lubo

lubo — CS2 Stats

76561198152736214[U:1:192470486]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,459Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,841Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,782Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#69797 of 251275 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,872 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,782 +4,361 4 Aug – 11 Oct · 27 days played
16,42122,542peak 22,5424 Aug11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,872 +0 3 Sept – 11 Sept · 3 observations
1,8721,872peak 1,8723 Sept11 Sept
22,542Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,872Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,872
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 129 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,760 below peak (22,542)
  • -450 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,218 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches124——
Win rate57%——
K/D0.67——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.9%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy10.6%13.3%13.7%3.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.701.071.090.39 short
Match win rate46.4%46.9%48.4%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGluboFACEITLevel 9 · 1,872 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,782 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,872csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning54
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–46Last 10054%Win rateLWWLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · +79ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility4.3
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels2.6
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 589ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.4
Utility4.3
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time556ms−69ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%−6.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 7 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · inferno, 7 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 26 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 12 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
14–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 80% over 25cacheWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2520–580%-0.01
ancientD258–1732%-0.02
mirageA2011–955%-0.01
nukeA106–460%0.00
infernoD72–529%-0.06
anubisS75–271%-0.01
cacheD51–420%-0.03
debris—11–0100%0.17

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

280,299Lifetime kills
0.70K/D
10,899Matches
46.4%Match win rate
50.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
10.6%Shot accuracy
25,262MVPs
8,841Hours (in match)
10,975Bombs planted
1,667Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4792,163
AWP49,812
P2504,941
Knife3,629
SSG 083,179

Lifetime map wins

28,523inferno
26,824dust2
7,510nuke
1,726train
1,140vertigo
813cbble
67lake
55bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,121Matches
50%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
77.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage63049%1.0116.4
Dust238852%1.0216.2
Ancient32449%0.9915.9
Inferno26847%1.0115.8
Nuke24955%1.0616.9
Overpass16451%1.0516.2
Anubis12953%0.9615.4
Train3145%0.9717.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
76.1%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
589msReaction time
47.9%T opening success
47.6%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
13.5%Flash assists
6.97HE damage / grenade
3.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.7623 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.0827%11 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0516%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0114%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0730%9 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0313%9 Oct →
dust219–150.0018%6 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0128%4 Oct →
dust213–70.0016%4 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0018%1 Oct →
nuke13–100.0719%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.1112%1 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0122%29 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0214%28 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0220%27 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0314%27 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0317%23 Sept →
inferno0–7-0.0714%23 Sept →
mirage0–2-0.090%20 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0120%14 Sept →
mirage13–110.0323%11 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0419%8 Sept →
dust21–13-0.120%6 Sept →
inferno0–6-0.100%6 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0425%6 Sept →
dust213–10-0.1033%6 Sept →
dust20–6-0.120%5 Sept →
dust23–4-0.080%5 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0416%5 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0724%4 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0328%4 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0538%3 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0414%2 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0717%2 Sept →
mirage9–130.0615%2 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0419%1 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0625%29 Aug →
anubis9–130.0311%27 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0546%26 Aug →
ancient7–130.0322%26 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0535%26 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0611%21 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0131%21 Aug →
nuke2–9-0.0522%19 Aug →
inferno13–2-0.0528%19 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0522%18 Aug →
ancient0–13-0.0719%18 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0618%18 Aug →
mirage13–60.0222%17 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0921%16 Aug →
dust216–130.0115%16 Aug →
dust213–60.0332%15 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.078%15 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0117%15 Aug →
debris9–60.1718%15 Aug →
dust213–4-0.047%15 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0518%15 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0118%14 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0328%14 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0426%14 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0410%14 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0220%13 Aug →
ancient16–140.0422%13 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0116%13 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0337%13 Aug →
nuke13–110.0316%13 Aug →
mirage8–130.0028%12 Aug →
ancient13–110.0633%12 Aug →
ancient13–1-0.0329%12 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0332%12 Aug →
mirage13–80.0332%11 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0117%11 Aug →
cache1–9-0.0612%11 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.028%11 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0322%11 Aug →
mirage5–130.0016%11 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0422%11 Aug →
mirage16–13-0.0521%10 Aug →
dust213–80.0322%10 Aug →
dust213–90.0725%9 Aug →
nuke13–30.1033%9 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0211%8 Aug →
dust213–40.0124%8 Aug →
mirage13–60.0421%8 Aug →
anubis13–110.0629%8 Aug →
dust213–20.1836%7 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0029%7 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0950%7 Aug →
ancient11–130.0425%7 Aug →
ancient5–130.0026%6 Aug →
nuke13–80.0139%6 Aug →
ancient13–50.0328%5 Aug →
dust216–140.0326%5 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0421%5 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0321%5 Aug →
mirage13–20.0118%4 Aug →
dust213–70.0120%4 Aug →
ancient6–130.0114%4 Aug →
dust213–110.0623%4 Aug →
cache13–30.0520%4 Aug →
ancient13–60.0014%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.