cornballogist

cornballogist — CS2 Stats

76561198155916055[U:1:195650327]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,029Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,503Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,365Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38171 of 252496 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,115 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−184Premier CS Rating · 23,549 → 23,365

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,365 +1,323 28 Aug – 17 Oct · 24 days played
21,32424,280peak 24,28028 Aug17 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,115 +0 28 Aug – 18 Sept · 5 observations
2,1152,115peak 2,11528 Aug18 Sept
24,280Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,115Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,115
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 385 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 915 below peak (24,280)
  • +606 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,635 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches105——
Win rate42%——
K/D0.92——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.1%48.2%50.9%5.9% short
Shot accuracy13.1%13.2%13.7%0.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.911.071.090.17 short
Match win rate44.1%46.9%48.4%4.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcornballogistFACEITLevel 9 · 2,115 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,365 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,115csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning65
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–47–9Last 10044%Win rateLLWWLTLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.2
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 66% on CT to 47% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.5
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time493ms−3ms
first ⅓ avg 495ms → last ⅓ avg 493ms
Headshot accuracy16.0%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 16.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 10 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 1–3 · cache, 30 Sept →
281msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 3 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 5infernoWeakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2614–1254%0.00
dust2C187–1139%0.00
infernoD122–1017%-0.01
ancientB126–650%-0.01
anubisC94–544%0.02
cacheC73–443%0.03
nukeA53–260%0.01
vertigo—42–250%0.06
office—42–250%0.04
train—31–233%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

241,719Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
11,105Matches
44.1%Match win rate
45.1%Headshot %
13.1%Shot accuracy
26,897MVPs
6,499Hours (in match)
13,461Bombs planted
4,388Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4775,431
AWP34,192
MP95,004
P2504,545
Tec-94,296

Lifetime map wins

18,294inferno
15,500dust2
5,607train
4,951nuke
3,532vertigo
1,074cbble
774office
270italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,382Matches
53%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
70.3ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10257%0.9814.3
Ancient9658%1.0014.8
Anubis8860%1.0415.2
Dust26351%0.9914.3
Inferno4353%1.0315.9
Overpass1436%0.9515.1
Vertigo1346%1.0116.9
Nuke650%0.9514.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
78.1%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
501msReaction time
47.4%T opening success
65.7%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
9.96HE damage / grenade
11.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno14–160.0217%17 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0328%16 Oct →
mirage13–60.0413%16 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0117%16 Oct →
anubis3–130.0314%15 Oct →
inferno12–120.0419%13 Oct →
vertigo9–130.0317%13 Oct →
train11–130.047%13 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0219%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.0923%13 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0420%13 Oct →
dust211–130.0523%13 Oct →
mirage4–9-0.046%13 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0413%13 Oct →
train13–40.028%13 Oct →
dust213–20.1725%12 Oct →
train7–13-0.0616%11 Oct →
anubis4–130.0130%11 Oct →
cache13–30.1911%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0715%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0218%8 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0317%7 Oct →
mirage6–130.0117%7 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0916%7 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0213%7 Oct →
dust20–13-0.0013%7 Oct →
dust27–4-0.0412%7 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0218%6 Oct →
dust213–70.0919%6 Oct →
dust29–130.0012%5 Oct →
nuke13–100.0116%3 Oct →
anubis13–100.0116%3 Oct →
mirage0–2-0.090%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0615%2 Oct →
nuke13–10.079%2 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0012%2 Oct →
dust212–12-0.028%2 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0712%1 Oct →
inferno8–130.0411%1 Oct →
mirage10–130.0623%1 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0339%1 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.038%1 Oct →
anubis4–80.017%30 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0113%30 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.088%30 Sept →
cache1–30.1142%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0517%30 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0615%29 Sept →
inferno10–130.057%29 Sept →
office11–130.0121%29 Sept →
vertigo11–60.0513%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0315%27 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0420%27 Sept →
vertigo13–40.1213%26 Sept →
ancient13–110.0913%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.069%26 Sept →
mirage13–80.0020%26 Sept →
ancient13–70.018%26 Sept →
anubis6–130.0315%24 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0528%23 Sept →
mirage4–3-0.060%22 Sept →
dust213–80.0420%22 Sept →
cache12–120.0114%22 Sept →
anubis13–110.0413%18 Sept →
ancient13–60.0320%17 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.039%17 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0613%16 Sept →
anubis12–120.0410%16 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0613%15 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0510%15 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0116%14 Sept →
mirage13–10.0918%14 Sept →
cache13–30.0618%14 Sept →
mirage3–00.0240%12 Sept →
anubis13–40.0410%12 Sept →
inferno13–40.0417%12 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.1012%9 Sept →
mirage6–130.0117%9 Sept →
dust27–13-0.055%9 Sept →
nuke13–60.0111%9 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0415%9 Sept →
dust213–110.036%8 Sept →
vertigo8–130.0417%8 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0115%8 Sept →
office13–80.0321%8 Sept →
office7–130.0424%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0638%5 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0436%3 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0319%2 Sept →
ancient13–100.0410%2 Sept →
dust212–160.0220%2 Sept →
ancient11–130.0016%2 Sept →
dust211–130.0412%1 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0814%1 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0117%1 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0113%1 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0328%1 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0720%1 Sept →
inferno7–130.0113%31 Aug →
office13–100.0715%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.