Jex

Jex — CS2 Stats

76561198220009143[U:1:259743415]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,105Tracked matches54%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,546Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating19,999Purple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#20897 of 53772 tracked
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,149), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate50.9%42.2%42.7%above
Shot accuracy18.5%11.9%10.8%above
Kill/death ratio1.770.981.00above
Match win rate43.1%43.6%44.1%1.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJexFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning64
Utility13

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48448Last 10048%Win rateWLLLLWLTTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -50pp win rate · -0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.3
Aggression7.7
Utility1.3
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels2.9

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.4
Utility1.3
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact6.3

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time517ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy26.6%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 26.6% → last ⅓ avg 26.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.19Best rating — overpass 13–6
133Biggest win — dust2
5Longest win streak
78In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 60% over 5anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A28161257%0.02
mirageB25121348%0.01
nukeC1871139%0.02
anubisD93633%0.01
cacheD93633%0.03
overpassA53260%0.04
office220100%0.03
shelter110100%0.03
boulder1010%0.01
vertigo110100%0.10
inferno1010%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

174,411Lifetime kills
1.77K/D · Top 5% of Level 3 players
10,389Matches
43.1%Match win rate
50.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 3 players
18.5%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 3 players
33,339MVPs
2,058Hours (in match)
7,610Bombs planted
1,722Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4765,220
AWP33,569
P905,880
SG 5533,987
FAMAS3,122
SSG 082,808

Lifetime map wins

22,672dust2
4,997nuke
1,095inferno
678office
495train
383vertigo
248cbble
182italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

90Matches
47%Win rate
1.45Avg K/D
ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2654%1.5519.0
Anubis1155%1.7519.8
Nuke1060%1.5820.0
Inferno944%1.5218.7
Ancient838%1.0113.4
Vertigo729%1.4322.0
Overpass333%1.3524.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.8%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.5%Spray accuracy
87.3%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
513msReaction time
38.3%T opening success
44.8%CT opening success
0.18Enemies flashed / flash
3.0%Flash assists
5.29HE damage / grenade
0.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1788 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.3108% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.0416%30 Aug
dust29–130.0437%29 Aug
nuke11–130.0433%29 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0317%29 Aug
dust25–13-0.0325%29 Aug
anubis13–50.0419%29 Aug
cache13–160.045%29 Aug
nuke12–120.0228%29 Aug
dust212–120.0726%29 Aug
mirage10–130.0329%27 Aug
dust29–130.0340%27 Aug
shelter13–70.0339%27 Aug
boulder12–120.0131%27 Aug
office13–80.0129%27 Aug
cache13–80.0632%26 Aug
mirage13–50.0233%26 Aug
dust213–50.0548%26 Aug
nuke15–150.0221%26 Aug
mirage16–140.0133%25 Aug
dust213–50.0424%25 Aug
nuke13–60.0319%25 Aug
dust24–13-0.0126%25 Aug
anubis10–130.0822%25 Aug
mirage14–16-0.0127%24 Aug
mirage13–110.0723%24 Aug
nuke7–13-0.0132%24 Aug
mirage13–160.0427%24 Aug
dust213–50.1338%23 Aug
anubis13–9-0.0219%23 Aug
mirage13–50.0318%23 Aug
cache8–130.0112%23 Aug
anubis7–130.0728%23 Aug
nuke11–130.0524%23 Aug
dust213–100.0126%21 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0421%21 Aug
anubis7–13-0.0231%21 Aug
dust213–50.0229%21 Aug
mirage13–70.0124%21 Aug
cache13–80.0233%21 Aug
dust213–70.0426%21 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0732%19 Aug
anubis10–130.0116%19 Aug
mirage4–13-0.0916%19 Aug
nuke6–13-0.0229%19 Aug
cache13–100.0826%19 Aug
nuke13–90.0733%23 Jun
overpass14–16-0.0222%23 Jun
mirage10–13-0.0420%23 Jun
nuke9–13-0.0316%10 Jun
nuke13–160.1027%10 Jun
mirage1–13-0.0025%10 Jun
nuke13–90.0011%10 Jun
dust27–13-0.0522%8 Jun
mirage10–130.0113%8 Jun
mirage15–150.0413%8 Jun
dust213–30.0835%8 Jun
nuke13–90.0328%24 May
dust216–130.0418%24 May
dust213–60.0616%24 May
mirage11–13-0.0019%24 May
overpass14–160.0425%24 May
mirage13–110.1123%24 May
nuke15–15-0.0332%24 May
cache12–120.0228%18 May
dust213–90.0534%18 May
anubis13–80.0714%18 May
dust213–5-0.0150%18 May
dust28–13-0.0432%18 May
vertigo13–50.1044%17 May
cache9–13-0.0141%17 May
office13–110.0621%17 May
nuke9–13-0.0320%12 May
dust28–13-0.0215%12 May
dust213–90.1124%12 May
mirage13–90.0133%12 May
mirage7–13-0.0126%12 May
mirage13–11-0.0511%10 May
dust213–110.0240%10 May
overpass13–7-0.0233%10 May
dust210–13-0.0814%10 May
cache5–130.0917%7 May
anubis9–13-0.0641%7 May
mirage13–50.0131%7 May
nuke13–90.0439%7 May
overpass13–60.1928%7 May
nuke13–80.0936%7 May
dust213–110.1127%7 May
dust28–13-0.0521%4 May
nuke13–30.1030%4 May
cache11–13-0.0227%4 May
mirage11–13-0.0232%4 May
mirage8–130.0420%3 May
dust213–7-0.0318%3 May
anubis6–13-0.0418%3 May
mirage13–100.0625%3 May
inferno10–13-0.0511%2 May
overpass13–60.0230%2 May
dust215–150.0316%2 May
dust27–13-0.0327%2 May
dust213–100.0230%2 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →