days played
17,52521,457peak 21,4579 Sept12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,154 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 2 observations
2,1542,154peak 2,15430 Aug20 Sept
21,457Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,154Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,154
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 346 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,578 below peak (21,457)
  • +464 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 121 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches74——
Win rate42%——
K/D3.46——
Headshot %79%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate59.5%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy18.9%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.071.09above
Match win rate48.1%46.9%48.4%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGxylamFACEITLevel 9 · 2,154 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,879 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,154csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning75
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–47–10Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −12ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 4–15–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility4.6
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.5
Utility4.6
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels9.1
Win Impact2.4

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time510ms+11ms
first ⅓ avg 499ms → last ⅓ avg 510ms
Headshot accuracy23.6%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 25.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 12 Sept →
65%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 15 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 0–9 · overpass, 7 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · anubis, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L7Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 15mirageWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB209–1145%0.02
nukeA159–660%0.03
dust2B137–654%0.03
cacheA95–456%0.02
vertigoD92–722%-0.04
ancientC73–443%-0.01
anubisA74–357%0.02
mirageD61–517%-0.02
overpassB63–350%-0.01
debris—30–30%0.00
poseidon—30–30%-0.03
eldorado—20–20%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

275,306Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
7,326Matches
48.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
59.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
18.9%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
22,671MVPs
5,319Hours (in match)
4,518Bombs planted
1,863Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4788,742
AWP42,639
Knife4,446
SG 5534,109
SSG 083,799
P2503,154

Lifetime map wins

21,370dust2
15,909inferno
3,263train
2,037nuke
1,655cbble
1,434vertigo
74office
65lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,627Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
78.4ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis8256%1.0015.4
Mirage8244%0.9915.2
Inferno8146%0.9916.0
Dust26349%1.0716.6
Ancient3253%0.8513.7
Train2654%1.0616.9
Nuke2045%1.1215.9
Overpass862%1.0417.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.0%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
504msReaction time
68.8%T opening success
63.9%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
8.06HE damage / grenade
4.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4975 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0421%12 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0131%12 Oct →
nuke11–130.0530%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0718%12 Oct →
cache5–13-0.026%11 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0128%11 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0619%10 Oct →
cache13–70.0122%10 Oct →
inferno9–50.0621%10 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.1621%10 Oct →
inferno5–90.0219%10 Oct →
mirage9–130.0016%5 Oct →
dust213–90.0231%4 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0427%3 Oct →
mirage5–9-0.0517%30 Sept →
anubis3–130.0639%30 Sept →
anubis6–130.0016%30 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0611%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.1825%26 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0419%25 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0115%25 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0223%24 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0317%24 Sept →
ancient13–50.0618%24 Sept →
dust213–110.0432%23 Sept →
inferno15–19-0.0023%19 Sept →
inferno13–70.0733%16 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0020%15 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0265%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.0514%14 Sept →
dust213–80.1130%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0218%13 Sept →
dust213–100.1037%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0820%12 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0817%12 Sept →
nuke13–60.0624%12 Sept →
cache13–50.0432%12 Sept →
dust213–40.2140%12 Sept →
inferno13–80.069%11 Sept →
cache5–130.0213%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0520%10 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0618%9 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0215%9 Sept →
ancient13–100.0523%9 Sept →
cache13–90.0722%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.0127%9 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0030%9 Sept →
dust214–160.0321%9 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0316%9 Sept →
nuke6–130.0219%9 Sept →
vertigo2–9-0.0541%8 Sept →
debris3–9-0.1424%8 Sept →
poseidon8–80.0855%8 Sept →
nuke9–50.1712%8 Sept →
inferno9–60.0726%8 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0317%8 Sept →
anubis13–70.0633%8 Sept →
overpass0–9-0.290%7 Sept →
nuke9–50.0830%7 Sept →
debris6–90.0318%7 Sept →
eldorado4–90.0225%7 Sept →
vertigo9–40.2017%7 Sept →
poseidon1–9-0.1114%7 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0318%7 Sept →
poseidon3–9-0.0743%6 Sept →
nuke9–50.0931%6 Sept →
vertigo2–9-0.1725%6 Sept →
inferno9–70.0136%6 Sept →
inferno13–90.0529%6 Sept →
cache13–40.0752%6 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0222%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0353%5 Sept →
overpass12–120.0418%5 Sept →
dust213–90.0635%5 Sept →
debris8–80.1223%5 Sept →
eldorado8–80.1129%5 Sept →
vertigo4–9-0.0218%5 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1513%5 Sept →
nuke9–50.0936%5 Sept →
overpass13–60.1328%4 Sept →
inferno13–70.1528%4 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0522%4 Sept →
dust25–130.0621%4 Sept →
vertigo2–9-0.1533%4 Sept →
overpass9–30.1029%4 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0414%4 Sept →
inferno9–10.1326%4 Sept →
inferno8–80.0312%4 Sept →
nuke9–7-0.1213%4 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0816%4 Sept →
overpass9–6-0.0117%4 Sept →
vertigo9–6-0.0610%4 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0418%3 Sept →
anubis13–60.0331%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.063%3 Sept →
mirage9–130.0738%3 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0329%1 Sept →
inferno7–90.0636%1 Sept →
vertigo5–9-0.1233%1 Sept →
overpass7–9-0.0227%1 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.