YSA - Birthday Boy

YSA - Birthday Boy — CS2 Stats

AU76561198218626589[U:1:258360861]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

384Tracked matches66%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,183Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Aug 2026 (66 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+6Tracked matches · now 384
−6.9ppWin rate · 72.4% → 65.5%

Rating over time

28Days played since 2026-07-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate36.3%43.8%44.8%8.5% short
Shot accuracy17.0%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.021.03above
Match win rate37.7%44.7%45.2%7.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYSA - Birthday BoyFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning51
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62–29–9Last 10062%Win rateWWLLLWWWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.6pp headshot accuracy · −56ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 422ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.0
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 99% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 49% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.1
Utility6.0
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time521ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 569ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 8–1 · mirage, 15 Sept →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 13 Aug →
305msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 10 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 18 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
W2Current streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 81% over 21dust2Weakest map · 53% over 60
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B6032–2853%-0.01
mirageS2117–481%0.01
cacheS107–370%-0.01
anubisS64–267%-0.02
inferno—22–0100%0.04
nuke—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (53% over 60). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,886Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
7,049Matches
37.7%Match win rate
36.3%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
8,775MVPs
2,183Hours (in match)
3,302Bombs planted
1,188Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,454
AWP26,811
SSG 087,680
P2502,801
Knife2,032

Lifetime map wins

22,444dust2
3,388inferno
775nuke
626cbble
606train
538vertigo
86office
62lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

126Matches
48%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
65.5ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1753%0.7412.0
Anubis1155%0.6710.6
Cache1060%0.8313.4
Dust2838%0.8111.1
Nuke20%0.549.5
Inferno2100%1.2812.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
521msReaction time
32.3%T opening success
49.3%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
12.83HE damage / grenade
6.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.314% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–10.1240%15 Sept →
dust213–110.0717%12 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0513%12 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0529%10 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0321%10 Sept →
mirage13–50.008%10 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0019%30 Aug →
mirage13–70.029%27 Aug →
mirage12–120.0213%27 Aug →
mirage13–40.025%27 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0624%26 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0111%26 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0313%26 Aug →
mirage13–110.006%24 Aug →
dust211–130.0339%24 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0615%24 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0211%23 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.035%23 Aug →
dust22–13-0.058%23 Aug →
dust213–70.066%22 Aug →
mirage13–80.0728%22 Aug →
dust213–40.0615%22 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0212%22 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0420%22 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0418%22 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0411%22 Aug →
dust25–130.0037%22 Aug →
mirage13–50.0018%21 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0115%21 Aug →
dust213–40.0515%21 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0240%20 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0210%19 Aug →
dust210–50.0120%19 Aug →
dust213–100.0130%19 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0022%18 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0126%18 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0214%17 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0232%17 Aug →
cache10–130.0211%16 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0511%16 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0114%16 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0611%16 Aug →
dust213–70.0118%16 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.005%15 Aug →
dust212–120.0734%15 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0013%15 Aug →
dust213–50.0326%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0412%14 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0319%14 Aug →
dust212–120.0713%13 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0316%13 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0112%13 Aug →
dust213–90.0242%13 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0417%13 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0216%13 Aug →
dust212–12-0.053%12 Aug →
dust26–130.0218%12 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0026%11 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0115%11 Aug →
dust213–70.0129%11 Aug →
dust213–50.0316%11 Aug →
dust213–3-0.0314%11 Aug →
dust211–3-0.0114%11 Aug →
cache13–30.1121%10 Aug →
dust28–00.000%10 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0010%10 Aug →
mirage13–60.0313%9 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0329%9 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.1019%9 Aug →
dust213–50.0221%9 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0414%9 Aug →
dust213–30.0122%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0129%9 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0632%8 Aug →
inferno13–20.0717%8 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0211%8 Aug →
inferno13–50.0013%8 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.007%8 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0218%8 Aug →
cache13–9-0.087%8 Aug →
mirage13–20.0210%8 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0312%8 Aug →
dust210–40.0118%7 Aug →
dust23–130.0119%7 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0310%7 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0317%5 Aug →
dust25–13-0.108%3 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0222%3 Aug →
dust213–110.0329%3 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0524%3 Aug →
anubis13–80.018%2 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0328%2 Aug →
mirage13–50.0023%2 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0516%2 Aug →
dust213–30.0137%2 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0334%2 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0715%2 Aug →
mirage12–120.0415%2 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0342%2 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0629%30 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.