Greg Willen

Greg Willen — CS2 Stats

IT76561198164675697[U:1:204409969]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,565Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,150Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,169Purple band · top ~15.8% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanSilver Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−326Premier CS Rating · 18,495 → 18,169

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,169 +5,012 15 Oct – 5 Nov · 21 days played
12,13218,635peak 18,63515 Oct5 Nov
18,635Peak Premier in tracked matches
21Days played since 2026-10-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 466 below peak (18,635)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,831 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate34.5%44.4%46.9%12.4% short
Shot accuracy15.0%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.911.031.080.17 short
Match win rate28.9%45.2%46.7%17.8% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGreg WillenPREMIER18,169 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning63
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateWLLLLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +3.7pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim5.3
Utility4.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels2.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 608ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning6.3
Utility4.1
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time606ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 629ms → last ⅓ avg 606ms
Headshot accuracy16.7%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 9–1 · ancient, 29 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · train, 21 Oct →
430msFastest reaction time · 9–1 · ancient, 29 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · train, 21 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 43% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2812–1643%0.00
infernoA1912–763%0.01
nukeB157–847%0.01
mirageA116–555%-0.02
anubisS96–367%-0.01
ancientC94–544%0.03
cacheC73–443%-0.01
train—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

202,781Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
10,946Matches
28.9%Match win rate
34.5%Headshot %
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
12,894MVPs
3,150Hours (in match)
10,298Bombs planted
1,791Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP51,494
AK-4744,424
MAC-104,732
MP94,334
P903,990

Lifetime map wins

16,656inferno
7,454dust2
4,976nuke
1,547vertigo
1,209train
646office
442italy
387lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
70.9%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
608msReaction time
46.0%T opening success
49.9%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
12.35HE damage / grenade
6.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–50.0615%5 Nov →
ancient11–130.0616%5 Nov →
train4–13-0.0715%5 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0216%4 Nov →
cache0–7-0.0536%4 Nov →
ancient13–90.0812%4 Nov →
mirage13–50.0112%3 Nov →
inferno13–80.0421%3 Nov →
dust213–40.0233%3 Nov →
anubis13–7-0.0010%2 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.0518%2 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.057%2 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.0512%2 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0711%2 Nov →
inferno13–110.0014%2 Nov →
dust29–130.0631%2 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.027%2 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0314%2 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0417%1 Nov →
ancient7–130.0019%1 Nov →
ancient0–13-0.0614%1 Nov →
ancient13–40.019%1 Nov →
anubis13–11-0.0011%1 Nov →
nuke13–9-0.0114%1 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0016%1 Nov →
cache10–13-0.0223%31 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0215%31 Oct →
dust215–150.0322%31 Oct →
dust213–90.0226%31 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0014%31 Oct →
inferno13–80.0116%31 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0212%31 Oct →
dust210–130.0624%31 Oct →
inferno13–40.047%30 Oct →
dust213–80.1116%30 Oct →
cache13–110.0113%30 Oct →
anubis13–70.0317%30 Oct →
dust24–130.0113%30 Oct →
ancient13–40.0325%30 Oct →
inferno13–90.0624%30 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0412%30 Oct →
mirage7–130.0417%29 Oct →
dust23–13-0.019%29 Oct →
dust213–100.1016%29 Oct →
inferno13–100.0322%29 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0510%29 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0214%29 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0115%29 Oct →
dust213–90.0217%29 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0129%29 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0725%29 Oct →
ancient9–10.1417%29 Oct →
nuke15–150.0320%28 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0210%28 Oct →
dust213–90.0112%27 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0215%27 Oct →
ancient10–130.0410%26 Oct →
cache12–10-0.0312%26 Oct →
nuke13–100.0615%26 Oct →
nuke2–130.0624%26 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0515%26 Oct →
inferno10–130.0330%26 Oct →
nuke13–90.0214%25 Oct →
dust213–60.0819%25 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0020%25 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0117%25 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0222%25 Oct →
nuke9–130.0126%24 Oct →
dust213–60.0618%24 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0519%24 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0231%24 Oct →
nuke12–20.0511%24 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0615%24 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0019%24 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0213%23 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0023%23 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0615%23 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0020%23 Oct →
cache14–160.0017%23 Oct →
inferno13–40.0420%23 Oct →
anubis13–40.0414%22 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0411%22 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.036%22 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0612%22 Oct →
inferno13–110.079%21 Oct →
nuke11–130.0322%21 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0827%21 Oct →
dust213–80.0738%21 Oct →
train13–10.0550%21 Oct →
dust213–10-0.085%20 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0420%20 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0220%18 Oct →
cache13–110.0214%18 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0624%18 Oct →
inferno9–130.0521%18 Oct →
mirage8–130.0515%17 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0330%17 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0124%16 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0021%16 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.046%15 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.