Scalamari

Scalamari — CS2 Stats

US76561198205390035[U:1:245124307]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

831Tracked matches58%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,293Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.9 LearningClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (30 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+32Tracked matches · now 831
+6.5ppWin rate · 51.8% → 58.3%

Rating over time

42Days played since 2026-07-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches42——
Win rate38%——
K/D0.46——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,312), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate49.4%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy4.7%11.3%12.0%7.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.680.991.020.34 short
Match win rate30.4%43.9%44.7%14.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGScalamariFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim30
Positioning45
Utility19

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–35–14Last 10051%Win rateWTWWWLWLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 694ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Last 20

  • 9–7–4 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 689ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+5.7 against its own average).

Aim3.0
Utility1.9
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch10.0

Limited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 53% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 706ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.0
Positioning4.5
Utility1.9
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact7.8

Composite 3.9/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time704ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 747ms → last ⅓ avg 704ms
Headshot accuracy10.6%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 9.8% → last ⅓ avg 10.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 11 Sept →
22%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 3 Sept →
531msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · cache, 12 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 40% over 35
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3514–2140%-0.04
mirageA2916–1355%-0.05
cacheB2413–1154%-0.05
nukeS75–271%-0.06
overpass—32–167%-0.05
inferno—10–10%-0.11
office—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 35). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

21,031Lifetime kills
0.68K/D
1,643Matches
30.4%Match win rate
49.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
4.7%Shot accuracy
1,312MVPs
441Hours (in match)
951Bombs planted
181Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,020dust2
1,195nuke
814inferno
196lake
178office
49vertigo
48train
35assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2Matches
0%Win rate
0.42Avg K/D
42.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke10%0.478.0
Mirage10%0.385.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.0%Headshot accuracy
31.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.5%Spray accuracy
70.7%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
706msReaction time
52.7%T opening success
36.5%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
1.90HE damage / grenade
2.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.9524% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 705.5754ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4206 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 35 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–11-0.1117%17 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.058%17 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.054%16 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.037%16 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0214%15 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0019%14 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0610%13 Oct →
cache6–13-0.066%12 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0513%12 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0216%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.084%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0416%12 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0915%12 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0715%8 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0120%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0513%6 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0415%6 Oct →
dust212–12-0.069%5 Oct →
cache13–2-0.0617%5 Oct →
dust213–6-0.018%5 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0511%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0914%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0710%1 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0113%30 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0211%30 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.060%29 Sept →
dust212–12-0.057%29 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.009%28 Sept →
dust212–12-0.092%28 Sept →
cache13–9-0.082%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.079%22 Sept →
mirage13–30.029%21 Sept →
dust213–9-0.007%13 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0311%13 Sept →
dust210–130.0212%11 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0710%11 Sept →
dust213–30.0612%11 Sept →
dust213–8-0.039%11 Sept →
dust210–13-0.029%9 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0516%9 Sept →
cache13–4-0.108%9 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.099%8 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0517%8 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.099%7 Sept →
cache13–6-0.056%7 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0216%7 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0913%7 Sept →
dust23–50.0411%6 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0311%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0512%5 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0018%4 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.113%4 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.037%4 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0112%3 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0722%3 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.095%31 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0413%31 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0415%31 Aug →
mirage7–1-0.015%28 Aug →
dust21–13-0.098%28 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0510%27 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.029%24 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0915%24 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0615%23 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0714%23 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0115%23 Aug →
dust213–2-0.056%18 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.079%18 Aug →
mirage13–40.0114%18 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.048%17 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0713%17 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0715%17 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0313%17 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0117%17 Aug →
cache12–12-0.073%16 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0513%14 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0510%12 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0315%11 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0612%6 Aug →
overpass2–8-0.030%5 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0213%5 Aug →
office13–6-0.038%5 Aug →
dust26–13-0.045%4 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0712%4 Aug →
mirage10–3-0.0110%4 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0813%3 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0611%3 Aug →
mirage0–6-0.110%3 Aug →
mirage13–70.016%3 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0210%3 Aug →
overpass13–10-0.025%2 Aug →
cache12–12-0.0613%2 Aug →
cache13–80.016%2 Aug →
overpass13–11-0.126%2 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.106%2 Aug →
dust213–10-0.088%2 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0616%31 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0415%31 Jul →
dust21–13-0.103%31 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0515%29 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.