boat carrier

boat carrier — CS2 Stats

76561198150474567[U:1:190208839]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,385Tracked matches53%Win rate2022Tracked since
3,673Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,538 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (34 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,538 → 1,538
+6Tracked matches · now 2,385
−3.3ppWin rate · 56.7% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,538 +0 30 Aug – 13 Sept · 3 observations
1,5381,538peak 1,53830 Aug13 Sept
1,538Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,538
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 213 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3——
Win rate33%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.7%46.8%48.2%4.5% short
Shot accuracy8.9%13.0%13.2%4.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.961.061.070.11 short
Match win rate42.3%46.3%46.9%4.6% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGboat carrierFACEITLevel 8 · 1,538 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,538csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning63
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–57Last 10043%Win rateLLLWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.7pp headshot accuracy · +50ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 527ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 39% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.3
Utility4.9
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time542ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 528ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 31 Aug →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · ancient, 13 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 27 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 7 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 28% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2311–1248%0.01
infernoC208–1240%0.01
mirageD185–1328%0.01
anubisB147–750%0.01
ancientD124–833%0.01
cacheS64–267%-0.01
nukeB63–350%0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (28% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,644Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
3,941Matches
42.3%Match win rate
43.7%Headshot %
8.9%Shot accuracy
9,347MVPs
2,748Hours (in match)
3,778Bombs planted
878Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,939
AWP13,189
SSG 082,855
Knife1,548
Tec-91,349

Lifetime map wins

12,313dust2
4,835inferno
2,554nuke
1,416vertigo
177train
91bank
78lake
61office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,404Matches
49%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
85.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage44248%1.1717.9
Dust235553%1.2517.7
Inferno19648%1.1517.3
Ancient11645%1.2317.1
Nuke11450%1.1918.4
Vertigo9154%1.3018.8
Anubis4434%0.9415.4
Overpass1822%0.9215.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
74.1%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
539msReaction time
38.9%T opening success
54.7%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
7.97HE damage / grenade
10.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4892 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.9075% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–13-0.0515%16 Oct →
mirage8–130.0626%16 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.068%13 Sept →
ancient13–80.0218%13 Sept →
anubis13–100.049%10 Sept →
dust27–13-0.026%10 Sept →
ancient10–130.0212%8 Sept →
inferno13–90.1018%7 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0522%6 Sept →
cache25–210.0215%5 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0123%5 Sept →
anubis13–70.0322%4 Sept →
anubis13–30.0428%2 Sept →
ancient9–130.1018%2 Sept →
dust213–40.035%2 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0319%2 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0230%2 Sept →
cache19–17-0.0313%1 Sept →
inferno13–80.0529%1 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0113%1 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0123%1 Sept →
anubis13–70.0124%1 Sept →
nuke13–30.0412%1 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0315%1 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.038%31 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0621%31 Aug →
dust213–30.1831%31 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0328%31 Aug →
mirage13–70.0113%31 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0322%31 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0521%31 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0421%31 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0222%30 Aug →
nuke17–19-0.0121%30 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0011%29 Aug →
mirage11–130.0522%29 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.039%29 Aug →
anubis13–50.012%29 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0927%29 Aug →
mirage13–110.0510%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0420%29 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0727%29 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0221%29 Aug →
anubis16–190.0131%28 Aug →
cache9–130.0517%28 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0523%28 Aug →
dust213–100.0929%28 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0617%27 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0024%27 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0214%27 Aug →
dust213–5-0.036%27 Aug →
inferno13–40.0324%27 Aug →
vertigo16–140.0713%27 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0513%26 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0421%26 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0018%25 Aug →
ancient11–130.0519%25 Aug →
dust213–60.1222%25 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0130%25 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0615%25 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0219%25 Aug →
mirage5–130.0412%23 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0426%23 Aug →
dust213–80.0118%23 Aug →
ancient13–60.0514%23 Aug →
anubis16–140.0110%23 Aug →
dust213–16-0.0215%21 Aug →
anubis11–130.0221%20 Aug →
dust212–160.0823%20 Aug →
anubis13–90.0119%18 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0025%18 Aug →
dust211–130.0517%18 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0315%17 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0212%16 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0018%16 Aug →
inferno10–130.0312%16 Aug →
inferno5–6-0.0415%16 Aug →
dust216–120.0111%15 Aug →
dust213–70.026%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.053%14 Aug →
dust213–20.1621%14 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0328%13 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0335%13 Aug →
mirage9–130.1121%12 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0221%12 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0315%12 Aug →
ancient8–130.0321%11 Aug →
inferno16–130.0220%11 Aug →
inferno13–90.0517%11 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0528%11 Aug →
anubis11–130.000%11 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0318%11 Aug →
mirage11–130.0231%10 Aug →
nuke13–110.0830%8 Aug →
inferno9–130.0527%8 Aug →
ancient8–130.0116%8 Aug →
inferno13–10.1318%7 Aug →
mirage16–130.0314%6 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0119%6 Aug →
inferno13–20.0917%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.