Ryan Baiten

Ryan Baiten — CS2 Stats

DE76561198184601234[U:1:224335506]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

856Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,766Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,890Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13420 of 251293 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,890 +1,855 11 May – 4 Oct · 27 days played
22,52926,484peak 26,48411 May4 Oct
26,880Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-05-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 594 below peak (26,484)
  • +2,370 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,735 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,110 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.4%45.7%46.8%4.4% short
Shot accuracy19.5%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.191.051.06above
Match win rate44.8%45.7%46.3%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRyan BaitenFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,890 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning64
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–44–4Last 10052%Win rateLLWWLTWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · +37ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility3.9
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.4
Utility3.9
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time523ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 523ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–10 · dust2, 13 Sept →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · cache, 13 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 13 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 12mirageWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3619–1753%0.02
infernoA159–660%0.03
cacheS128–467%0.04
ancientB115–645%0.04
nukeB105–550%0.03
mirageD82–625%0.02
anubisB63–350%0.02
overpass—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,221Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
4,757Matches
44.8%Match win rate
42.4%Headshot %
19.5%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 7 players
13,467MVPs
2,114Hours (in match)
2,719Bombs planted
1,228Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,905
AWP22,935
P2503,623
MP72,688
Tec-91,758

Lifetime map wins

8,526dust2
8,230inferno
7,922cbble
2,061nuke
1,048train
473vertigo
273office
41lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

302Matches
52%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
93.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
9%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Overpass250%1.1023.0
Mirage250%1.7220.5
Anubis2100%1.4631.5
Nuke2100%1.7227.5
Dust2250%1.5118.0
Ancient20%1.0019.0
Inferno1100%0.539.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
38.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
529msReaction time
62.1%T opening success
44.3%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
12.11HE damage / grenade
2.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.0863 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0419%4 Oct →
inferno10–130.0424%4 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0018%4 Oct →
cache16–130.0520%4 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0224%4 Oct →
dust215–150.0328%1 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0326%30 Sept →
inferno8–130.0430%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0224%27 Sept →
mirage16–130.0813%24 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.016%24 Sept →
anubis13–30.0629%24 Sept →
inferno13–110.0616%24 Sept →
cache13–100.0321%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0512%22 Sept →
dust213–160.0316%22 Sept →
inferno13–20.0426%22 Sept →
nuke10–130.0316%20 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0621%16 Sept →
ancient11–130.0328%16 Sept →
inferno13–70.0527%16 Sept →
nuke13–100.0426%16 Sept →
dust213–100.0926%16 Sept →
dust213–9-0.067%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.1728%13 Sept →
dust213–70.0731%13 Sept →
inferno16–130.0429%13 Sept →
dust213–100.1927%13 Sept →
cache16–130.0426%13 Sept →
inferno13–90.0425%13 Sept →
cache13–60.0119%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0336%9 Sept →
ancient13–10.1133%9 Sept →
dust213–80.0434%9 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0630%9 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0235%9 Sept →
nuke8–130.0735%23 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0126%23 Aug →
inferno16–140.0633%23 Aug →
dust213–100.0522%23 Aug →
mirage3–130.0119%10 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0522%10 Aug →
cache10–130.1130%10 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0230%9 Aug →
dust213–50.1014%9 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0421%9 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0331%24 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0521%24 Jul →
cache16–140.0733%22 Jul →
cache13–110.0422%22 Jul →
dust211–130.0426%18 Jul →
ancient13–70.0915%18 Jul →
anubis13–60.0119%18 Jul →
nuke13–20.0927%18 Jul →
cache6–130.0329%18 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0227%18 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0134%18 Jul →
inferno13–160.0223%17 Jul →
ancient13–100.0224%17 Jul →
ancient15–150.0721%17 Jul →
dust29–130.0129%17 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0116%13 Jul →
cache3–130.0048%13 Jul →
dust213–20.0522%13 Jul →
dust28–130.0615%13 Jul →
ancient13–10.0610%13 Jul →
inferno13–50.0123%13 Jul →
cache13–70.0332%13 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0321%13 Jul →
dust213–70.0730%12 Jul →
dust213–60.0232%12 Jul →
anubis13–100.0629%12 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0219%12 Jul →
dust216–130.0738%12 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0532%10 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0516%10 Jul →
dust213–70.0128%10 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0627%10 Jul →
cache13–110.1418%9 Jul →
mirage11–130.0232%22 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0226%9 Jun →
anubis10–130.0522%9 Jun →
dust213–20.0528%9 Jun →
dust213–100.0217%2 Jun →
overpass13–80.0328%2 Jun →
mirage4–130.0115%25 May →
nuke8–13-0.0223%25 May →
dust27–13-0.0222%25 May →
ancient5–130.0419%25 May →
mirage15–150.0721%25 May →
nuke13–50.0217%23 May →
inferno15–150.0122%20 May →
ancient8–130.0820%15 May →
dust213–70.0423%15 May →
inferno11–130.0823%15 May →
dust28–130.0119%15 May →
mirage7–130.037%12 May →
dust216–140.1022%12 May →
overpass11–13-0.0133%11 May →
inferno13–9-0.0128%11 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.