kurkipotkupeek

kurkipotkupeek — CS2 Stats

76561198179140702[U:1:218874974]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

257Tracked matches55%Win rate2021Tracked since
554Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,718Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26028 of 259985 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 May 2026 (167 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,718 +7,814 21 Jun – 22 May · 10 days played
16,90424,718peak 24,71821 Jun22 May
24,718Peak Premier in tracked matches
53Days played since 2025-06-21

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,718
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 282 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate63.1%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy13.6%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.551.081.12above
Match win rate49.6%46.7%48.5%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Red band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkurkipotkupeekPREMIER24,718 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning61
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62–36–2Last 10062%Win rateTWLWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · +100ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 638ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.1
Utility5.4
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time589ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 617ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy25.7%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.3% → last ⅓ avg 25.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 5–0 · train, 22 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · inferno, 2 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 1–3 · ancient, 20 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 5 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 88% over 8anubisWeakest map · 50% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2716–1159%0.03
dust2A1811–761%0.03
infernoA159–660%0.02
ancientA138–562%0.05
nukeA106–460%0.08
trainS87–188%0.06
anubisB63–350%0.07
warden—11–0100%-0.02
office—10–10%0.04
overpass—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

36,149Lifetime kills
1.55K/D · Top 5% of Pink band
1,149Matches
49.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Pink band
63.1%Headshot % · Top 5% of Pink band
13.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
4,473MVPs
554Hours (in match)
999Bombs planted
272Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,820dust2
933inferno
837nuke
519train
211vertigo
35cbble
13office
11bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.0%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.0%Spray accuracy
89.7%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
597msReaction time
40.0%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
9.49HE damage / grenade
7.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.96% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–120.0122%25 May →
inferno13–70.1131%22 May →
dust24–130.0841%22 May →
warden13–11-0.0230%15 Apr →
inferno13–10.0842%5 Apr →
nuke13–20.1243%5 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0433%5 Apr →
inferno2–13-0.0724%4 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0421%4 Apr →
mirage0–3-0.060%2 Apr →
ancient13–70.0733%2 Apr →
inferno13–50.0717%21 Mar →
nuke2–13-0.0018%21 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0128%21 Mar →
inferno6–30.0744%21 Mar →
mirage0–13-0.1028%20 Mar →
ancient1–30.0725%20 Mar →
anubis13–100.1527%19 Mar →
inferno0–13-0.0423%17 Mar →
office5–130.0429%15 Mar →
ancient13–110.0223%11 Mar →
nuke9–130.039%11 Mar →
nuke13–70.0735%3 Mar →
mirage13–50.0830%3 Mar →
mirage13–50.0728%2 Mar →
inferno13–110.0023%2 Mar →
mirage0–5-0.060%13 Jan →
dust213–30.0544%30 Dec →
dust213–50.0236%28 Dec →
mirage13–80.0227%19 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0511%15 Dec →
dust213–80.1215%13 Dec →
inferno3–70.0610%13 Dec →
inferno4–11-0.0236%18 Oct →
nuke13–20.1623%18 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0047%2 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
mirage13–100.0631%24 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0120%22 Sept →
train5–00.1942%22 Sept →
nuke13–60.1126%22 Sept →
ancient13–60.0716%19 Sept →
anubis13–60.0720%19 Sept →
mirage13–100.0535%19 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0441%16 Sept →
mirage13–50.0420%15 Sept →
mirage4–00.1421%15 Sept →
dust213–20.0927%15 Sept →
dust213–60.0019%11 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0927%10 Sept →
train13–100.0426%6 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0310%5 Sept →
ancient9–130.0618%5 Sept →
inferno13–60.0219%2 Sept →
mirage13–80.0431%30 Aug →
train13–50.0120%30 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0225%30 Aug →
mirage13–80.1824%30 Aug →
anubis13–50.1122%25 Aug →
dust213–50.0224%25 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0241%25 Aug →
inferno13–80.0021%23 Aug →
ancient13–20.0920%23 Aug →
inferno13–30.0630%18 Aug →
train13–30.0620%16 Aug →
mirage13–30.1229%16 Aug →
overpass13–90.0524%12 Aug →
ancient13–60.1023%9 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0219%9 Aug →
nuke13–40.1021%9 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0020%9 Aug →
train13–20.1029%21 Jul →
dust213–100.0219%20 Jul →
ancient13–90.0517%16 Jul →
nuke13–30.1438%13 Jul →
nuke8–130.0115%11 Jul →
mirage13–70.0521%11 Jul →
dust213–40.0820%11 Jul →
ancient13–80.0820%11 Jul →
mirage13–50.1019%10 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0214%10 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0224%9 Jul →
dust212–120.0427%1 Jul →
mirage13–60.0716%26 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0124%26 Jun →
mirage12–130.0528%24 Jun →
train13–40.0427%23 Jun →
mirage11–130.0035%23 Jun →
anubis9–130.0630%23 Jun →
ancient13–10.1324%23 Jun →
dust213–20.1418%23 Jun →
train0–7-0.0343%23 Jun →
mirage13–110.1524%23 Jun →
train13–90.0438%23 Jun →
mirage13–100.0217%23 Jun →
dust213–70.0217%23 Jun →
mirage13–10.0728%22 Jun →
nuke4–130.0923%21 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0216%21 Jun →
anubis8–130.0617%21 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.