StormX

StormX — CS2 Stats

US76561198037151724[U:1:76885996]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,484Tracked matches68%Win rate2020Tracked since
13,969Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,753 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+192Faceit ELO · 2,561 → 2,753

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,538 +1,434 16 Jun – 2 Jul · 4 days played
25,98127,538peak 27,53816 Jun2 Jul
27,538Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,753Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
59Days played since 2026-01-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,753
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 247 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches34——
Win rate62%——
K/D0.76——
Headshot %71%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate64.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.901.09
Match win rate44.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGStormXFACEITLevel 10 · 2,753 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,753csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning61
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–38–4Last 10058%Win rateLTWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −84ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 487ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility5.9
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 59% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.1
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time539ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 7 Jul →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 13 Feb →
375msFastest reaction time · 7–8 · cache, 12 May →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 1 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 88% over 8mirageWeakest map · 46% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2813–1546%0.02
dust2B178–947%0.01
nukeA149–564%0.00
cacheS139–469%0.02
ancientS118–373%0.07
anubisS87–188%0.01
infernoB63–350%-0.01
train—20–20%0.01
stronghold—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 28). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

473,565Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
11,185Matches
44.8%Match win rate
64.3%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
37,265MVPs
13,969Hours (in match)
9,435Bombs planted
5,177Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47248,432
AWP37,235
Glock-1813,056
P2504,664
Knife4,320
SSG 083,939
MP93,294

Lifetime map wins

25,669dust2
20,037inferno
9,047train
6,524nuke
3,461cbble
3,028vertigo
366office
244lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,562Matches
53%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
83.3ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15749%1.1117.3
Dust29151%1.0915.0
Ancient7557%1.2916.1
Nuke5756%1.1115.7
Anubis4573%1.2416.5
Inferno2065%1.2815.1
Overpass1776%1.4217.2
Train944%1.0911.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
83.0%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
541msReaction time
34.1%T opening success
59.0%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
10.5%Flash assists
8.51HE damage / grenade
9.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.078% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis5–13-0.1414%14 Oct →
cache12–120.0933%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0125%3 Oct →
inferno13–20.0012%3 Oct →
mirage17–190.0120%19 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0120%8 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0316%8 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0047%7 Sept →
anubis13–100.0329%4 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0311%4 Sept →
anubis13–90.1114%4 Sept →
nuke13–50.0219%27 Aug →
train9–130.0329%23 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0123%20 Aug →
nuke13–50.0233%20 Aug →
ancient9–130.0216%20 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0415%19 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0124%6 Aug →
ancient13–30.1220%6 Aug →
cache13–1-0.0029%6 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0121%30 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0523%30 Jul →
dust210–130.0325%27 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0322%19 Jul →
ancient10–130.0820%13 Jul →
cache13–70.0310%12 Jul →
nuke13–10.1224%10 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0013%9 Jul →
mirage13–80.0623%9 Jul →
cache13–100.0233%9 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0519%9 Jul →
ancient13–10.1930%9 Jul →
mirage13–30.1527%9 Jul →
mirage13–20.2124%7 Jul →
dust213–20.0416%7 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0046%6 Jul →
dust213–110.0126%2 Jul →
anubis16–13-0.0029%2 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0028%2 Jul →
dust29–130.0031%1 Jul →
mirage13–80.0923%1 Jul →
mirage11–130.0223%28 Jun →
dust213–60.0825%24 Jun →
mirage13–60.0420%24 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0128%24 Jun →
mirage10–130.0518%23 Jun →
ancient13–70.0826%21 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0126%21 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0524%21 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.0220%21 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0216%20 Jun →
mirage13–90.0317%16 Jun →
dust213–30.0132%16 Jun →
mirage11–130.0213%10 Jun →
dust213–7-0.0429%9 Jun →
mirage6–130.0833%4 Jun →
mirage4–130.0322%2 Jun →
mirage13–110.0717%26 May →
train5–13-0.0029%25 May →
cache7–80.0129%12 May →
cache13–9-0.0529%12 May →
cache12–12-0.0126%5 May →
cache9–10.099%5 May →
cache13–3-0.027%2 May →
cache4–00.0325%2 May →
cache9–60.0227%2 May →
mirage8–13-0.0622%2 May →
dust23–13-0.0322%23 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0422%16 Apr →
inferno8–130.0230%13 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.0021%11 Apr →
anubis13–3-0.0317%11 Apr →
nuke13–50.1120%11 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.018%5 Apr →
mirage13–90.0417%31 Mar →
mirage4–130.0331%31 Mar →
ancient11–130.0023%31 Mar →
dust26–130.1020%18 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0220%16 Mar →
nuke13–40.0414%16 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0533%14 Mar →
ancient13–30.0516%18 Feb →
dust210–130.0222%17 Feb →
dust216–140.0127%14 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0817%13 Feb →
nuke13–5-0.0148%13 Feb →
anubis13–90.0531%13 Feb →
nuke13–10.0214%11 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0223%5 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0017%5 Feb →
ancient13–100.0322%4 Feb →
anubis13–00.0726%1 Feb →
ancient13–50.1828%1 Feb →
mirage10–130.0121%1 Feb →
ancient19–16-0.0120%31 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0213%31 Jan →
inferno5–13-0.0623%31 Jan →
nuke4–13-0.0413%30 Jan →
inferno16–13-0.0124%28 Jan →
stronghold13–50.0025%23 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.