robban820

robban820 — CS2 Stats

FI76561198167001887[U:1:206736159]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

649Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,445Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,357Purple band · top ~15% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 967 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,357 +2,620 21 Jun – 10 Oct · 7 days played
15,73718,667peak 18,66721 Jun10 Oct
18,667Peak Premier in tracked matches
967Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
50Days played since 2026-05-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 967
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 84 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 310 below peak (18,667)
  • +730 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,643 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches84——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.88——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,153), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate40.4%44.8%45.7%5.3% short
Shot accuracy10.5%12.4%12.7%2.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.911.031.050.14 short
Match win rate43.0%45.2%45.7%2.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 7 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrobban820FACEITLevel 6 · 967 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER18,357 · Purple bandPEAK ELO967csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning42
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateLLLWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility4.9
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 46 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning4.2
Utility4.9
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact1.0

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time542ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy18.5%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 17.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 29 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · stronghold, 7 Jun →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · mirage, 15 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–2In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 71% over 7mirageWeakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2011–955%0.01
mirageC197–1237%-0.02
infernoC177–1041%-0.00
dust2A127–558%0.01
ancientB105–550%0.02
nukeA106–460%-0.01
anubisS75–271%0.03
train—33–0100%0.06
boulder—11–0100%-0.03
stronghold—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 19). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

53,014Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
2,924Matches
43.0%Match win rate
40.4%Headshot %
10.5%Shot accuracy
6,118MVPs
1,172Hours (in match)
2,978Bombs planted
768Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,168dust2
3,027nuke
2,883inferno
578train
274vertigo
89office
80cbble
70assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

363Matches
53%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
80.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13050%1.2315.1
Nuke6058%1.1214.7
Inferno5252%1.1515.8
Anubis4961%1.2417.3
Dust23355%1.1915.4
Ancient2143%1.0814.8
Cache1436%0.9113.1
Overpass1100%1.0011.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.8%Spray accuracy
86.6%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
541msReaction time
32.7%T opening success
34.6%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
5.89HE damage / grenade
10.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4826 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.6862% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–130.0313%13 Oct →
cache8–13-0.067%10 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0216%9 Oct →
cache13–80.0112%9 Oct →
train13–80.0116%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0818%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0322%8 Oct →
ancient13–40.0429%8 Oct →
dust213–50.0315%8 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0121%6 Oct →
inferno10–130.0119%6 Oct →
inferno13–30.0620%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0316%6 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0124%6 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0121%6 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0418%5 Oct →
inferno11–130.0226%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0214%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0621%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0519%5 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0413%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0029%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0116%1 Oct →
mirage15–150.0120%30 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0514%30 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0411%29 Sept →
cache13–110.0822%29 Sept →
dust213–40.0019%29 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0421%29 Sept →
cache11–130.0315%23 Sept →
cache13–60.0416%23 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0220%23 Sept →
ancient13–20.1329%23 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0716%22 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0415%20 Sept →
anubis13–110.1220%17 Sept →
nuke13–30.0519%13 Sept →
train13–70.1013%13 Sept →
anubis13–100.0510%13 Sept →
dust216–130.0214%13 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0719%13 Sept →
train13–40.0712%11 Sept →
dust27–40.0615%11 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.099%11 Sept →
ancient13–20.1416%6 Sept →
cache13–100.1212%6 Sept →
cache7–40.0031%6 Sept →
inferno13–50.0118%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0526%5 Sept →
cache13–40.0820%5 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.027%4 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0428%30 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.040%30 Aug →
cache4–130.0011%29 Aug →
cache13–0-0.0112%29 Aug →
inferno13–20.2213%29 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0411%29 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0121%27 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0111%23 Aug →
nuke13–30.0816%23 Aug →
dust213–10.1224%18 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0012%16 Aug →
mirage13–20.0120%15 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0414%8 Aug →
mirage19–220.0315%5 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.058%1 Aug →
cache3–13-0.049%1 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0515%31 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0011%29 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0117%28 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.045%27 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.0329%27 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0510%26 Jul →
mirage13–60.0216%26 Jul →
anubis10–130.0317%25 Jul →
inferno0–13-0.1114%25 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.077%13 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0213%9 Jul →
boulder13–7-0.0315%9 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.082%7 Jul →
anubis16–140.0120%6 Jul →
anubis13–40.0119%2 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0716%29 Jun →
nuke13–11-0.0313%29 Jun →
dust213–80.0814%23 Jun →
nuke13–90.0318%22 Jun →
anubis13–70.0817%21 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0014%21 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0110%21 Jun →
cache13–40.0518%9 Jun →
stronghold1–13-0.0736%7 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.0510%6 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0524%27 May →
cache9–130.0125%27 May →
inferno13–30.0923%24 May →
cache3–13-0.0736%24 May →
cache13–7-0.0117%14 May →
cache13–3-0.0411%14 May →
cache3–13-0.0230%13 May →
cache9–130.0216%13 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.