Wasted Penguin

Wasted Penguin — CS2 Stats

FI76561198188592885[U:1:228327157]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,744Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,983Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,906Purple band · top ~20.8% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,906 +659 30 Sept – 24 Oct · 9 days played
16,24718,162peak 18,16230 Sept24 Oct
18,373Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-08-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,256 below peak (18,162)
  • +659 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,094 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate34.6%44.4%46.9%12.4% short
Shot accuracy10.9%11.9%13.0%2.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.931.031.080.15 short
Match win rate45.4%45.2%46.7%1.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Pink band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWasted PenguinPREMIER16,906 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning67
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD37–54–9Last 10037%Win rateTLLLWLLWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −2ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 5–13–2 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility6.8
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch4.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 77% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 77% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.7
Utility6.8
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact0.7

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time562ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 8–13 · dust2, 24 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · mirage, 24 Sept →
336msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · anubis, 19 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 48% over 21nukeWeakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2210–1245%0.02
nukeD217–1433%0.00
cacheB2110–1148%0.02
anubisC104–640%0.00
infernoD93–633%-0.03
ancientD93–633%-0.01
mirage—30–30%0.00
vertigo—20–20%-0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.04
train—10–10%0.02
italy—10–10%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

88,756Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
5,491Matches
45.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
34.6%Headshot %
10.9%Shot accuracy
13,328MVPs
2,137Hours (in match)
7,576Bombs planted
1,495Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP18,924
AK-4716,020
MAC-103,608
AUG3,034
MP72,358
XM10142,058

Lifetime map wins

18,856nuke
6,608inferno
4,151train
3,144dust2
2,765vertigo
529office
248lake
140cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

249Matches
50%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
70.6ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1872%1.1014.3
Inferno1553%0.6510.3
Ancient1030%0.9811.9
Anubis1030%0.8912.9
Vertigo944%0.7714.4
Train580%1.2213.6
Cache540%0.9612.4
Dust2450%0.7610.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
73.7%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
559msReaction time
77.2%T opening success
41.7%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
11.9%Flash assists
9.89HE damage / grenade
9.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3252° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.0321%4 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0223%2 Nov →
anubis6–130.0023%2 Nov →
cache8–13-0.0824%2 Nov →
cache13–110.0219%30 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0029%30 Oct →
mirage10–130.0323%30 Oct →
dust213–60.0611%30 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0023%30 Oct →
ancient13–80.0316%30 Oct →
dust213–70.0220%30 Oct →
dust28–130.1629%24 Oct →
cache6–130.0428%24 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0413%23 Oct →
dust26–13-0.069%23 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0810%23 Oct →
dust213–70.0822%23 Oct →
cache11–130.0712%23 Oct →
nuke7–130.019%21 Oct →
dust26–130.0227%21 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0122%21 Oct →
vertigo7–130.0014%20 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0215%20 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0718%19 Oct →
cache13–110.0319%19 Oct →
ancient5–130.0319%19 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0321%18 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0321%18 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0213%18 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0122%18 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0322%18 Oct →
cache4–130.0324%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.044%15 Oct →
cache13–30.0615%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.0320%14 Oct →
dust29–130.0422%14 Oct →
anubis12–120.0619%14 Oct →
ancient13–20.0412%13 Oct →
nuke13–50.0611%13 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0513%13 Oct →
cache13–90.016%11 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0119%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0911%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0217%8 Oct →
nuke8–130.0013%8 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0414%8 Oct →
anubis9–10.0313%8 Oct →
dust29–130.0121%8 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0412%30 Sept →
nuke13–20.0619%30 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0331%30 Sept →
cache10–130.019%30 Sept →
nuke13–110.0212%30 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0221%30 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0312%30 Sept →
vertigo5–9-0.039%29 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.147%29 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.2231%29 Sept →
overpass8–13-0.049%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0211%27 Sept →
anubis5–130.0211%26 Sept →
train12–120.029%26 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0326%26 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0422%26 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0122%26 Sept →
nuke9–130.0520%24 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0214%24 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0212%24 Sept →
cache13–70.0513%24 Sept →
nuke8–130.0223%24 Sept →
dust213–80.0324%24 Sept →
inferno11–130.0310%24 Sept →
cache13–60.0415%24 Sept →
mirage9–130.0037%24 Sept →
nuke7–130.0313%23 Sept →
nuke9–130.0315%23 Sept →
cache10–130.0113%23 Sept →
cache13–160.0221%18 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0018%18 Sept →
anubis13–80.0719%18 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0513%18 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0011%12 Sept →
ancient10–130.0217%12 Sept →
cache13–20.0036%12 Sept →
cache13–60.0419%12 Sept →
italy9–130.1021%12 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0215%12 Sept →
nuke13–30.1323%12 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0326%2 Sept →
cache7–10.1511%2 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.043%2 Sept →
dust25–130.0220%2 Sept →
inferno12–120.0619%2 Sept →
nuke6–130.0016%2 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0318%30 Aug →
cache10–130.1015%30 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.066%23 Aug →
dust25–130.0323%23 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0430%19 Aug →
dust213–110.0620%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.