Nick Zutter

Nick Zutter — CS2 Stats

JP76561198149278718[U:1:189012990]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,790Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,102Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidAggressive Rifler
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning61
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57412Last 10057%Win rateLLLWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim8.4
Aggression8.4
Utility7.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.5° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 33% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.1
Utility7.6
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time570ms+48ms
first ⅓ avg 522ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy28.4%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 27.6% → last ⅓ avg 28.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.20Best rating — nuke 13–8
131Biggest win — ancient
6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
109In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 78% over 9mirageWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2516964%0.04
infernoB1991047%0.03
mirageC114736%0.02
anubisB105550%0.06
nukeS97278%0.04
overpassS96367%0.02
ancientC73443%0.03
cacheA53260%0.04
train32167%0.02
alpine110100%0.11
warden110100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

322,907Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
6,943Matches
42.6%Match win rate
48.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of tracked players
19.7%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of tracked players
13,873MVPs
14,634Hours (in match)
8,921Bombs planted
2,639Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47142,071
AWP49,256
Glock-1811,085
P2505,424
SG 5534,634

Lifetime map wins

14,055inferno
11,195dust2
4,767train
2,926nuke
1,537cbble
1,263vertigo
453lake
424bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,677Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
74.9ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis11752%1.2716.1
Inferno10054%1.2316.6
Dust29856%1.2216.2
Ancient7739%1.0816.4
Mirage6139%1.2615.0
Nuke3951%1.1215.2
Overpass2654%1.0915.6
Vertigo2157%1.2716.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.6%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
553msReaction time
33.0%T opening success
49.6%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
10.3%Flash assists
13.37HE damage / grenade
20.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.9837% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategyMirage grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis14–160.0323%4 Aug
ancient1–30.1150%26 Jul
inferno0–13-0.08100%26 Jul
nuke13–90.0142%26 Jul
nuke13–8-0.0112%26 Jul
inferno5–130.0136%25 Jul
inferno13–110.0229%15 Jul
inferno10–130.0826%14 Jul
cache13–50.0629%24 Jun
dust213–60.1217%24 Jun
dust210–13-0.0141%20 Jun
inferno11–130.0829%20 Jun
dust213–160.0626%14 Jun
inferno16–130.0820%14 Jun
inferno6–13-0.0122%14 Jun
dust28–13-0.1138%12 Jun
overpass3–13-0.0215%12 Jun
nuke11–130.0424%12 Jun
nuke13–110.0024%9 Jun
inferno9–13-0.0418%5 Jun
dust27–13-0.0224%5 Jun
anubis13–110.1424%2 Jun
dust213–80.0726%2 Jun
inferno13–50.1224%2 Jun
anubis1–13-0.0449%1 Jun
dust25–13-0.0027%16 May
overpass13–110.0620%16 May
inferno13–80.0116%16 May
dust213–70.0625%15 May
dust213–40.0133%15 May
mirage6–13-0.0417%14 May
overpass13–10-0.0112%14 May
cache12–60.0423%7 May
cache7–130.0243%7 May
cache13–50.0414%7 May
mirage11–130.0715%5 May
dust28–130.0221%5 May
overpass13–60.0511%5 May
dust216–140.0416%4 May
mirage9–10.04100%4 May
dust213–80.1124%4 May
inferno10–130.0121%4 May
cache12–120.0333%2 May
mirage8–13-0.0516%22 Apr
anubis4–13-0.0117%22 Apr
inferno7–13-0.0523%22 Apr
anubis13–80.1520%22 Apr
anubis13–70.1520%21 Apr
inferno13–40.0223%21 Apr
nuke13–80.2034%21 Apr
dust213–90.0815%21 Apr
ancient6–130.0827%20 Apr
mirage13–9-0.0130%18 Apr
dust213–60.0525%18 Apr
mirage15–150.0515%18 Apr
dust28–130.0423%11 Apr
overpass4–13-0.0120%5 Apr
ancient10–130.0826%5 Apr
dust213–100.0420%5 Apr
inferno13–50.0936%5 Apr
dust213–30.0927%5 Apr
inferno13–9-0.0415%5 Apr
anubis13–100.0324%5 Apr
alpine13–60.1129%5 Apr
dust28–130.0760%4 Apr
inferno13–20.1021%4 Apr
mirage10–13-0.0256%2 Apr
mirage16–130.0660%2 Apr
mirage6–13-0.0113%1 Apr
dust28–130.0139%1 Apr
mirage13–110.0723%1 Apr
anubis13–70.0520%1 Apr
dust213–40.0725%1 Apr
warden13–110.0920%31 Mar
inferno8–130.1417%31 Mar
nuke13–50.0741%30 Mar
nuke8–130.0631%29 Mar
dust213–100.0721%21 Mar
ancient13–7-0.0219%21 Mar
anubis14–160.0734%8 Mar
inferno13–110.0135%8 Mar
dust213–30.0930%8 Mar
overpass4–130.0135%8 Mar
nuke13–30.0224%1 Mar
dust213–110.0150%21 Feb
overpass13–40.0622%7 Feb
inferno8–130.0419%6 Feb
anubis6–130.0130%29 Jan
ancient14–16-0.0319%9 Dec
overpass19–15-0.0118%7 Dec
ancient13–11-0.0131%5 Dec
dust213–9-0.0130%1 Dec
mirage11–130.0129%30 Nov
train14–160.0327%30 Nov
train13–90.0329%28 Nov
ancient13–1-0.0025%28 Nov
dust213–90.0224%28 Nov
overpass13–40.0427%28 Nov
nuke13–6-0.0422%28 Nov
train13–100.0020%26 Nov

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →