Stietz

Stietz — CS2 Stats

MC76561198188462362[U:1:228196634]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,020Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,863Hours in CS60Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPassive Rifler
Premier CS Rating16,419Purple band · top ~22.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29422 of 53316 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,892), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.5%48.5%51.9%8.5% short
Shot accuracy16.2%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.891.071.080.20 short
Match win rate43.7%47.0%48.7%5.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGStietzFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER16,419 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning41
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY4852Last 10048%Win rateLWWLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Passive RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.3
Aggression2.6
Utility5.4
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.5
Clutch2.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-fight frequency; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 40% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 618ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning4.1
Utility5.4
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time604ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 676ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy15.9%−3.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.13Best rating — anubis 13–4
131Biggest win — overpass
6Longest win streak
1111In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 75% over 12mirageWeakest map · 36% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC28101836%-0.02
anubisC2081240%-0.02
dust2C1881044%-0.03
overpassS129375%-0.03
infernoS118373%-0.03
nukeC94544%-0.03
ancient21150%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,622Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
5,004Matches
43.7%Match win rate
43.5%Headshot %
16.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
14,682MVPs
2,223Hours (in match)
3,932Bombs planted
1,776Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,606
AWP9,193
FAMAS2,045
SSG 081,903
Knife1,877

Lifetime map wins

6,396dust2
6,115inferno
4,030nuke
2,534vertigo
2,064train
1,058cbble
369lake
145office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,047Matches
51%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
62.4ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11752%0.8912.2
Anubis6951%0.8912.5
Dust26337%0.8112.5
Nuke4262%0.8812.4
Overpass3367%0.8412.8
Inferno1968%0.8911.7
Ancient1450%0.8613.2
Vertigo757%0.8012.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.8%Headshot accuracy
36.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
71.9%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
618msReaction time
24.3%T opening success
39.6%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
12.30HE damage / grenade
9.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4412 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.3387% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.0215%27 Aug
nuke13–9-0.0620%27 Aug
mirage13–80.1015%24 Aug
anubis11–13-0.0622%24 Aug
anubis13–5-0.0315%23 Aug
inferno6–13-0.0621%24 Jul
dust213–60.0715%24 Jul
inferno16–130.013%18 Jul
mirage7–13-0.0111%18 Jul
inferno13–9-0.0719%17 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0213%17 Jul
dust26–13-0.1112%17 Jul
mirage17–19-0.0419%17 Jul
inferno13–20.0513%17 Jul
mirage13–50.0117%17 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0218%15 Jul
dust210–13-0.0015%15 Jul
mirage11–130.026%15 Jul
inferno13–6-0.007%15 Jul
mirage16–14-0.0311%15 Jul
mirage14–16-0.0514%15 Jul
dust216–13-0.0411%15 Jul
mirage4–130.0417%14 Jul
anubis3–13-0.0414%11 Jul
dust210–13-0.0226%11 Jul
mirage13–6-0.0222%11 Jul
nuke8–13-0.0327%11 Jul
mirage14–16-0.0023%11 Jul
anubis13–40.1314%10 Jul
dust213–11-0.0220%10 Jul
dust213–11-0.0310%10 Jul
anubis13–50.0211%10 Jul
mirage11–13-0.0628%10 Jul
anubis13–10-0.0016%10 Jul
ancient10–13-0.0320%9 Jul
mirage13–8-0.0215%28 Jun
overpass13–10-0.0612%28 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0131%28 Jun
overpass13–10-0.0517%28 Jun
anubis8–13-0.055%25 Jun
mirage16–14-0.0616%21 Jun
mirage7–13-0.0521%21 Jun
overpass13–10-0.0319%21 Jun
mirage10–130.0822%21 Jun
anubis4–13-0.0516%21 Jun
overpass2–13-0.117%20 Jun
overpass8–13-0.0520%20 Jun
inferno13–2-0.0423%20 Jun
dust211–13-0.0426%20 Jun
nuke13–6-0.048%20 Jun
anubis13–7-0.0017%20 Jun
overpass13–100.0330%20 Jun
mirage16–14-0.0415%20 Jun
mirage5–13-0.0314%20 Jun
mirage11–13-0.0119%18 Jun
inferno2–13-0.077%18 Jun
dust26–13-0.0511%18 Jun
dust213–8-0.0329%18 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0716%17 Jun
dust25–13-0.0730%17 Jun
nuke13–5-0.0338%17 Jun
mirage8–13-0.0717%15 Jun
overpass14–16-0.0218%11 Jun
anubis12–16-0.0438%10 Jun
overpass13–10.0223%10 Jun
inferno19–16-0.0116%10 Jun
mirage13–110.0213%10 Jun
mirage13–110.0122%1 Jun
nuke7–130.0314%31 May
dust213–60.0221%31 May
inferno13–80.0029%26 May
dust213–8-0.0226%26 May
inferno13–11-0.0714%17 May
anubis6–130.0013%17 May
dust26–13-0.0323%17 May
mirage13–6-0.0213%17 May
mirage4–13-0.0727%17 May
mirage7–13-0.0415%17 May
nuke7–13-0.0319%17 May
anubis7–13-0.0513%16 May
dust27–13-0.0419%16 May
dust26–13-0.0811%16 May
inferno5–13-0.0829%16 May
mirage9–13-0.0517%16 May
anubis9–13-0.0613%16 May
anubis11–13-0.0329%16 May
nuke4–13-0.0327%16 May
anubis13–70.0725%16 May
dust29–13-0.0525%15 May
overpass13–5-0.0136%15 May
anubis7–13-0.0712%15 May
overpass22–20-0.0216%9 May
anubis13–100.0029%9 May
dust216–14-0.0224%9 May
nuke13–6-0.0415%8 May
ancient13–8-0.0510%8 May
overpass13–11-0.1112%8 May
mirage6–13-0.0324%8 May
anubis11–13-0.0418%8 May
overpass13–70.0111%8 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →