Kolsy

Kolsy — CS2 Stats

US76561198212592484[U:1:252326756]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,547Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,480Hours in CS44Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,966Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6127 of 252584 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,944 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,966 +577 20 May – 12 Oct · 17 days played
26,38928,704peak 28,70420 May12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,944 +0 28 Aug – 5 Sept · 3 observations
2,9442,944peak 2,94428 Aug5 Sept
28,704Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,944Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-05-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,944
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 56 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,738 below peak (28,704)
  • -1,738 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,034 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate34.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy18.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.181.09
Match win rate47.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKolsyFACEITLevel 10 · 2,944 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,966 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,944csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning63
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY65–32–3Last 10065%Win rateLWLLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.03), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 8%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 462ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 451ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility6.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 61% on CT to 29% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.3
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time443ms−82ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 443ms
Headshot accuracy12.2%−6.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–11 · vertigo, 5 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · nuke, 1 Jun →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 14 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 10 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
20–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 20mirageWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2316–770%0.02
nukeS2016–480%0.03
anubisA1610–663%0.03
mirageC135–838%0.02
ancientS1310–377%0.03
cacheC73–443%0.03
infernoC52–340%0.00
overpass—22–0100%0.08
vertigo—11–0100%0.24

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

235,954Lifetime kills
1.18K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
8,188Matches
47.5%Match win rate
34.0%Headshot %
18.8%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
24,150MVPs
5,232Hours (in match)
9,097Bombs planted
3,594Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4770,382
AWP56,967
P906,760
P2505,440
Knife4,052
SSG 083,679

Lifetime map wins

23,326dust2
15,076inferno
8,238nuke
4,893train
4,323vertigo
1,445cbble
309office
260lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,711Matches
54%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
82.2ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
18Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust224951%1.2116.7
Anubis22760%1.2716.9
Ancient22148%1.1315.4
Nuke12856%1.2516.7
Mirage9745%1.3716.9
Inferno7349%1.2017.5
Overpass3560%1.3618.1
Train2948%1.0214.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.5%Headshot accuracy
46.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.4%Spray accuracy
82.9%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
447msReaction time
28.9%T opening success
61.0%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
14.1%Flash assists
7.56HE damage / grenade
8.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.4898% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.9352% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis5–130.036%14 Oct →
nuke13–110.017%12 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0410%12 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0610%12 Oct →
mirage10–130.0210%12 Oct →
dust213–20.0621%12 Oct →
anubis13–50.1212%10 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0213%5 Oct →
anubis8–130.0514%30 Sept →
nuke13–110.097%30 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.078%29 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0813%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0917%28 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0213%28 Sept →
anubis13–80.0210%28 Sept →
ancient13–80.0614%25 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0113%24 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0413%20 Sept →
ancient13–110.0011%19 Sept →
mirage17–190.0413%19 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0115%18 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0329%11 Sept →
anubis13–60.116%8 Sept →
dust211–13-0.013%8 Sept →
nuke7–130.0312%7 Sept →
nuke13–110.039%6 Sept →
nuke13–70.0433%4 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0221%4 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.026%2 Sept →
nuke13–50.0710%27 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.037%24 Aug →
dust27–13-0.059%24 Aug →
nuke13–110.0310%24 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0537%19 Aug →
nuke13–60.0218%17 Aug →
nuke13–110.0611%17 Aug →
dust219–16-0.0216%11 Aug →
anubis13–80.0417%3 Aug →
inferno13–90.0119%2 Aug →
anubis13–20.0623%2 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.038%31 Jul →
dust210–130.0122%27 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0817%22 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.136%22 Jul →
anubis13–50.0919%22 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0213%13 Jul →
cache13–70.0424%12 Jul →
nuke13–1-0.019%10 Jul →
inferno13–70.1319%9 Jul →
dust213–50.0614%9 Jul →
mirage13–80.0612%9 Jul →
anubis10–130.038%9 Jul →
cache5–130.0310%5 Jul →
vertigo13–110.247%5 Jul →
mirage13–70.0716%5 Jul →
ancient13–70.0516%5 Jul →
mirage6–130.1315%5 Jul →
dust210–130.0710%4 Jul →
ancient13–10.1316%3 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0119%3 Jul →
dust213–110.1123%30 Jun →
ancient13–110.0616%29 Jun →
mirage13–20.1416%29 Jun →
ancient10–130.0540%27 Jun →
dust216–140.0312%24 Jun →
ancient13–20.0326%24 Jun →
nuke10–130.0321%12 Jun →
ancient13–110.0627%12 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0117%12 Jun →
dust213–80.0826%12 Jun →
dust213–110.0915%10 Jun →
mirage11–130.0119%10 Jun →
dust213–30.0321%9 Jun →
cache13–110.0311%8 Jun →
anubis9–130.0114%1 Jun →
dust213–90.0230%1 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0613%1 Jun →
dust24–13-0.059%1 Jun →
nuke13–80.0112%1 Jun →
cache13–40.0815%1 Jun →
nuke13–30.01100%1 Jun →
nuke15–150.0718%31 May →
nuke16–140.0619%31 May →
overpass16–130.0917%31 May →
inferno5–13-0.0324%28 May →
nuke13–110.0622%27 May →
inferno8–13-0.048%27 May →
mirage14–160.0110%26 May →
dust213–60.0010%26 May →
overpass13–30.0713%26 May →
dust213–30.018%26 May →
dust213–70.0717%24 May →
ancient13–11-0.0014%23 May →
dust213–90.0617%21 May →
cache5–130.0723%21 May →
nuke13–30.0211%21 May →
cache12–120.0520%21 May →
nuke13–7-0.0311%20 May →
anubis13–30.0630%20 May →
dust213–60.066%20 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.