Vex

Vex — CS2 Stats

DE76561198145819945[U:1:185554217]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,691Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,984Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,520Blue band · top ~36.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,691 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,520 -771 13 Aug – 25 Oct · 22 days played
13,21715,000peak 15,00013 Aug25 Oct
15,789Peak Premier in tracked matches
28Days played since 2026-08-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,480 below peak (15,000)
  • -1,208 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,480 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

No matches recorded between 25 Oct 2026 and 2 Nov 2026.

Measured 25 Oct 2026 → 2 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches1612+4
Win rate44%42%+2pp
K/D0.940.95−0.01
Headshot %57%55%+2pp

Measured 29 Sep 2026 → 2 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 29 Sep 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate40.6%45.7%46.8%6.2% short
Shot accuracy15.9%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.881.051.060.19 short
Match win rate44.0%45.7%46.3%2.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVexFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER13,520 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning48
Utility22

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40–58–2Last 10040%Win rateLWLLLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.4pp headshot accuracy · +52ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 659ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility2.2
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch4.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning4.8
Utility2.2
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact0.6

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time592ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–2 · eldorado, 25 Oct →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · cache, 19 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · cache, 28 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13anubisWeakest map · 13% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3010–2033%-0.02
infernoB2010–1050%-0.02
anubisD152–1313%-0.04
cacheS139–469%0.01
nukeC73–443%-0.01
ancientD51–420%-0.04
shelter—21–150%-0.01
mirage—21–150%-0.01
boulder—21–150%-0.05
poseidon—10–10%-0.18
eldorado—11–0100%0.18
fachwerk—10–10%0.03
overpass—11–0100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

107,055Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
7,163Matches
44.0%Match win rate
40.6%Headshot %
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
11,964MVPs
3,115Hours (in match)
6,946Bombs planted
1,564Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,904
AWP9,194
P902,737
XM10142,539
P2502,522

Lifetime map wins

18,421dust2
11,802inferno
2,379nuke
1,075cbble
1,015vertigo
817train
301office
299lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

311Matches
54%Win rate
0.86Avg K/D
60.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
10%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25444%0.7411.0
Anubis4854%0.8911.4
Inferno4567%0.9011.9
Cache3465%0.8711.6
Ancient2638%0.8412.6
Overpass2060%1.0111.8
Mirage1070%0.638.4
Nuke850%0.8011.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.7%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
580msReaction time
50.9%T opening success
43.8%CT opening success
0.08Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
20.76HE damage / grenade
0.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.082 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
poseidon3–9-0.1813%25 Oct →
eldorado9–20.1832%25 Oct →
inferno5–90.0027%25 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1217%25 Oct →
fachwerk8–130.0327%21 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0523%16 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0124%16 Oct →
shelter13–9-0.0125%16 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0024%16 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0229%16 Oct →
inferno7–130.0213%16 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0019%15 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0025%15 Oct →
cache13–70.0032%10 Oct →
dust213–100.0325%10 Oct →
boulder13–10-0.0421%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0127%27 Sept →
cache10–130.0712%27 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.059%27 Sept →
inferno7–80.0833%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0234%23 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0524%20 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0323%20 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0419%20 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0618%9 Sept →
nuke9–130.018%4 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0015%4 Sept →
dust28–13-0.039%29 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0124%29 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.120%29 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0411%29 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0116%29 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0136%29 Aug →
cache13–90.039%29 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0413%29 Aug →
inferno16–120.0214%29 Aug →
ancient13–80.0131%29 Aug →
dust23–2-0.110%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0745%28 Aug →
inferno13–20.0459%28 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0420%28 Aug →
cache13–60.0616%28 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0513%26 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0227%26 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0513%26 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0930%26 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.090%23 Aug →
ancient15–150.0120%23 Aug →
dust213–7-0.029%23 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0513%23 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0421%22 Aug →
cache13–60.0324%22 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0219%22 Aug →
dust213–80.0012%22 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0422%22 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0222%20 Aug →
dust213–40.0153%20 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0829%20 Aug →
inferno13–50.0127%20 Aug →
dust24–13-0.050%19 Aug →
cache13–30.0263%19 Aug →
boulder5–13-0.079%19 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0621%19 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0032%19 Aug →
anubis9–130.0213%19 Aug →
inferno13–50.0416%19 Aug →
dust213–80.0017%18 Aug →
cache13–110.0216%18 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0821%16 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0625%16 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0210%16 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0719%16 Aug →
anubis9–130.0117%16 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0126%15 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0313%14 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0210%14 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0114%14 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0116%14 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0713%13 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0219%13 Aug →
dust25–130.0212%13 Aug →
inferno13–70.1022%13 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0518%12 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0543%12 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0117%12 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0820%10 Aug →
shelter6–13-0.0013%10 Aug →
overpass13–7-0.0529%10 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0229%10 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0529%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0533%10 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0127%10 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0726%10 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0315%7 Aug →
dust215–150.0320%7 Aug →
inferno13–90.0114%6 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0030%6 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0311%5 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0231%5 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0219%1 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.