Mo

Mo — CS2 Stats

DK76561198197848921[U:1:237583193]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,772Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,825Hours in CS43Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongAggressive Rifler
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,645 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=4,917), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate56.8%51.9%
Shot accuracy18.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.011.08
Match win rate48.5%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMoFACEITLevel 10 · 2,645 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning66
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY5446Last 10054%Win rateLWWLWWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.8
Aggression10.0
Utility6.2
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning6.6
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time554ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy20.6%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.17Best rating — mirage 13–4
131Biggest win — anubis
8Longest win streak
1213In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 10nukeWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC35152043%0.02
anubisC156940%0.01
overpassS1310377%0.05
dust2A127558%0.01
infernoS108280%0.06
nukeC83538%-0.00
ancient42250%-0.00
cache330100%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

246,917Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
7,049Matches
48.5%Match win rate
56.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
18.8%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
24,262MVPs
4,565Hours (in match)
6,317Bombs planted
2,954Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47123,208
AWP20,380
Knife4,195
P2504,001
FAMAS3,720
UMP-453,023

Lifetime map wins

13,146dust2
10,266inferno
5,162cbble
4,690nuke
4,546train
3,499vertigo
15safehouse
14office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,664Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
89.3ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage27349%1.2818.3
Dust215354%1.2317.7
Anubis13343%1.1817.6
Ancient10251%1.2418.5
Inferno9356%1.4217.9
Overpass7260%1.4420.0
Nuke5151%1.1517.6
Vertigo2458%1.4018.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
7.0°Preaim
552msReaction time
47.4%T opening success
57.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
10.66HE damage / grenade
8.94Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategyNuke grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.0415%27 Aug
nuke13–90.0731%27 Aug
cache13–110.1224%27 Aug
mirage11–130.0217%23 Aug
cache13–60.0319%23 Aug
mirage13–80.0522%16 Aug
nuke12–160.0221%5 Aug
dust27–13-0.0617%5 Aug
mirage13–110.0327%3 Aug
nuke13–4-0.0420%1 Aug
mirage14–16-0.0122%29 Jul
dust213–9-0.0139%28 Jul
ancient5–13-0.0429%28 Jul
inferno16–130.1215%18 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0226%18 Jul
inferno13–90.0718%17 Jul
anubis13–100.029%17 Jul
dust26–13-0.0117%17 Jul
mirage17–190.0418%17 Jul
inferno13–20.0419%17 Jul
mirage13–50.0521%17 Jul
cache13–20.155%16 Jul
mirage11–130.0116%15 Jul
inferno13–60.1220%15 Jul
mirage16–140.0423%15 Jul
mirage14–160.0219%15 Jul
dust216–130.0418%15 Jul
mirage4–13-0.0517%14 Jul
mirage9–13-0.0423%12 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0332%11 Jul
anubis13–1-0.0123%11 Jul
mirage11–130.0527%10 Jul
anubis13–100.0716%10 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0532%1 Jul
dust213–80.0529%26 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0216%23 Jun
mirage16–140.0025%21 Jun
overpass13–10-0.0414%21 Jun
overpass2–130.0023%20 Jun
overpass8–13-0.0020%20 Jun
inferno13–20.0419%20 Jun
dust211–13-0.0321%20 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0224%20 Jun
mirage0–90.0229%20 Jun
mirage13–40.1725%12 Jun
anubis12–160.0121%10 Jun
overpass13–10.1129%10 Jun
inferno19–160.0725%10 Jun
mirage13–110.0024%10 Jun
dust216–13-0.0514%9 Jun
dust213–80.0625%6 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0324%6 Jun
anubis13–5-0.0019%5 Jun
inferno10–130.0119%26 May
mirage13–90.0412%24 May
mirage13–100.0117%22 May
inferno13–40.0927%20 May
inferno13–110.0621%17 May
anubis6–130.049%17 May
dust29–13-0.064%15 May
overpass13–50.1616%15 May
mirage13–90.0412%10 May
overpass22–200.1025%9 May
anubis13–100.0025%9 May
dust216–140.0621%9 May
mirage13–40.1336%8 May
nuke13–60.0119%8 May
ancient13–80.0738%8 May
anubis11–130.0327%8 May
overpass13–70.076%8 May
ancient16–140.0219%1 May
dust211–130.0118%19 Apr
inferno11–130.0121%19 Apr
mirage11–13-0.0016%18 Apr
anubis6–13-0.0215%18 Apr
overpass13–100.0718%18 Apr
anubis7–13-0.0318%18 Apr
mirage13–7-0.0420%18 Apr
nuke8–130.0014%15 Apr
mirage8–130.0110%15 Apr
anubis8–130.0118%15 Apr
mirage5–130.0114%13 Apr
nuke6–13-0.0029%13 Apr
anubis13–10.1216%13 Apr
anubis5–13-0.059%11 Apr
mirage13–110.0916%11 Apr
overpass13–90.0123%11 Apr
overpass13–20.1021%10 Apr
mirage11–130.0429%10 Apr
dust213–100.0818%10 Apr
mirage9–13-0.0526%9 Apr
mirage13–70.1221%9 Apr
overpass13–110.1219%8 Apr
ancient7–13-0.0517%8 Apr
overpass13–110.0513%6 Apr
anubis10–13-0.0221%6 Apr
nuke10–13-0.0314%5 Apr
overpass4–13-0.0711%2 Apr
mirage11–130.0218%2 Apr
mirage13–90.0215%2 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →