Mina

Mina — CS2 Stats

76561198205158368[U:1:244892640]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

859Tracked matches40%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,140Hours in CS163Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,312), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate46.9%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy12.4%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.970.991.020.05 short
Match win rate39.3%43.9%44.7%5.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMinaFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning68
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–54–7Last 10039%Win rateWWLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +7.0pp headshot accuracy · −70ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 38%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 646ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility3.4
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels6.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 51% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 617ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.8
Utility3.4
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time623ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 677ms → last ⅓ avg 623ms
Headshot accuracy28.4%−3.7%
first ⅓ avg 32.1% → last ⅓ avg 28.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 14 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · nuke, 8 Oct →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · nuke, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
3–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

officeBest map · 53% over 15trainWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC7227–4538%0.01
officeB158–753%0.03
trainD71–614%0.00
cache—32–167%0.04
vertigo—21–150%0.03
inferno—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

28,659Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
1,809Matches
39.3%Match win rate
46.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
12.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
2,881MVPs
563Hours (in match)
899Bombs planted
178Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,894nuke
3,040office
908dust2
353inferno
352vertigo
161train
67lake
58safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.7%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
76.6%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
617msReaction time
69.5%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.30Enemies flashed / flash
12.1%Flash assists
5.15HE damage / grenade
8.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0834° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2968 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–1-0.1033%16 Oct →
office13–20.0646%16 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0938%16 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0224%16 Oct →
office13–50.0349%16 Oct →
nuke5–130.0138%16 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0725%15 Oct →
train7–13-0.0132%15 Oct →
nuke9–130.0836%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0331%15 Oct →
nuke13–80.0341%15 Oct →
nuke6–6-0.1229%15 Oct →
nuke4–130.0436%15 Oct →
train8–13-0.0331%15 Oct →
nuke8–130.0638%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0621%15 Oct →
nuke9–90.0126%15 Oct →
nuke8–130.0321%15 Oct →
vertigo13–30.0525%14 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0114%14 Oct →
nuke13–80.0733%14 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0225%14 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0423%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.0825%14 Oct →
nuke13–50.0138%14 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.010%14 Oct →
nuke9–130.1026%14 Oct →
nuke13–30.1820%14 Oct →
cache13–60.0323%14 Oct →
office8–130.0421%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0217%14 Oct →
nuke12–120.0525%14 Oct →
nuke9–130.0727%14 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0227%14 Oct →
train4–13-0.0019%13 Oct →
nuke13–80.0522%13 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0243%13 Oct →
office13–70.0536%13 Oct →
nuke13–90.1233%13 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0020%13 Oct →
nuke12–120.0630%13 Oct →
office12–12-0.0233%13 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0227%12 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0324%12 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0640%12 Oct →
nuke13–100.0420%12 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0415%12 Oct →
train12–120.1231%12 Oct →
nuke12–120.0033%12 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0840%12 Oct →
office13–110.0441%12 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0123%12 Oct →
nuke5–130.0516%12 Oct →
nuke4–130.0435%12 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0127%11 Oct →
cache13–40.0632%11 Oct →
train13–90.0316%11 Oct →
nuke13–100.0440%11 Oct →
nuke13–100.0738%11 Oct →
nuke9–130.0632%11 Oct →
nuke8–130.0125%11 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0418%11 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0125%11 Oct →
nuke6–130.0632%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0527%10 Oct →
train3–13-0.0827%10 Oct →
nuke7–130.0132%10 Oct →
office6–130.0644%10 Oct →
nuke13–80.0330%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.0143%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.1321%10 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0029%10 Oct →
office13–40.1027%10 Oct →
office2–130.0427%10 Oct →
nuke13–20.0335%10 Oct →
cache8–130.0234%10 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0726%10 Oct →
office13–50.0317%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0129%10 Oct →
nuke7–130.0242%10 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0023%10 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0433%10 Oct →
nuke11–130.0833%10 Oct →
office12–12-0.0227%9 Oct →
office4–13-0.0332%9 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0623%9 Oct →
nuke8–130.0332%9 Oct →
nuke7–130.0234%9 Oct →
nuke7–130.0025%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.0440%9 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0142%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.1353%8 Oct →
nuke13–60.0120%8 Oct →
train7–130.0144%8 Oct →
office13–9-0.0524%8 Oct →
nuke10–130.0421%8 Oct →
office6–130.0339%8 Oct →
nuke13–50.0230%8 Oct →
office13–60.1552%8 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.1227%8 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.