✪. otten

✪. otten — CS2 Stats

DE76561198165746362[U:1:205480634]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,397Tracked matches50%Win rate2022Tracked since
5,644Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,594Top 5% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9071 of 259903 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,612 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,594 -651 19 Jun – 30 Oct · 26 days played
25,99728,142peak 28,14219 Jun30 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,612 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 5 observations
2,6122,612peak 2,61230 Aug23 Sept
28,316Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,612Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-06-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,612
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 388 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,548 below peak (28,142)
  • +497 over 30 days · improving
  • -665 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,406 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy12.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.151.09
Match win rate44.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪. ottenFACEITLevel 10 · 2,612 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,594 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,612csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning58
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateLLLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility5.8
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning5.8
Utility5.8
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time576ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy26.0%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 27.9% → last ⅓ avg 26.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 21 Jun →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · nuke, 4 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · mirage, 10 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
L4Current streak
11–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 8mirageWeakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3017–1357%0.00
ancientB189–950%-0.00
infernoB158–753%0.02
cacheA106–460%0.02
mirageC94–544%-0.02
nukeA85–363%0.05
anubisA85–363%0.01
poseidon—10–10%-0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

195,944Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,669Matches
44.1%Match win rate
53.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.3%Shot accuracy
19,751MVPs
3,707Hours (in match)
9,854Bombs planted
2,708Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4775,151
AWP25,005
Tec-93,569
P2503,357
Knife2,481

Lifetime map wins

23,655dust2
9,639inferno
2,782nuke
1,653train
1,487cbble
1,005vertigo
40office
11bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,997Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
80.7ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust238052%1.1816.9
Ancient37549%1.1417.2
Anubis29353%1.2117.3
Mirage23553%1.2417.1
Inferno22051%1.1416.2
Nuke7152%1.1016.3
Overpass5754%1.1816.7
Vertigo2339%0.9615.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.2%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
88.9%Counter-strafing
7.3°Preaim
565msReaction time
49.0%T opening success
38.4%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
10.3%Flash assists
8.27HE damage / grenade
6.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.3936% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–16-0.0229%30 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0319%30 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0332%30 Oct →
cache11–130.0427%29 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0225%25 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.2317%25 Oct →
ancient16–19-0.0232%23 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0221%23 Oct →
anubis13–50.0733%23 Oct →
anubis13–110.0314%21 Oct →
inferno11–130.0628%21 Oct →
anubis13–20.0528%21 Oct →
dust213–60.1335%20 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0317%20 Oct →
ancient13–40.0622%20 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0137%20 Oct →
dust213–50.0417%20 Oct →
dust213–100.0536%19 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0227%15 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0010%15 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0317%12 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0641%2 Oct →
mirage2–8-0.060%29 Sept →
dust20–13-0.050%29 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0929%24 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0447%24 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0719%19 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0138%17 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0224%17 Sept →
dust211–130.0429%16 Sept →
cache13–40.1043%16 Sept →
inferno7–130.0626%10 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0440%10 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0633%10 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0226%9 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0228%9 Sept →
anubis11–130.0335%9 Sept →
nuke15–150.1131%9 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0526%9 Sept →
cache13–100.0530%9 Sept →
ancient13–30.0026%9 Sept →
cache3–130.0433%8 Sept →
dust213–80.0152%8 Sept →
dust213–90.0320%7 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0228%7 Sept →
dust211–130.0241%7 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0124%7 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0315%12 Aug →
ancient7–130.0127%10 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0533%9 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.078%9 Aug →
ancient13–00.0238%9 Aug →
anubis0–4-0.070%5 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0329%5 Aug →
dust213–90.0328%5 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0756%4 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0348%4 Aug →
cache4–1-0.0150%4 Aug →
ancient13–110.0636%31 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0135%27 Jul →
cache13–40.007%27 Jul →
dust213–80.0430%26 Jul →
mirage13–60.0452%26 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0422%26 Jul →
mirage13–50.1321%23 Jul →
cache13–40.0644%23 Jul →
inferno13–80.0740%23 Jul →
dust213–60.0328%23 Jul →
inferno13–110.1338%21 Jul →
dust22–13-0.1235%21 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0329%20 Jul →
nuke7–130.0228%20 Jul →
ancient13–50.0123%20 Jul →
anubis13–60.0330%14 Jul →
inferno6–130.0728%11 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0615%11 Jul →
ancient13–40.0440%10 Jul →
dust213–50.0734%10 Jul →
dust213–160.0118%10 Jul →
ancient13–90.0122%5 Jul →
ancient1–3-0.0633%5 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0224%2 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0232%27 Jun →
inferno13–1-0.0123%27 Jun →
inferno13–110.0337%22 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0119%22 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0210%21 Jun →
inferno7–90.0521%21 Jun →
nuke9–10.3221%21 Jun →
cache11–13-0.0127%20 Jun →
inferno9–10.1328%20 Jun →
dust213–90.0333%20 Jun →
ancient13–60.0338%19 Jun →
nuke9–20.0812%19 Jun →
inferno9–70.0630%19 Jun →
poseidon3–9-0.0036%19 Jun →
dust213–90.0640%19 Jun →
overpass6–9-0.0723%18 Jun →
inferno7–90.0548%18 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0320%17 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches12-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.