Layquem

Layquem — CS2 Stats

CH76561199129675000[U:1:1169409272]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,218Tracked matches38%Win rate2024Tracked since
2,803Hours in CS70Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,757Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#98933 of 252248 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,213 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−1124Premier CS Rating · 19,881 → 18,757

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,757 -1,737 30 Aug – 16 Oct · 25 days played
18,48122,238peak 22,23830 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,213 +0 30 Aug – 26 Sept · 5 observations
1,2131,213peak 1,21330 Aug26 Sept
22,286Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,213Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,213
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 138 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,481 below peak (22,238)
  • -2,559 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,243 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches96——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.74——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.7%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy0.2%13.0%13.2%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.781.061.070.29 short
Match win rate42.3%46.3%46.9%4.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLayquemFACEITLevel 8 · 1,213 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,757 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,213csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning54
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–51–2Last 10047%Win rateLLLLLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +12ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility4.9
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 579ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.4
Utility4.9
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact1.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time582ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy21.6%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 21.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 9 Sept →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 23 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · anubis, 17 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L5Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 14infernoWeakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC228–1436%-0.01
infernoD186–1233%-0.02
ancientC166–1038%-0.02
dust2A159–660%-0.01
nukeS1410–471%0.02
cacheB84–450%0.00
anubisA74–357%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

69,753Lifetime kills
0.78K/D
3,060Matches
42.3%Match win rate
53.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
0.2%Shot accuracy
6,008MVPs
4,888Hours (in match)
2,666Bombs planted
684Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,848
AWP4,914
MP92,029
MAC-101,096
Knife1,045

Lifetime map wins

5,723dust2
5,081nuke
3,492inferno
364train
333vertigo
1cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,141Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
75.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage32251%1.0315.1
Dust225652%1.0315.4
Ancient15745%1.0315.3
Inferno14845%0.9914.6
Nuke14154%1.1116.7
Anubis5448%0.9614.7
Overpass4243%1.0015.7
Train1050%0.9615.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
73.7%Counter-strafing
12.0°Preaim
579msReaction time
37.5%T opening success
42.8%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
5.96HE damage / grenade
17.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.0432° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–130.0328%16 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0419%16 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0621%14 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0417%11 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0217%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0224%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0011%11 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0525%11 Oct →
inferno6–130.0316%10 Oct →
inferno1–6-0.0125%10 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0428%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0224%10 Oct →
cache13–60.0210%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0837%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.106%8 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0325%7 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0230%7 Oct →
nuke10–130.0216%7 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0711%6 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0221%6 Oct →
cache7–30.0133%6 Oct →
mirage5–130.0123%6 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0130%5 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0434%4 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0319%4 Oct →
anubis13–60.017%4 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0531%4 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0016%2 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0219%2 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0529%1 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0421%1 Oct →
mirage13–70.0117%1 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.1123%30 Sept →
cache11–130.0129%29 Sept →
ancient13–100.0318%29 Sept →
ancient7–130.0225%29 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0619%29 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0419%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0012%28 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0713%28 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.057%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0215%27 Sept →
nuke5–12-0.0315%26 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0234%26 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0618%25 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0714%25 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0116%23 Sept →
mirage7–130.0546%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0514%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0224%22 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0122%21 Sept →
ancient7–130.0223%21 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.040%21 Sept →
nuke7–00.0822%21 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0410%21 Sept →
ancient13–90.0314%21 Sept →
nuke13–60.0612%21 Sept →
dust213–50.0111%19 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0818%19 Sept →
dust213–110.0428%19 Sept →
cache14–160.0325%18 Sept →
nuke13–00.1022%18 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0216%18 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0223%17 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0313%17 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0121%17 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0218%17 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0119%17 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0411%16 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0315%16 Sept →
cache6–130.0812%16 Sept →
mirage13–90.0818%16 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0619%16 Sept →
nuke13–90.0435%16 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0821%15 Sept →
ancient13–50.014%15 Sept →
dust213–60.0121%15 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0118%15 Sept →
anubis13–1-0.0027%15 Sept →
cache3–13-0.1012%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0130%14 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0216%13 Sept →
inferno13–110.0116%13 Sept →
inferno13–90.0422%13 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0325%13 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0320%13 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0615%13 Sept →
mirage13–90.0224%13 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0116%12 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0133%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0623%12 Sept →
inferno16–120.0121%12 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0815%12 Sept →
nuke13–110.0629%12 Sept →
ancient15–150.0229%12 Sept →
mirage14–160.0020%11 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0110%11 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0824%9 Sept →
dust213–70.1117%9 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0421%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.