Merquri

Merquri — CS2 Stats

FI76561198199407505[U:1:239141777]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

391Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,408Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,268Purple band · top ~15.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,268 -7,244 28 May – 12 Oct · 20 days played
17,03625,774peak 25,77428 May12 Oct
25,774Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-05-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 7,506 below peak (25,774)
  • +882 over 30 days · improving
  • -4,018 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,732 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches16——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.94——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate42.9%46.8%48.2%5.3% short
Shot accuracy17.1%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.061.070.08 short
Match win rate72.6%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMerquriFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,268 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning54
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY37–58–5Last 10037%Win rateLWLWTWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +84ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 710ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 687ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility5.5
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 648ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning5.4
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact3.3

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time642ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 683ms → last ⅓ avg 642ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%+2.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.6% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 12–12 · train, 8 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–7 · mirage, 14 Aug →
484msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · ancient, 27 Jun →
13–2Biggest win · vertigo, 22 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 12infernoWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC176–1135%-0.00
dust2D175–1229%-0.04
mirageC146–843%-0.02
ancientD133–1023%-0.03
cacheS128–467%-0.00
infernoD112–918%-0.02
anubisD62–433%-0.01
vertigo—32–167%-0.02
overpass—20–20%-0.04
warden—21–150%-0.06
train—10–10%0.12
stronghold—11–0100%0.03
alpine—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,347Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
9,970Matches
72.6%Match win rate · Top 1% of Level 8 players
42.9%Headshot %
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
13,496MVPs
2,062Hours (in match)
5,663Bombs planted
2,861Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,795
AWP11,866
P2501,605
UMP-451,598
MAC-101,461
Tec-91,174

Lifetime map wins

7,176inferno
5,901dust2
3,337nuke
3,064train
1,927cbble
745vertigo
361lake
322aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

398Matches
53%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
50.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1100%0.447.0
Anubis10%0.6511.0
Mirage10%0.466.0
Dust21100%0.509.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
29.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.0%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
648msReaction time
41.2%T opening success
44.0%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
10.3%Flash assists
6.34HE damage / grenade
8.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0633%12 Oct →
mirage13–110.0113%11 Oct →
nuke6–130.0010%11 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0211%8 Oct →
train12–120.1220%8 Oct →
cache13–100.0417%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.1122%5 Oct →
mirage13–100.0633%5 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0418%25 Sept →
dust213–50.0726%25 Sept →
mirage13–40.0123%25 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0338%18 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0319%12 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0231%12 Sept →
inferno11–130.0218%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0126%5 Sept →
cache13–100.0416%5 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0127%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.1123%5 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.060%5 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0023%5 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0423%4 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0525%4 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0126%4 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0813%4 Sept →
anubis3–130.1228%4 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0347%4 Sept →
nuke13–30.0517%4 Sept →
inferno13–30.0430%4 Sept →
nuke13–80.0528%28 Aug →
cache13–50.0235%28 Aug →
dust213–70.0219%28 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0611%28 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0228%28 Aug →
mirage0–7-0.06100%14 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0125%14 Aug →
anubis13–160.0023%14 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0426%14 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.1220%14 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0316%9 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0913%9 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0728%9 Aug →
mirage13–50.0329%2 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0220%2 Aug →
anubis0–12-0.090%2 Aug →
cache13–40.1125%2 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0324%24 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0832%24 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0221%24 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0425%24 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0422%24 Jul →
anubis16–13-0.0318%24 Jul →
cache13–8-0.066%23 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0622%16 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0512%12 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0615%12 Jul →
stronghold13–100.0324%30 Jun →
overpass4–13-0.0612%30 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0629%30 Jun →
ancient13–110.0220%28 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0626%27 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0213%27 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0327%27 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0315%27 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0123%27 Jun →
ancient2–13-0.099%27 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0516%27 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.039%27 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0323%26 Jun →
dust22–13-0.0520%26 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.1219%26 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0328%23 Jun →
inferno1–13-0.0650%23 Jun →
dust213–6-0.0538%16 Jun →
ancient2–13-0.0219%13 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0113%13 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0232%13 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0128%7 Jun →
dust20–13-0.110%7 Jun →
ancient12–120.0212%3 Jun →
cache13–30.0213%3 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0317%3 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0325%2 Jun →
vertigo11–13-0.0918%2 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0929%30 May →
inferno8–130.0026%30 May →
ancient13–8-0.0413%28 May →
inferno12–12-0.0321%25 May →
alpine13–110.0415%25 May →
mirage13–8-0.0111%25 May →
dust213–50.0419%24 May →
warden13–8-0.0232%24 May →
vertigo13–80.0033%24 May →
dust29–13-0.0714%24 May →
mirage13–11-0.0319%24 May →
nuke13–4-0.0018%24 May →
cache2–9-0.0510%24 May →
warden2–13-0.1123%24 May →
vertigo13–20.0314%22 May →
cache7–130.0320%22 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.