NOOSE nuzi

NOOSE nuzi — CS2 Stats

76561198294713313[U:1:334447585]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,358Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,346 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (36 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,358 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,346 +0 2 Sept – 30 Sept · 2 observations
1,3461,346peak 1,3462 Sept30 Sept
1,346Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,346
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 5 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNOOSE nuziFACEITLevel 8 · 1,346 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,346csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim100
Positioning73
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–32–10Last 10058%Win rateWLLWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +21.3pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 45%
  • Avg reaction 397ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 44%
  • Avg reaction 459ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 471ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim10.0
Utility4.5
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 100 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 64% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim10.0
Positioning7.3
Utility4.5
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time474ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 504ms → last ⅓ avg 474ms
Headshot accuracy34.9%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 37.8% → last ⅓ avg 34.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 8 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 8–1 · mirage, 15 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · dust2, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 21 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
3–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 85% over 20cacheWeakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B5931–2853%0.04
mirageS2017–385%0.05
cacheC146–843%0.03
anubis—42–250%0.00
inferno—22–0100%0.04
nuke—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

431Matches
48%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
68.6ADR
27%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14048%1.2716.3
Dust25941%1.1514.7
Ancient3447%1.1514.3
Inferno2446%1.0412.8
Anubis2055%1.3316.6
Nuke1963%1.3814.7
Cache1644%1.4316.7
Overpass333%1.1118.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.9%Headshot accuracy
47.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
79.6%Spray accuracy
89.3%Counter-strafing
4.9°Preaim
471msReaction time
44.0%T opening success
64.2%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
6.86HE damage / grenade
2.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.7034 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–10.04100%15 Sept →
dust23–130.0133%10 Sept →
dust29–130.0640%10 Sept →
mirage13–50.0825%10 Sept →
dust213–20.1225%4 Sept →
dust28–130.0325%4 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0260%2 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0633%31 Aug →
mirage13–50.0157%30 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0543%28 Aug →
cache6–13-0.057%27 Aug →
mirage13–70.0611%27 Aug →
mirage12–120.0823%27 Aug →
mirage13–40.0142%27 Aug →
cache6–130.0414%26 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0010%26 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0329%26 Aug →
cache5–130.0115%26 Aug →
dust210–130.0350%26 Aug →
mirage13–110.0329%24 Aug →
dust213–110.0920%23 Aug →
mirage13–90.0527%23 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0529%23 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0333%22 Aug →
mirage13–80.0538%22 Aug →
dust213–40.1967%22 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0215%22 Aug →
dust213–7-0.09100%22 Aug →
dust213–30.1450%22 Aug →
mirage13–100.020%22 Aug →
dust25–130.0140%22 Aug →
anubis13–80.0425%21 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0436%21 Aug →
dust213–90.1127%21 Aug →
dust25–10.000%21 Aug →
dust213–10.0125%21 Aug →
mirage8–130.0150%21 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0447%21 Aug →
mirage13–50.010%21 Aug →
dust213–70.0138%21 Aug →
dust213–40.0933%21 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0540%20 Aug →
dust213–30.060%20 Aug →
dust213–100.0527%20 Aug →
cache13–90.0644%19 Aug →
dust210–50.0250%19 Aug →
dust213–100.1112%19 Aug →
dust213–20.0644%18 Aug →
dust29–130.0418%18 Aug →
dust212–120.0917%17 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0040%17 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0113%16 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0238%16 Aug →
dust213–90.0327%16 Aug →
dust211–130.0322%16 Aug →
dust26–130.0225%16 Aug →
dust213–70.0617%16 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0017%14 Aug →
mirage13–50.0755%14 Aug →
dust210–130.0433%14 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0033%14 Aug →
dust213–90.0133%14 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0338%13 Aug →
dust29–130.0624%13 Aug →
cache7–130.0240%13 Aug →
dust29–130.0122%13 Aug →
dust213–90.0621%13 Aug →
dust212–120.0322%13 Aug →
dust212–120.0128%13 Aug →
dust27–130.0011%12 Aug →
mirage13–90.0433%12 Aug →
dust212–120.0767%12 Aug →
dust26–130.0450%12 Aug →
mirage13–100.1125%11 Aug →
dust213–60.0214%11 Aug →
dust213–70.0433%11 Aug →
dust213–50.0967%11 Aug →
dust213–30.1050%11 Aug →
dust211–30.0229%11 Aug →
cache13–30.0836%10 Aug →
dust28–00.18100%10 Aug →
dust213–100.0431%10 Aug →
dust213–30.1175%10 Aug →
mirage13–60.0744%9 Aug →
dust213–40.1550%9 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0322%9 Aug →
dust213–50.1050%9 Aug →
cache13–110.1075%9 Aug →
dust213–30.120%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0244%9 Aug →
cache12–120.0822%9 Aug →
anubis11–130.0128%8 Aug →
inferno13–20.080%8 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.047%8 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.01100%8 Aug →
anubis13–90.0125%8 Aug →
cache13–90.0817%8 Aug →
cache13–90.0340%8 Aug →
mirage13–20.2550%8 Aug →
dust23–13-0.060%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.