Santz

Santz — CS2 Stats

JP76561198164690542[U:1:204424814]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,200Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,798Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingClutch Specialist
CSDB Leaderboard#96467 of 260012 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,237 -3,803 11 Apr – 30 Apr · 13 days played
19,23723,199peak 23,19911 Apr30 Apr
23,903Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2025-04-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate37.9%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.5%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.051.09
Match win rate45.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSantzFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning47
Utility28

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–51–5Last 10044%Win rateLWWLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +13.0pp headshot accuracy · +115ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 706ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 649ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility2.8
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch4.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 618ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning4.7
Utility2.8
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time611ms+63ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 611ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–6 · ancient, 11 Apr →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · cache, 9 May →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 14 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 18 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 60% over 15infernoWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC3212–2038%0.02
dust2B157–847%-0.01
mirageA159–660%0.00
infernoD133–1023%-0.00
nukeA127–558%-0.01
anubisB115–645%-0.00
cache—10–10%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

84,141Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
3,761Matches
45.9%Match win rate
37.9%Headshot %
17.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
10,978MVPs
1,798Hours (in match)
4,861Bombs planted
1,274Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,075
AWP17,378
P2503,202
P903,045
Tec-92,231

Lifetime map wins

12,884dust2
6,329inferno
3,058nuke
842vertigo
216cbble
212train
38lake
23office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

311Matches
60%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
78.6ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4055%1.0916.3
Inferno2662%1.1716.6
Ancient2454%1.2619.0
Anubis2475%1.1719.1
Dust21947%1.1116.7
Vertigo1856%1.0015.4
Nuke1250%1.3417.3
Overpass2100%1.3825.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
82.5%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
618msReaction time
35.4%T opening success
38.0%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
6.58HE damage / grenade
2.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1201° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.8824 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0723%11 May →
mirage13–100.0829%11 May →
anubis13–90.0423%9 May →
nuke8–13-0.0132%9 May →
mirage13–50.0531%9 May →
cache5–13-0.0248%9 May →
ancient13–80.0626%28 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0127%28 Feb →
dust27–130.0525%28 Feb →
mirage6–130.0517%28 Feb →
ancient6–130.1013%28 Feb →
inferno15–15-0.069%30 Aug →
ancient15–150.049%30 Aug →
mirage16–120.0112%30 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0120%28 Aug →
inferno13–60.0513%27 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0214%24 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0318%24 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0419%23 Aug →
dust213–70.0223%21 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0925%12 Aug →
ancient11–130.0433%12 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0529%11 May →
ancient8–13-0.055%3 May →
ancient13–11-0.0413%30 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0417%30 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0318%30 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0320%30 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.0518%29 Apr →
anubis10–130.027%29 Apr →
anubis13–5-0.0224%26 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0518%26 Apr →
anubis13–8-0.0013%26 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0123%26 Apr →
inferno13–16-0.0421%26 Apr →
mirage15–150.0316%21 Apr →
ancient13–90.038%21 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0121%21 Apr →
ancient9–130.0715%21 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0813%20 Apr →
ancient13–70.0715%20 Apr →
dust213–6-0.0618%20 Apr →
ancient13–50.0215%20 Apr →
inferno8–130.0426%20 Apr →
dust26–130.0028%20 Apr →
dust213–70.0426%20 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0213%20 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0123%19 Apr →
ancient4–130.0515%19 Apr →
anubis14–160.0421%19 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0511%19 Apr →
ancient7–130.019%19 Apr →
anubis13–90.0124%19 Apr →
ancient9–130.0317%19 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0219%19 Apr →
nuke14–16-0.0714%19 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0518%19 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0717%19 Apr →
nuke13–110.0425%19 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0221%18 Apr →
nuke13–1-0.0333%18 Apr →
inferno10–130.0123%18 Apr →
mirage15–150.0715%18 Apr →
mirage13–80.0320%18 Apr →
nuke0–13-0.0817%18 Apr →
ancient13–30.1320%18 Apr →
dust21–10-0.0613%18 Apr →
inferno13–60.0119%17 Apr →
nuke14–16-0.0438%16 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0416%16 Apr →
nuke13–50.0716%16 Apr →
ancient6–130.0414%16 Apr →
ancient9–130.0120%16 Apr →
inferno5–130.0426%15 Apr →
anubis16–120.0221%15 Apr →
ancient11–130.0418%15 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0431%14 Apr →
mirage13–70.0120%14 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0528%14 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0816%14 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0414%14 Apr →
inferno9–130.0523%13 Apr →
ancient5–130.0712%13 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0717%13 Apr →
dust213–60.0519%13 Apr →
dust24–10-0.009%12 Apr →
anubis13–16-0.0517%12 Apr →
dust210–130.0021%12 Apr →
ancient13–30.0930%12 Apr →
nuke13–110.0524%12 Apr →
nuke13–80.0212%12 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0313%12 Apr →
ancient15–15-0.0119%12 Apr →
ancient13–40.0018%12 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0114%12 Apr →
overpass13–110.0714%11 Apr →
ancient13–60.1928%11 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.0110%11 Apr →
dust213–4-0.0414%11 Apr →
dust213–60.0217%11 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.