bigbadbege

bigbadbege — CS2 Stats

GB76561198176914741[U:1:216649013]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,889Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,673Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,596 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.2%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy7.0%13.0%13.2%6.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.871.061.070.20 short
Match win rate34.8%46.3%46.9%12.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbigbadbegeFACEITLevel 8 · 1,596 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning60
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT55–45Last 10055%Win rateLWWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +6.5pp headshot accuracy · −62ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.3
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.0
Utility6.3
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time600ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 639ms → last ⅓ avg 600ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 10–13 · nuke, 31 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · anubis, 29 May →
422msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 7 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 26 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
14–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 26nukeWeakest map · 48% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2618–869%-0.01
nukeB2512–1348%-0.00
anubisB2110–1148%-0.00
cacheB189–950%0.00
overpass—44–0100%0.01
vertigo—22–0100%-0.03
dust2—20–20%-0.02
mirage—20–20%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (48% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,099Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
4,501Matches
34.8%Match win rate
53.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7.0%Shot accuracy
6,925MVPs
1,777Hours (in match)
3,765Bombs planted
1,304Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,769
FAMAS2,485
AWP1,980
MP91,834
SG 5531,646

Lifetime map wins

9,497inferno
4,675nuke
3,680vertigo
2,763train
1,620dust2
116cbble
81office
46italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,724Matches
50%Win rate
0.79Avg K/D
79.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno23151%0.9615.1
Anubis18552%0.9214.2
Nuke16751%0.9615.5
Overpass9559%1.1316.9
Vertigo5358%0.8112.4
Train4661%1.0015.7
Mirage3030%0.7912.7
Ancient2744%0.7812.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
596msReaction time
60.1%T opening success
41.5%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
9.86HE damage / grenade
8.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 25 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache11–13-0.0117%3 Nov →
inferno13–8-0.0221%2 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.0314%2 Nov →
nuke13–6-0.0322%1 Nov →
inferno13–70.0222%1 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0225%30 Oct →
cache13–80.0132%29 Oct →
nuke13–90.0226%29 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0218%29 Oct →
nuke13–100.0319%28 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0115%24 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0323%23 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0211%18 Oct →
anubis13–60.005%18 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0321%16 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0418%16 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0517%10 Oct →
cache11–130.0013%9 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0214%9 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0414%9 Oct →
anubis13–160.0218%6 Oct →
nuke8–130.0121%22 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0414%20 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0712%15 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.229%15 Sept →
inferno13–20.0414%9 Sept →
cache13–50.0223%8 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0310%8 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0419%8 Sept →
anubis5–130.0417%7 Sept →
inferno8–130.0113%7 Sept →
anubis13–70.0718%4 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.0510%3 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0113%3 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0225%3 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0128%2 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0410%31 Aug →
nuke10–130.0919%31 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0323%30 Aug →
inferno16–120.0320%30 Aug →
anubis13–110.0916%30 Aug →
cache14–160.0429%29 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0023%27 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0713%26 Aug →
inferno13–10.0330%26 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.027%26 Aug →
inferno16–12-0.0022%25 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0616%23 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0214%20 Aug →
inferno5–130.0124%18 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0312%17 Aug →
cache13–70.0829%16 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0419%9 Aug →
inferno10–130.0217%9 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0427%9 Aug →
nuke13–100.0518%9 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0212%6 Aug →
vertigo13–4-0.0117%6 Aug →
overpass13–90.0118%4 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0115%2 Aug →
mirage7–130.0221%28 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0114%28 Jul →
inferno10–130.0014%27 Jul →
anubis13–100.0119%27 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0319%24 Jul →
anubis9–130.0314%22 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0231%21 Jul →
nuke4–130.0120%20 Jul →
anubis13–50.0116%20 Jul →
inferno13–90.039%18 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0118%7 Jul →
nuke6–130.0429%7 Jul →
cache16–140.0616%6 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0410%5 Jul →
nuke16–140.0118%5 Jul →
mirage16–19-0.0116%4 Jul →
nuke13–110.0418%4 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0717%4 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0530%3 Jul →
inferno23–250.0315%2 Jul →
overpass13–80.0321%2 Jul →
nuke22–180.0513%30 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0122%30 Jun →
overpass13–110.0320%25 Jun →
inferno15–19-0.0217%22 Jun →
overpass13–11-0.0222%21 Jun →
inferno16–14-0.0215%21 Jun →
nuke9–130.0012%9 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0034%3 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0513%3 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0123%2 Jun →
anubis13–110.0127%2 Jun →
anubis13–90.0625%1 Jun →
cache11–130.0219%1 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0123%1 Jun →
inferno13–100.0818%31 May →
cache13–60.0312%31 May →
cache9–13-0.0119%31 May →
anubis3–130.0136%29 May →
cache13–90.029%29 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.