.mETHy

.mETHy — CS2 Stats

76561198206528769[U:1:246263041]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,454Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,339Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,211Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#93336 of 252037 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,211 -6,403 10 Feb – 4 Oct · 17 days played
19,00727,146peak 27,14610 Feb4 Oct
27,258Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,862Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-02-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 7,935 below peak (27,146)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 789 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches71——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %63%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.1%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy17.0%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.131.071.09above
Match win rate48.1%46.9%48.4%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 10 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG.mETHyFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,211 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,862csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning75
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–52–5Last 10043%Win rateLLLLWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −4.2pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 493ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.4
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 73% on T to 50% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.5
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time485ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 562ms → last ⅓ avg 485ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 26.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · ancient, 4 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 23 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · ancient, 28 Sept →
12–1Biggest win · inferno, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 17anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD248–1633%0.02
dust2C187–1139%0.02
cacheS1712–571%0.03
ancientB157–847%0.02
infernoC114–736%-0.02
anubisD51–420%0.04
vertigo—31–233%-0.01
nuke—20–20%-0.07
overpass—21–150%0.00
train—10–10%0.00
italy—11–0100%0.00
office—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

210,376Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
7,298Matches
48.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
52.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
22,298MVPs
5,795Hours (in match)
6,380Bombs planted
2,232Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4784,415
AWP22,357
SSG 084,484
P2503,084
Knife2,575

Lifetime map wins

10,512inferno
10,387dust2
2,817vertigo
2,005cbble
1,880train
1,461nuke
241office
186lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,127Matches
52%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
81.0ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9653%1.1116.8
Dust24848%1.1416.2
Inferno4457%1.2817.5
Ancient2348%1.1018.0
Anubis1932%0.9114.9
Vertigo933%0.8515.6
Nuke838%1.0212.8
Overpass838%1.1914.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
72.7%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
486msReaction time
72.8%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
9.70HE damage / grenade
10.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train11–130.0026%7 Oct →
anubis6–130.0724%4 Oct →
mirage8–130.0725%3 Oct →
ancient12–160.0718%2 Oct →
cache13–80.1124%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.0316%2 Oct →
anubis11–130.0216%2 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0121%30 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0423%30 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0814%30 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0416%30 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0323%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0432%29 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0227%28 Sept →
dust213–30.1227%28 Sept →
cache16–190.0719%28 Sept →
ancient10–130.0635%28 Sept →
mirage13–50.0531%28 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0220%27 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0118%27 Sept →
ancient16–120.0215%26 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0521%26 Sept →
inferno12–10.0225%26 Sept →
cache13–90.0825%26 Sept →
dust28–130.0824%26 Sept →
ancient13–60.057%25 Sept →
dust216–120.0625%25 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0440%23 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0417%23 Sept →
vertigo16–12-0.0116%22 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0018%22 Sept →
mirage13–110.1026%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0023%21 Sept →
dust212–160.0227%20 Sept →
mirage9–130.0031%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.0222%17 Sept →
cache13–80.0122%17 Sept →
cache13–20.0929%17 Sept →
mirage13–160.0428%16 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0123%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0723%14 Sept →
dust27–130.0117%14 Sept →
anubis13–90.0326%14 Sept →
mirage11–130.0333%13 Sept →
dust215–150.0133%12 Sept →
cache8–10.0533%12 Sept →
dust213–80.0229%12 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0129%12 Sept →
ancient13–80.0131%8 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0226%8 Sept →
ancient15–150.0239%8 Sept →
cache13–60.0030%8 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0233%8 Sept →
inferno13–50.0125%8 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0015%7 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0636%7 Sept →
vertigo4–130.0334%7 Sept →
cache12–120.0529%7 Sept →
anubis5–130.0226%7 Sept →
anubis9–130.0521%6 Sept →
cache6–130.0039%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0332%4 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0239%4 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0226%4 Sept →
ancient13–50.1337%4 Sept →
mirage9–130.0122%30 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0827%3 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0216%21 Jun →
mirage13–60.0036%21 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.0422%13 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0522%9 Jun →
cache13–20.0524%9 Jun →
ancient4–130.0126%11 Mar →
mirage14–160.0427%9 Mar →
overpass13–10-0.0035%6 Mar →
mirage15–150.0721%6 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0125%4 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0330%2 Mar →
overpass4–130.0128%2 Mar →
inferno2–13-0.0527%2 Mar →
mirage15–15-0.0423%20 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.0730%20 Feb →
mirage6–130.0418%19 Feb →
mirage10–130.0623%19 Feb →
ancient2–13-0.0517%19 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0322%18 Feb →
dust213–110.0420%18 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0126%18 Feb →
dust29–130.0722%18 Feb →
ancient16–130.0219%17 Feb →
inferno13–100.0314%11 Feb →
dust216–120.0637%11 Feb →
mirage13–30.0931%11 Feb →
vertigo7–9-0.0433%10 Feb →
mirage11–130.0529%10 Feb →
ancient13–90.0729%10 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0139%10 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0625%3 Feb →
italy13–40.0039%3 Feb →
office13–100.0437%2 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.