Fafrit

Fafrit — CS2 Stats

FR76561198154385054[U:1:194119326]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,086Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,872Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,805 → 1,805
+15Tracked matches · now 1,086
−9.0ppWin rate · 51.8% → 42.9%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,296 +2,685 28 May – 6 Jul · 15 days played
18,61121,296peak 21,29628 May6 Jul
21,644Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,805Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
61Days played since 2026-05-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,805
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 196 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-23
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFafritPEAK ELO1,805csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning65
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–42–7Last 10051%Win rateLLWLWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · +25ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 476ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility4.3
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels6.5
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.5
Utility4.3
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time481ms−74ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 481ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 17 Jul →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 28 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · train, 8 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 77% over 13cacheWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3316–1748%0.02
infernoA1710–759%0.02
cacheC135–838%0.02
mirageS1310–377%0.05
train—41–325%0.02
nuke—41–325%0.06
anubis—31–233%0.05
vertigo—33–0100%0.01
overpass—31–233%-0.02
ancient—21–150%0.04
office—10–10%0.05
eldorado—11–0100%0.14
shelter—11–0100%0.03
fachwerk—10–10%0.07
boulder—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

80,794Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
4,500Matches
42.4%Match win rate
37.4%Headshot %
13.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of tracked players
10,039MVPs
1,818Hours (in match)
4,651Bombs planted
1,014Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4721,969
AWP15,245
P905,306
P2502,336
Knife1,607

Lifetime map wins

14,491dust2
4,517inferno
1,332cbble
768train
642vertigo
609nuke
145office
137lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

202Matches
60%Win rate
1.33Avg K/D
86.7ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust26458%1.3817.2
Inferno4269%1.4318.6
Mirage3954%1.3317.5
Anubis1747%1.2118.2
Overpass1182%1.6317.6
Train771%1.0515.7
Vertigo475%1.0816.0
Ancient3100%1.3318.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
68.6%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
485msReaction time
58.8%T opening success
56.0%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
9.47HE damage / grenade
6.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4336 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office9–130.0516%3 Nov →
dust27–130.0830%3 Nov →
inferno13–80.0123%2 Nov →
dust210–130.0523%29 Oct →
cache13–30.0117%25 Oct →
cache5–130.0211%24 Oct →
cache11–130.0419%24 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0130%18 Oct →
dust213–20.1239%11 Oct →
train2–13-0.0417%8 Oct →
inferno12–120.0322%5 Oct →
inferno13–90.0319%30 Sept →
cache7–130.0019%29 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0345%28 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.027%23 Sept →
anubis11–130.0423%21 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0315%18 Sept →
inferno9–130.0221%18 Sept →
dust212–120.0414%9 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0120%9 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0211%9 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0415%6 Sept →
train13–40.0413%3 Sept →
dust213–110.0422%2 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0019%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0315%27 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0312%26 Aug →
cache10–130.0122%22 Aug →
anubis13–90.1018%22 Aug →
mirage13–60.034%22 Aug →
vertigo13–8-0.0714%19 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.044%19 Aug →
dust27–130.0619%16 Aug →
dust212–60.0919%15 Aug →
eldorado9–00.1415%12 Aug →
train12–12-0.0319%12 Aug →
dust27–130.0325%9 Aug →
dust211–130.0021%5 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0416%29 Jul →
vertigo13–70.1225%29 Jul →
dust213–70.0716%27 Jul →
anubis7–130.0022%23 Jul →
dust213–70.0316%21 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0415%21 Jul →
inferno13–60.0117%20 Jul →
dust213–90.0114%20 Jul →
cache13–50.2030%17 Jul →
dust213–40.0218%17 Jul →
cache13–40.0528%15 Jul →
dust213–90.0723%15 Jul →
inferno13–110.0917%13 Jul →
dust24–130.020%13 Jul →
mirage13–100.0518%13 Jul →
mirage13–70.0220%13 Jul →
shelter13–60.0315%10 Jul →
fachwerk5–130.0719%10 Jul →
boulder9–130.0120%10 Jul →
dust213–90.0619%9 Jul →
inferno11–130.0511%8 Jul →
nuke10–130.0110%6 Jul →
mirage13–50.0916%6 Jul →
mirage13–90.1612%6 Jul →
mirage7–130.0921%4 Jul →
dust213–30.0719%4 Jul →
dust213–50.0616%4 Jul →
inferno11–130.0614%4 Jul →
mirage13–100.0337%1 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0316%30 Jun →
nuke9–130.0625%29 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0023%29 Jun →
dust216–120.0313%28 Jun →
inferno13–50.0832%28 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0618%24 Jun →
dust211–130.0119%24 Jun →
dust25–130.0219%24 Jun →
overpass4–13-0.0513%18 Jun →
dust212–120.0921%18 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0225%18 Jun →
dust216–12-0.029%17 Jun →
train12–120.0917%17 Jun →
mirage13–160.0022%15 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0614%14 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0621%14 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.1013%14 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0213%13 Jun →
ancient13–60.0929%13 Jun →
mirage16–12-0.0218%13 Jun →
inferno13–110.0617%12 Jun →
mirage13–30.1519%11 Jun →
overpass13–110.0814%11 Jun →
nuke13–40.1715%11 Jun →
cache12–120.0116%10 Jun →
dust213–20.0926%10 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0111%9 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0513%9 Jun →
vertigo13–10-0.0219%7 Jun →
mirage13–110.0616%2 Jun →
mirage13–70.0018%31 May →
cache6–13-0.0519%30 May →
inferno13–100.0912%28 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.