JBa

JBa — CS2 Stats

PROM80United StatesRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198184153575[U:1:223887847]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

6,510Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating9.1 EliteOpening Duellist
FaceitLevel 10 · 4,552 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 4,552 → 4,552
+139Tracked matches · now 6,510
−4.7ppWin rate · 63.3% → 58.6%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 4,552 +0 27 Aug – 30 Sept · 14 observations
4,5524,552peak 4,55227 Aug30 Sept
4,552Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 4,552
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Reached: 4,000 ELO · 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO
  • 4,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJBaFACEITLevel 10 · 4,552 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO4,552csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning87
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateWLLLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −5.6pp headshot accuracy · −104ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 467ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+2.2 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim9.6
Utility6.8
Positioning8.7
Opening Duels9.3
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 70% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 79% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning8.7
Utility6.8
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels10.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 9.1/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.07+0.07
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.07
Reaction time539ms+95ms
first ⅓ avg 444ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy29.3%+4.3%
first ⅓ avg 25.0% → last ⅓ avg 29.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–2 · mirage, 10 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · cache, 13 Sept →
297msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · mirage, 6 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 21mirageWeakest map · 45% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2210–1245%0.02
cacheS2114–767%0.04
infernoB1910–953%0.03
ancientB126–650%0.02
anubisB115–645%0.02
dust2B115–645%0.01
nuke—32–167%0.09
rush_001—11–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 22). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,629Matches
60%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
98.5ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage131062%1.5020.7
Dust249961%1.3619.4
Ancient42560%1.3819.4
Anubis36459%1.4819.8
Nuke18164%1.3919.7
Inferno13961%1.3918.1
Overpass13971%1.7320.8
Train8565%1.5620.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Inventory

$6,525Inventory value18ItemsFull inventory breakdown →
★ Karambit | Fade (Factory New)$1,775★ Sport Gloves | Hedge Maze (Field-Tested)$1,731★ Butterfly Knife | Night (Minimal Wear)$1,000AK-47 | Vulcan (Factory New)$900M4A1-S | Fade (Factory New)$326StatTrak™ Desert Eagle | Hypnotic (Factory New)$273

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.9%Headshot accuracy
41.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.2%Spray accuracy
87.7%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
540msReaction time
79.4%T opening success
70.0%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
13.2%Flash assists
10.65HE damage / grenade
9.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
rush_0018–50.1141%31 Oct →
anubis14–160.0126%24 Oct →
anubis10–130.0318%23 Oct →
ancient11–130.0620%23 Oct →
ancient13–70.0823%23 Oct →
mirage6–20.0423%23 Oct →
anubis11–130.0936%22 Oct →
ancient13–160.0622%22 Oct →
mirage11–130.0118%21 Oct →
anubis13–110.0120%20 Oct →
mirage16–130.0323%20 Oct →
cache7–130.1133%18 Oct →
anubis16–120.0918%17 Oct →
nuke13–110.1728%17 Oct →
inferno13–110.0546%15 Oct →
nuke12–120.0843%15 Oct →
cache13–80.1426%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.0235%15 Oct →
mirage11–130.0923%14 Oct →
nuke13–60.0429%14 Oct →
inferno13–30.1341%14 Oct →
inferno13–110.0746%14 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0236%13 Oct →
inferno13–90.0631%13 Oct →
cache13–110.1126%13 Oct →
dust213–30.0821%12 Oct →
cache13–70.1038%11 Oct →
dust21–50.1332%11 Oct →
inferno0–130.0041%11 Oct →
inferno12–160.0536%10 Oct →
mirage13–20.2126%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.1223%10 Oct →
mirage9–130.1222%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.1120%10 Oct →
dust26–130.0334%7 Oct →
cache4–10.0521%7 Oct →
cache6–120.0427%7 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0317%6 Oct →
cache13–40.0322%6 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0819%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.1019%5 Oct →
anubis13–80.0631%5 Oct →
cache13–70.0641%5 Oct →
anubis11–130.0119%4 Oct →
cache14–160.0436%4 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0442%3 Oct →
mirage6–130.0115%3 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0435%27 Sept →
cache19–160.0528%27 Sept →
anubis13–90.0027%27 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0227%26 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0330%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.0019%26 Sept →
cache13–110.0522%26 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0319%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0538%26 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0519%25 Sept →
cache13–60.0730%25 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0123%19 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0031%19 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0316%19 Sept →
mirage9–12-0.0426%17 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.046%17 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0119%17 Sept →
mirage13–90.0327%17 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0325%17 Sept →
cache13–100.0028%13 Sept →
dust213–100.0113%13 Sept →
cache13–50.0350%13 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0034%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0326%13 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0213%13 Sept →
dust213–110.0119%13 Sept →
ancient22–190.0228%12 Sept →
cache13–50.1020%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.0330%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0233%11 Sept →
ancient10–130.0431%11 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0217%30 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0422%30 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0515%28 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0123%28 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0218%26 Aug →
inferno13–60.0636%26 Aug →
mirage13–60.0131%26 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0725%19 Aug →
mirage13–20.0922%19 Aug →
inferno4–70.0116%13 Aug →
inferno5–6-0.0313%13 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0318%13 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0320%12 Aug →
mirage10–130.0530%27 Jul →
inferno10–130.0143%21 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0526%21 Jul →
cache13–90.0228%12 Jul →
ancient13–60.0221%12 Jul →
ancient13–60.0928%11 Jul →
inferno13–60.0624%11 Jul →
inferno13–90.0227%9 Jul →
cache13–60.0125%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.