Kurisu

Kurisu — CS2 Stats

ES76561198169381061[U:1:209115333]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,047Tracked matches52%Win rate2025Tracked since
2,210Hours in CS119Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating10,880Blue band · top ~50.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,880 +880 9 Sept – 10 Oct · 6 days played
10,00011,110peak 11,1109 Sept10 Oct
11,110Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 230 below peak (11,110)
  • +880 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,120 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches234——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.88——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate48.0%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy0.0%11.3%12.0%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.710.991.020.31 short
Match win rate43.8%43.9%44.7%0.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKurisuFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER10,880 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning48
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–43–9Last 10048%Win rateLLLWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · +77ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility5.5
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels1.3
Clutch1.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 48% on T to 32% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 570ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning4.8
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact5.6

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time569ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 541ms → last ⅓ avg 569ms
Headshot accuracy14.1%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 14.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 2–0 · mirage, 22 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 9 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · dust2, 27 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
1–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 8infernoWeakest map · 26% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2513–1252%-0.00
infernoD236–1726%-0.00
dust2A1811–761%-0.03
ancientA116–555%-0.02
anubisC104–640%-0.02
cacheS86–275%0.01
vertigo—31–233%0.03
rush_001—10–10%-0.18
nuke—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (26% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

27,039Lifetime kills
0.71K/D
1,889Matches
43.8%Match win rate
48.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,001MVPs
896Hours (in match)
1,646Bombs planted
409Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,946dust2
2,939inferno
805nuke
199vertigo
193train
94office
18ar_shoots
16lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

140Matches
49%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
70.7ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

26%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6252%0.9114.0
Inferno2442%0.9915.0
Dust22245%0.9212.1
Ancient1953%0.9014.7
Anubis1155%0.8013.7
Cache250%0.8212.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
35.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
73.1%Counter-strafing
12.7°Preaim
570msReaction time
48.2%T opening success
32.4%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
7.57HE damage / grenade
12.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.6797° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9587% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

26% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–13-0.0410%14 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0318%14 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0619%12 Oct →
cache13–50.0220%10 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0116%10 Oct →
inferno11–130.0412%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0528%9 Oct →
dust27–10.018%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0724%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.0019%9 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0112%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0211%9 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0214%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0127%8 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0321%8 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0116%8 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0619%8 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.035%8 Oct →
cache13–30.138%7 Oct →
cache14–16-0.039%7 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0512%7 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.024%7 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0013%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.075%7 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.050%7 Oct →
mirage13–50.018%7 Oct →
cache13–10.053%6 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0115%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0620%5 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.1020%5 Oct →
mirage13–40.0412%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0624%4 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0217%4 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0217%4 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.019%4 Oct →
inferno9–60.2117%3 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0427%3 Oct →
mirage15–19-0.079%2 Oct →
anubis13–20.0322%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0114%1 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0413%1 Oct →
mirage9–130.0120%1 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.018%1 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0110%1 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.019%1 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0211%1 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0018%1 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.1825%30 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0419%30 Sept →
mirage8–130.0218%30 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0515%30 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0723%29 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0612%29 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0218%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.075%28 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0621%28 Sept →
inferno13–70.0118%28 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0225%28 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0510%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0413%28 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.018%27 Sept →
dust213–20.0316%27 Sept →
cache13–50.0423%27 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0512%27 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.1023%27 Sept →
cache13–5-0.067%27 Sept →
dust213–10.0125%27 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0125%27 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0610%27 Sept →
dust213–6-0.039%26 Sept →
dust213–00.0210%26 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0516%26 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0610%26 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0111%26 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0417%26 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.056%26 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0215%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0418%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.0525%26 Sept →
ancient3–130.004%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.0615%25 Sept →
vertigo13–100.1023%25 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0115%25 Sept →
ancient13–40.0314%24 Sept →
dust21–13-0.1115%24 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0922%24 Sept →
nuke13–20.0516%24 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.028%24 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.018%23 Sept →
inferno10–130.0420%23 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0810%23 Sept →
ancient12–120.028%22 Sept →
inferno5–130.0518%22 Sept →
inferno12–120.0614%22 Sept →
mirage2–00.2425%22 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0420%22 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0215%22 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0515%21 Sept →
ancient13–20.0418%21 Sept →
anubis4–130.1018%21 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.