Drunkstyle

Drunkstyle — CS2 Stats

76561198155692219[U:1:195426491]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,924Tracked matches46%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,582Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,100Top 50% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#82387 of 260159 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,702 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+298Premier CS Rating · 19,802 → 20,100

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,100 -1,212 4 Sept – 6 Nov · 21 days played
19,49723,066peak 23,0664 Sept6 Nov
23,066Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,702Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,702
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 49 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,966 below peak (23,066)
  • -2,225 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,900 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.2%46.8%48.2%3.0% short
Shot accuracy7.2%13.0%13.2%6.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate41.6%46.3%46.9%5.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDrunkstyleFACEITLevel 8 · 1,702 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,100 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,702csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning64
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT48–46–6Last 10048%Win rateWWWWWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −39ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.0
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.4
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time535ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 579ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy17.0%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–7 · inferno, 2 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 4 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 28 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W5Current streak
12–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 58% over 12dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB179–853%0.02
cacheC156–940%0.02
anubisA148–657%0.03
dust2D134–931%-0.00
ancientA127–558%0.00
nukeB126–650%-0.01
mirageB84–450%-0.02
vertigoC52–340%-0.02
train—21–150%0.03
fachwerk—10–10%-0.04
boulder—11–0100%0.15

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

128,026Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
7,322Matches
41.6%Match win rate
45.2%Headshot %
7.2%Shot accuracy
14,676MVPs
2,582Hours (in match)
5,072Bombs planted
1,366Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,218
AWP14,194
MP94,926
MAC-102,660
P2502,019

Lifetime map wins

9,655inferno
8,226nuke
5,360dust2
3,781vertigo
1,457train
607office
102lake
99cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

484Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
84.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9741%0.9213.7
Ancient9559%1.2718.9
Nuke7061%1.2617.6
Anubis6751%1.2318.1
Inferno6656%1.2517.6
Dust24533%0.8713.8
Vertigo1450%0.7512.9
Overpass1250%0.9314.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.6%Spray accuracy
76.7%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
528msReaction time
57.3%T opening success
55.0%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
4.5%Flash assists
7.03HE damage / grenade
12.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–100.0723%6 Nov →
dust213–3-0.009%6 Nov →
vertigo9–60.0025%6 Nov →
cache13–80.0310%5 Nov →
anubis13–110.0516%5 Nov →
inferno10–130.0327%5 Nov →
train13–70.0617%5 Nov →
inferno13–90.0320%4 Nov →
inferno6–90.0221%4 Nov →
anubis5–130.0314%3 Nov →
ancient13–30.036%3 Nov →
inferno8–8-0.0015%3 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0513%31 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0327%31 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0215%31 Oct →
nuke9–50.0211%31 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0119%30 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.1733%30 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0220%30 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.029%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0719%30 Oct →
train4–13-0.0124%30 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0514%30 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0018%30 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0529%30 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0118%30 Oct →
anubis12–120.0814%29 Oct →
ancient13–70.0614%29 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0617%29 Oct →
cache13–50.0518%29 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.084%28 Oct →
inferno13–70.019%28 Oct →
cache5–130.0013%28 Oct →
vertigo7–9-0.0919%28 Oct →
anubis13–90.0517%27 Oct →
cache11–130.0120%26 Oct →
ancient3–130.0015%26 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.017%25 Oct →
anubis13–100.0516%25 Oct →
ancient11–10.0314%25 Oct →
inferno11–130.0122%25 Oct →
cache12–120.0315%25 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0218%25 Oct →
dust212–120.0313%25 Oct →
inferno13–40.0638%25 Oct →
nuke13–50.0015%25 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0115%24 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0322%24 Oct →
inferno9–10.1732%24 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.035%23 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0730%23 Oct →
nuke16–140.0221%23 Oct →
inferno9–70.0220%23 Oct →
anubis13–30.0724%22 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0221%21 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.066%21 Oct →
cache13–90.0222%20 Oct →
dust25–2-0.0010%20 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0516%20 Oct →
anubis13–110.0413%19 Oct →
inferno13–90.0118%19 Oct →
cache13–110.0328%17 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0020%17 Oct →
nuke9–50.029%11 Oct →
mirage8–130.0024%10 Oct →
dust211–130.1119%10 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.0613%9 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0213%6 Oct →
ancient13–110.0116%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0117%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0018%3 Oct →
nuke3–130.0121%2 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.0220%2 Oct →
dust24–130.0115%2 Oct →
vertigo2–00.0333%2 Oct →
anubis13–70.0120%2 Oct →
ancient9–130.0720%2 Oct →
inferno9–70.1732%2 Oct →
cache8–130.0514%2 Oct →
mirage16–140.0228%27 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0117%26 Sept →
cache11–130.0616%22 Sept →
ancient16–140.0118%21 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.1015%19 Sept →
dust28–130.0431%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0030%16 Sept →
ancient13–80.0518%4 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0519%4 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0529%4 Sept →
cache4–130.0225%4 Sept →
fachwerk10–13-0.0435%4 Sept →
anubis13–80.042%4 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0314%4 Sept →
nuke13–60.0139%4 Sept →
nuke13–60.0513%1 Sept →
ancient19–17-0.0715%30 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0014%30 Aug →
boulder13–100.1523%29 Aug →
anubis13–20.0614%29 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0115%29 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.