Trenderz

Trenderz — CS2 Stats

FR76561198151176432[U:1:190910704]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,232Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,809Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.5 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,054Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2792 of 260000 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,731 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,054 +3,945 29 Aug – 3 Nov · 30 days played
23,94328,054peak 28,05429 Aug3 Nov
28,280Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,731Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,731
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 269 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 28,054
  • +1,969 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,946 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate66.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.811.09
Match win rate51.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTrenderzFACEITLevel 10 · 2,731 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,054 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,731csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning76
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–41–4Last 10055%Win rateLWWLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · −8ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 540ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility6.6
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 69% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.6
Utility6.6
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels8.2
Win Impact7.9

Composite 8.5/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time540ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy29.2%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 32.1% → last ⅓ avg 29.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 26 Sept →
62%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · rush_001, 26 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · anubis, 3 Nov →
11–0Biggest win · inferno, 27 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 100% over 5mirageWeakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3016–1453%0.04
mirageC188–1044%0.03
infernoC167–944%0.05
cacheB126–650%0.03
ancientA85–363%0.02
anubisS75–271%0.04
nukeS55–0100%0.07
rush_001—33–0100%0.18
vertigo—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

387,294Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
9,365Matches
51.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
66.3%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 10 players
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
36,113MVPs
31,495Hours (in match)
10,408Bombs planted
4,434Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47195,108
AWP19,015
MP94,762
Knife4,218
P2503,967

Lifetime map wins

35,443dust2
30,394inferno
3,638nuke
2,061vertigo
1,243cbble
1,095train
218office
150lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,963Matches
53%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
80.4ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust215956%1.1717.1
Anubis10153%1.0015.5
Inferno9962%1.2316.2
Ancient6154%1.0715.9
Mirage4452%1.0915.7
Nuke2941%1.0216.7
Overpass1250%1.0318.2
Vertigo743%1.3817.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.5%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
87.0%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
531msReaction time
56.7%T opening success
68.9%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
15.9%Flash assists
9.05HE damage / grenade
9.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache9–130.0333%3 Nov →
anubis13–90.0425%3 Nov →
nuke13–30.1329%3 Nov →
inferno11–130.1125%1 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0134%1 Nov →
dust28–130.0224%30 Oct →
ancient13–110.0918%30 Oct →
mirage11–130.0219%27 Oct →
dust213–50.0730%27 Oct →
nuke13–70.0525%27 Oct →
inferno11–00.1623%27 Oct →
cache13–60.0727%27 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0119%26 Oct →
anubis13–50.0746%26 Oct →
mirage11–130.0335%24 Oct →
mirage5–130.0228%24 Oct →
mirage13–50.0929%22 Oct →
dust213–30.0739%22 Oct →
mirage13–30.0127%22 Oct →
ancient13–50.0227%22 Oct →
inferno13–60.0633%20 Oct →
dust213–20.0426%20 Oct →
cache5–130.0130%20 Oct →
inferno8–130.1034%18 Oct →
inferno5–130.0137%18 Oct →
dust213–110.0523%17 Oct →
nuke16–130.1236%17 Oct →
dust213–40.0225%17 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0424%17 Oct →
dust215–150.0126%17 Oct →
mirage13–80.0646%17 Oct →
dust29–130.0931%17 Oct →
dust213–160.0627%16 Oct →
anubis13–100.0630%16 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0429%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0231%15 Oct →
cache13–100.0242%14 Oct →
dust213–50.1618%14 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0435%13 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0532%13 Oct →
dust211–130.0947%13 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0421%13 Oct →
dust213–90.0720%13 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0335%11 Oct →
dust213–50.0531%11 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0431%11 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0331%11 Oct →
inferno16–120.0422%11 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0435%10 Oct →
dust213–110.0429%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0722%8 Oct →
inferno4–130.0825%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0738%8 Oct →
dust215–150.1127%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0317%5 Oct →
inferno12–160.0139%5 Oct →
anubis13–70.0633%5 Oct →
mirage5–130.0727%4 Oct →
dust211–130.0619%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0126%4 Oct →
mirage10–130.0430%3 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0426%3 Oct →
inferno14–160.1232%3 Oct →
mirage15–150.0321%3 Oct →
anubis0–13-0.0133%3 Oct →
ancient13–110.0730%3 Oct →
nuke13–110.0531%3 Oct →
ancient12–160.0822%1 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0321%1 Oct →
cache13–40.0736%1 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0220%29 Sept →
cache13–90.0752%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.0130%29 Sept →
mirage3–130.0053%29 Sept →
dust214–160.0623%28 Sept →
inferno13–80.0136%28 Sept →
dust213–20.0126%27 Sept →
cache13–70.0936%27 Sept →
inferno13–30.1233%27 Sept →
ancient13–100.0043%27 Sept →
dust213–20.0644%27 Sept →
anubis13–90.0832%27 Sept →
dust213–20.0931%27 Sept →
inferno9–130.0331%27 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0321%27 Sept →
rush_0017–30.1545%26 Sept →
rush_0018–40.1136%26 Sept →
rush_0014–00.2962%26 Sept →
dust29–130.0513%26 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0424%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0130%26 Sept →
mirage8–130.0130%26 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0328%25 Sept →
inferno16–130.0529%25 Sept →
dust213–110.0226%25 Sept →
ancient6–130.0140%24 Sept →
cache13–160.0225%24 Sept →
dust213–100.0829%24 Sept →
mirage13–40.0627%24 Sept →
mirage13–60.0124%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.