PIPLUP

PIPLUP — CS2 Stats

KP76561198149328559[U:1:189062831]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

732Tracked matches39%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,738Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,952Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33047 of 259941 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,920 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,952 +2,588 29 Jul – 1 Nov · 26 days played
21,25024,341peak 24,34129 Jul1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,920 +0 30 Aug – 14 Oct · 8 observations
1,9201,920peak 1,92030 Aug14 Oct
24,341Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,920Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-07-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,920
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 81 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 389 below peak (24,341)
  • +1,048 over 30 days · improving
  • -21 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,048 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3331+2
Win rate48%58%−10pp
K/D1.221.52−0.30
Headshot %55%56%−1pp

Measured 1 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; previous 5 Sep 2026 → 1 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.1%48.2%50.9%5.9% short
Shot accuracy16.5%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.291.071.09above
Match win rate49.1%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPIPLUPFACEITLevel 9 · 1,920 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,952 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,920csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning75
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–47–8Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility6.2
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.5
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact1.4

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time521ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy21.7%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 22 Jul →
71%Best headshot accuracy · 6–1 · inferno, 27 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · ancient, 31 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 29 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 64% over 22infernoWeakest map · 38% over 42
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC4216–2638%0.03
dust2A2214–864%0.05
cacheB168–850%0.02
mirageC73–443%0.01
nukeB63–350%0.03
ancient—31–233%0.05
anubis—20–20%0.05
shelter—10–10%0.08
overpass—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 42). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

144,198Lifetime kills
1.29K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
6,860Matches
49.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
45.1%Headshot %
16.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
22,771MVPs
2,451Hours (in match)
4,428Bombs planted
1,450Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,094
AWP17,707
P903,904
SSG 082,596
Knife2,497

Lifetime map wins

14,311inferno
14,279dust2
3,897nuke
3,271office
3,132vertigo
1,330lake
871safehouse
860train

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

459Matches
56%Win rate
1.36Avg K/D
90.4ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno5066%1.9821.2
Dust24665%1.4418.5
Nuke2741%1.5321.5
Mirage2536%1.2618.2
Vertigo2157%1.7423.7
Cache1443%1.0115.9
Anubis1250%1.0418.6
Ancient812%0.9413.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.8%Headshot accuracy
43.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
50.1%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
519msReaction time
62.9%T opening success
53.6%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
11.96HE damage / grenade
6.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 42 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–9-0.0417%1 Nov →
ancient11–130.0419%31 Oct →
cache13–60.0119%24 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0319%21 Oct →
nuke9–130.0223%20 Oct →
dust213–80.0537%18 Oct →
nuke13–80.1018%18 Oct →
dust213–110.0225%17 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0015%17 Oct →
mirage5–130.0217%17 Oct →
inferno10–130.0226%14 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0134%14 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0317%14 Oct →
inferno12–120.0923%13 Oct →
inferno10–130.0913%7 Oct →
inferno8–130.0726%5 Oct →
inferno10–130.0118%5 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0015%4 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0330%2 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0011%1 Oct →
inferno13–80.049%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0119%25 Sept →
dust213–80.1315%25 Sept →
inferno13–60.0119%18 Sept →
inferno8–80.0513%12 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1225%11 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0136%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.0222%8 Sept →
inferno5–130.0921%31 Aug →
dust21–130.0650%20 Aug →
inferno11–130.0024%20 Aug →
inferno11–130.1024%19 Aug →
inferno12–120.0317%18 Aug →
inferno4–10.0660%18 Aug →
inferno8–130.0921%17 Aug →
inferno15–150.0621%14 Aug →
ancient13–40.1341%14 Aug →
shelter6–130.0825%14 Aug →
inferno13–90.0624%13 Aug →
inferno13–110.0119%13 Aug →
inferno13–60.1314%13 Aug →
dust214–160.0422%12 Aug →
dust27–130.0134%9 Aug →
cache11–130.0518%9 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0818%5 Aug →
inferno7–130.0128%4 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0025%4 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.0916%4 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0223%3 Aug →
dust29–130.0543%3 Aug →
cache13–90.0530%3 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0217%3 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0016%2 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0115%2 Aug →
dust213–40.0524%1 Aug →
dust213–50.0512%1 Aug →
dust213–110.0627%1 Aug →
nuke13–100.0314%1 Aug →
inferno13–60.0618%1 Aug →
cache13–90.0412%1 Aug →
dust29–130.0621%1 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0217%31 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0119%29 Jul →
dust213–60.0416%29 Jul →
inferno13–30.0814%29 Jul →
cache13–60.0528%29 Jul →
dust213–40.1033%29 Jul →
dust216–130.0616%29 Jul →
inferno13–100.0024%28 Jul →
inferno15–150.0612%27 Jul →
cache13–30.0113%27 Jul →
inferno6–10.0871%27 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0613%24 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0620%24 Jul →
overpass12–120.0018%23 Jul →
mirage13–110.1216%23 Jul →
inferno13–60.1317%22 Jul →
dust25–130.0723%22 Jul →
dust213–30.2527%22 Jul →
anubis8–130.0219%22 Jul →
cache15–150.0520%21 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0014%20 Jul →
inferno10–130.0131%20 Jul →
inferno0–50.0025%20 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0811%19 Jul →
nuke6–130.0525%19 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0237%18 Jul →
cache10–130.0921%18 Jul →
anubis4–130.0825%18 Jul →
inferno13–110.0118%18 Jul →
inferno13–110.0416%18 Jul →
cache16–140.0722%14 Jul →
cache5–130.0218%12 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0414%12 Jul →
cache14–160.0023%12 Jul →
inferno13–40.0231%12 Jul →
dust211–130.0324%11 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0823%11 Jul →
cache13–110.0711%11 Jul →
inferno13–70.0223%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.