Turboswag

Turboswag — CS2 Stats

SE76561198184588430[U:1:224322702]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,118Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,260Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,076Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79381 of 251802 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 2,092 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,076 -4,088 27 Jul – 6 Oct · 23 days played
19,49724,164peak 24,16427 Jul6 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,092 +0 4 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
2,0922,092peak 2,0924 Sept23 Sept
24,214Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,092Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-07-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,092
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 408 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,088 below peak (24,164)
  • +76 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,924 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate35.8%46.8%48.2%12.5% short
Shot accuracy15.3%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.951.061.070.12 short
Match win rate46.8%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTurboswagFACEITLevel 8 · 2,092 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,076 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,092csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning45
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–52–5Last 10043%Win rateLLWWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.5
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 32 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning4.5
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time567ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 567ms
Headshot accuracy11.2%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 13.8% → last ⅓ avg 11.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–4 · ancient, 11 Aug →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · ancient, 30 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · cache, 27 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 11 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 12nukeWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC197–1237%0.00
cacheC188–1044%0.01
ancientC167–944%-0.01
dust2C145–936%-0.02
nukeD134–931%-0.01
infernoA127–558%0.01
anubisA74–357%0.00
vertigo—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

178,763Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
9,835Matches
46.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
35.8%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
23,136MVPs
4,690Hours (in match)
14,358Bombs planted
2,513Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4754,829
AWP17,199
MP78,792
Tec-95,753
FAMAS4,126

Lifetime map wins

17,826inferno
10,322dust2
6,451nuke
5,944vertigo
2,099cbble
1,449train
126lake
108office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

991Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
73.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14455%1.0614.9
Ancient10848%0.9914.4
Inferno10354%1.1815.5
Anubis5545%0.8713.8
Dust23941%0.8713.5
Nuke3855%1.1315.4
Vertigo3152%1.0214.6
Overpass3158%1.0815.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.1%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
80.9%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
572msReaction time
36.9%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
8.15HE damage / grenade
6.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.1359% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.9067% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–13-0.0013%6 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0610%6 Oct →
ancient13–50.0111%6 Oct →
cache13–60.0013%6 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.077%5 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0810%5 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.086%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0828%5 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.037%5 Oct →
dust213–4-0.026%4 Oct →
nuke11–130.0216%4 Oct →
inferno13–90.049%3 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0410%3 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.018%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0114%3 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.105%24 Sept →
cache13–30.023%24 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.060%24 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.104%23 Sept →
inferno13–40.0912%23 Sept →
dust213–9-0.016%23 Sept →
nuke13–100.0416%23 Sept →
cache10–13-0.029%23 Sept →
mirage15–150.1216%23 Sept →
nuke13–50.0922%23 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0614%22 Sept →
mirage13–40.0112%22 Sept →
inferno13–100.0522%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.036%19 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0112%19 Sept →
anubis4–130.0419%9 Sept →
cache16–190.0511%7 Sept →
inferno11–130.0711%7 Sept →
cache15–150.0412%7 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0310%7 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.026%6 Sept →
dust23–130.0617%6 Sept →
cache12–160.0015%6 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0313%6 Sept →
cache5–13-0.049%27 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0110%27 Aug →
cache13–90.0711%27 Aug →
mirage6–130.0118%26 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0214%26 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.019%26 Aug →
anubis13–110.0816%26 Aug →
dust213–11-0.036%26 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0624%25 Aug →
mirage6–130.0130%25 Aug →
ancient9–130.009%25 Aug →
cache13–90.1111%25 Aug →
nuke9–130.0017%25 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0313%25 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.1114%22 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.0212%22 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0810%22 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0115%22 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0723%22 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0412%21 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0113%21 Aug →
anubis13–70.064%21 Aug →
ancient13–60.027%11 Aug →
mirage13–90.047%11 Aug →
inferno13–110.0515%11 Aug →
ancient13–40.1215%11 Aug →
mirage13–00.0713%11 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0126%11 Aug →
vertigo22–180.0412%11 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0215%10 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0316%10 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0121%10 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0211%10 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0814%9 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0214%9 Aug →
mirage10–130.0116%9 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0510%6 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0613%6 Aug →
cache13–40.1014%6 Aug →
dust28–13-0.056%6 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0411%6 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0011%6 Aug →
dust211–130.0223%6 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0313%31 Jul →
mirage7–130.0014%30 Jul →
inferno13–90.058%30 Jul →
dust215–150.027%30 Jul →
ancient10–130.0134%30 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0318%28 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0217%28 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0211%28 Jul →
cache15–150.0312%28 Jul →
mirage13–30.033%27 Jul →
ancient13–100.0111%27 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0313%27 Jul →
mirage13–100.0216%27 Jul →
ancient13–100.0510%27 Jul →
nuke13–50.0120%27 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0321%27 Jul →
cache13–40.0210%27 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0010%26 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.